CONMEBOL CONMEBOL







2002 FIFA WORLD CUP
CONMEBOL

FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
ARGENTINA 18134142:1543
ECUADOR 1894523:2031
BRAZIL 1893631:1730
PARAGUAY 1893629:2330
URUGUAY 1876519:1327
COLOMBIA 1876520:1527
BOLIVIA 1846821:3318
PERU 18441014:2516
VENEZUELA 18511218:4416
CHILE 18331215:2712
28.03.2000  Bogata               21:00 COLOMBIA vs. BRAZIL       0:0(0:0) MENDEZ Gustavo (URU) 
29.03.2000  Lima                 21:30 PERU vs. PARAGUAY         2:0(0:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
29.03.2000  Quito                12:00 ECUADOR vs. VENEZUELA     2:0(1:0) GAMBOA Eduardo (CHI) 
29.03.2000  Montevideo           19:30 URUGUAY vs. BOLIVIA       1:0(1:0) PEREIRA Antonio (BRA)
29.03.2000  Buenos Aires         21:30 ARGENTINA vs. CHILE       4:1(2:1) MORENO Byron (ECU)
                                 
26.04.2000  Sao Paulo            21:40 BRAZIL vs. ECUADOR        3:2(2:1) CERVANTES Henry (COL)
26.04.2000  Asuncion             19:00 PARAGUAY vs. URUGUAY      1:0(1:0) SANCHEZ Angel (ARG)
26.04.2000  La Paz               12:00 BOLIVIA vs. COLOMBIA      1:1(1:1) ARANA Jose (PER)
26.04.2000  Santiago             21:00 CHILE vs. PERU            1:1(1:1) GONZALEZ Epifanio (PAR)
26.04.2000  Maracaibo            19:00 VENEZUELA vs. ARGENTINA   0:4(0:2) AMARILLA Carlos (PAR)
                                 
03.06.2000  Asuncion             17:00 PARAGUAY vs. ECUADOR      3:1 (2:0) GALLESIO Gustavo (URU)
03.06.2000  Montevideo           17:00 URUGUAY vs. CHILE         2:1 (2:1) TROXLER Robert (PAR)
04.06.2000  Buenos Aires         15:00 ARGENTINA vs. BOLIVIA     1:0 (0:0) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)
04.06.2000  Bogota               16:00 COLOMBIA vs. VENEZUELA    3:0 (2:0) GODOI Oscar (BRA)
04.06.2000  Lima                 15:00 PERU vs. BRAZIL           0:1 (0:1) GIMENEZ Daniel (ARG)
                                 
28.06.2000  Rio de Janeiro       21:40 BRAZIL vs. URUGUAY        1:1(0:1) RUIZ Oscar (COL)
28.06.2000  San Cristobal        18:45 VENEZUELA vs. BOLIVIA     4:2(2:0) ZAMBRANO Rogger (ECU)
29.06.2000  Santiago             19:45 CHILE vs. PARAGUAY        3:1(2:0) MARTIN Claudio (ARG)
29.06.2000  Bogota               21:00 COLOMBIA vs. ARGENTINA    1:3(1:2) LARRIONDA Jorge (URU)
29.06.2000  Quito                16:00 ECUADOR vs. PERU          2:1(1:0) SIMON Carlos Eugenio (BRA)
                                 
18.07.2000  Asuncion             20:40 PARAGUAY vs. BRAZIL       2:1(1:0) LARRIONDA Jorge (URU)
18.07.2000  Montevideo           19:30 URUGUAY vs. VENEZUELA     3:1(1:1) ORTUBE Rene (BOL)
19.07.2000  Buenos Aires         21:00 ARGENTINA vs. ECUADOR     2:0(1:0) BELLO Daniel (URU)
19.07.2000  La Paz               16:00 BOLIVIA vs. CHILE         1:0(0:0) TORO John Jairo (COL)
19.07.2000  Lima                 21:10 PERU vs. COLOMBIA         0:1(0:0) SANCHEZ Mario (CHI)
                                 
25.07.2000  Quito                16:00 ECUADOR vs. COLOMBIA      0:0(0:0) AQUINO Ubaldo (PAR)
25.07.2000  San Cristobal        18:45 VENEZUELA vs. CHILE       0:2(0:0) BALDASSI Hector (ARG)
26.07.2000  Montevideo           21:40 URUGUAY vs. PERU          0:0(0:0) GODOI Oscar (BRA)
26.07.2000  Sao Paulo            21:40 BRAZIL vs. ARGENTINA      3:1(2:1) MENDEZ Gustavo (URU)
27.07.2000  La Paz               16:00 BOLIVIA vs. PARAGUAY      0:0(0:0) ALMEIDA Luciano (BRA)
                                 
