CAF CAF







2006 FIFA WORLD CUP

FIRST ROUND
11.10.2003  Dar Es Saalam  16:00 Tanzania vs. Kenya                     0:0(0:0) TESSEMA Hailemelak (ETH)
15.11.2003  Nairobi        16:00 Kenya vs. Tanzania                     3:0(3:0) EL-BELTAGY Reda (EGY)

12.10.2003  Banjul         17:00 Gambia vs. Liberia                     2:0(0:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
16.11.2003  Monrovia       16:00 Liberia vs. Gambia                     3:0(1:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
                                 
12.10.2003  Khartoum       20:00 Sudan vs. Eritrea                      3:0(0:0) TAMUNI Wahid (LBY)
16.11.2003  Asmara         16:00 Eritrea vs. Sudan                      0:0(0:0) ABDULLE AHMED Abdi (SOM)
                                 
11.10.2003  Kampala        16:30 Uganda vs. Mauritius                   3:0(0:0) TANGAWARIMA Felix