15.08.2000  Bogota               18:00 COLOMBIA vs. URUGUAY      1:0(0:0) GIMENEZ Daniel (ARG)
15.08.2000  Santiago             21:00 CHILE vs. BRAZIL          3:0(2:0) GONZALEZ Epifanio (PAR)
16.08.2000  Quito                16:00 ECUADOR vs. BOLIVIA       2:0(1:0) SOLORZANO Luis (VEN)
16.08.2000  Buenos Aires         21:00 ARGENTINA vs. PARAGUAY    1:1(0:0) PEREIRA Antonio (BRA)
16.08.2000  Lima                 21:00 PERU vs. VENEZUELA        1:0(0:0) MORENO Byron (ECU)
                                 
02.09.2000  Ascuncion            18:00 PARAGUAY vs. VENEZUELA    3:0(3:0) PANIAGUA Juan (COL)
02.09.2000  Santiago             20:00 CHILE vs. COLOMBIA        0:1(0:0) GALLESIO Gustavo (URU)
03.09.2000  Montevideo           16:00 URUGUAY vs. ECUADOR       4:0(2:0) CERVANTES Henry (COL)
03.09.2000  Lima                 17:00 PERU vs. ARGENTINA        1:2(0:2) RUIZ Oscar (COL)
03.09.2000  Rio de Janeiro       17:00 BRAZIL vs. BOLIVIA        5:0(1:0) AROS Guido (CHI)
                                 
07.10.2000  Bogota               20:00 COLOMBIA vs. PARAGUAY     0:2(0:1) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
08.10.2000  La Paz               16:00 BOLIVIA vs. PERU          1:0(1:0) CARPIO Jose (PER)
08.10.2000  Quito                16:00 ECUADOR vs. CHILE         1:0(0:0) TORO John Jairo (COL)
08.10.2000  Maracaibo            15:00 VENEZUELA vs. BRAZIL      0:6(0:5) AQUINO Ubaldo (PAR)
08.10.2000  Buenos Aires         20:00 ARGENTINA vs. URUGUAY     2:1(2:0) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)
                                 
15.11.2000  Sao Paulo            16:00 BRAZIL vs. COLOMBIA       1:0(0:0) LARRIONDA PIETRAFIESA Jorge (URU)
15.11.2000  La Paz               16:00 BOLIVIA vs. URUGUAY       0:0(0:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
15.11.2000  Maracaibo            19:30 VENEZUELA vs. ECUADOR     1:2(0:2) LECCA BETANCOURT Eduardo (PER)
15.11.2000  Asuncion             19:45 PARAGUAY vs. PERU         5:1(3:0) GIMENEZ Daniel (ARG)
15.11.2000  Santiago             21:40 CHILE vs. ARGENTINA       0:2(0:1) AMARILLA DEMARQUI Carlos (PAR)
                                 
27.03.2001  Bogota               19:00 COLOMBIA vs. BOLIVIA      2:0(0:0) SOUZA Wilson(BRA)
27.03.2001  Lima                 21:00 PERU vs. CHILE            3:1(0:0) SANCHEZ Angel(ARG)
28.03.2001  Buenos Aires         21:30 ARGENTINA vs. VENEZUELA   5:0(2:0) HIDALGO Gilberto(PER)
28.03.2001  Quito                15:00 ECUADOR vs. BRAZIL        1:0(0:0) RAMOS RIZO Felipe(MEX)
28.03.2001  Montevideo           19:30 URUGUAY vs. PARAGUAY      0:1(0:0) GARCIA ARANDA Jose Maria(ESP)
                                 
24.04.2001  Quito                16:00 ECUADOR vs. PARAGUAY      2:1(1:1) SANCHEZ Angel(ARG)
24.04.2001  San Cristobal        19:00 VENEZUELA vs. COLOMBIA    2:2(1:0) AROS Guido(CHI) 
24.04.2001  Santiago             21:00 CHILE vs. URUGUAY         0:1(0:1) ELIZONDO Horacio(ARG)
25.04.2001  La Paz               16:00 BOLIVIA vs. ARGENTINA     3:3(1:1) RUIZ Oscar(COL)
25.04.2001  Sao Paulo            21:45 BRAZIL vs. PERU           1:1(0:0) AL ZAID Abdul(KSA)
                                    
02.06.2001  Asuncion             19:00 PARAGUAY vs. CHILE        1:0(0:0) BADILLA Rodrigo(CRC)        
02.06.2001  Lima                 16:00 PERU vs. ECUADOR          1:2(1:1) MARRUFO Antonio(MEX)
03.06.2001  La Paz               16:00 BOLIVIA vs. VENEZUELA     5:0(3:0) CARPIO Jose(ECU)
03.06.2001  Buenos Aires         15:00 ARGENTINA vs. COLOMBIA    3:0(3:0) SANCHEZ Mario(CHI)
01.07.2001  Montevideo           16:00 URUGUAY vs. BRAZIL        1:0(1:0) DALLAS Hugh(SCO)
                                    
14.08.2001  Maracaibo            19:30 VENEZUELA vs. URUGUAY     2:0(0:0) MARRUFO MENDOZA Antonio(MEX)
14.08.2001  Santiago             21:30 CHILE vs. BOLIVIA         2:2(1:1) GIMENEZ Daniel(ARG)
15.08.2001  Porto Alegre         21:40 BRAZIL vs. PARAGUAY       2:0(1:0) KRUG Hellmut(GER)
15.08.2001  Quito                16:00 ECUADOR vs. ARGENTINA     0:2(0:2) BRASCHI Stefano(ITA)
16.08.2001  Bogota               20:00 COLOMBIA vs. PERU         0:1(0:0) RAMOS RIZO Felipe(MEX)
                                    
04.09.2001  Santiago             21:00 CHILE vs. VENEZUELA       0:2(0:0) ORTUBE BETANCOURT Rene(BOL)
04.09.2001  Lima                 21:00 PERU vs. URUGUAY          0:2(0:2) FRISK Anders(SWE)
05.09.2001  Asuncion             19:00 PARAGUAY vs. BOLIVIA      5:1(2:1) SOLORZANO TORRES Luis(VEN)
05.09.2001  Bogota               20:30 COLOMBIA vs. ECUADOR      0:0(0:0) AL AQILY Youssuf(KSA)
05.09.2001  Buenos Aires         21:45 ARGENTINA vs. BRAZIL      2:1(0:1) MEIER Urs(SUI)
                                    
06.10.2001  La Paz               16:00 BOLIVIA vs. ECUADOR       1:5(0:2) SANCHEZ Angel(ARG)
06.10.2001  San Cristobal        19:30 VENEZUELA vs. PERU        3:0(0:0) SANCHEZ YANTEN Mario(CHI)
07.10.2001  Curitiba             16:00 BRAZIL vs. CHILE          2:0(0:0) ELIZONDO Horacio(ARG)
07.10.2001  Asuncion             18:15 PARAGUAY vs. ARGENTINA    2:2(0:0) HIDALGO ZAMORA Gilbert(PER)
07.10.2001  Montevideo           16:00 URUGUAY vs. COLOMBIA      1:1(1:0) COLLINA Pierluigi(ITA)
                                    
07.11.2001  La Paz               20:00 BOLIVIA vs. BRAZIL        3:1(1:1) SOLORZANO TORRES Luis(VEN)
07.11.2001  Quito                16:00 ECUADOR vs. URUGUAY       1:1(0:1) RAMOS RIZO Felipe(MEX)
07.11.2001  Bogota               21:00 COLOMBIA vs. CHILE        3:1(1:1) GIMENEZ Daniel(ARG)
08.11.2001  Buenos Aires         19:00 ARGENTINA vs. PERU        2:0(0:0) LARRIONDA PIETRAFIESA Jorge(URU)
08.11.2001  San Cristobal        19:00 VENEZUELA vs. PARAGUAY    3:1(3:1) ELIZONDO Horacio(ARG)
                          
14.11.2001  Montevideo           20:40 URUGUAY vs. ARGENTINA     1:1(1:1) MERK Markus(GER)
14.11.2001  Sao Luiz de Maranhao 21:40 BRAZIL vs. VENEZUELA      3:0(3:0) GIMENEZ Daniel(ARG)
14.11.2001  Asuncion             20:40 PARAGUAY vs. COLOMBIA     0:4(0:2) POLL Graham(ENG)
14.11.2001  Santiago             20:40 CHILE vs. ECUADOR         0:0(0:0) PANIAGUA ARANDIA Juan(BOL)
14.11.2001  Lima                 20:30 PERU vs. BOLIVIA          1:1(1:0) BALDASSI Hector(ARG)

CONMEBOL / OFC
Play-off
20.11.2001  Melbourne            20:00 Australia vs. Uruguay     1:0(0:0) CESARI Graziano(ITA)
25.11.2001  Montevideo           16:00 Uruguay vs. Australia     3:0(1:0) BUJSAIM Ali(UAE)

Back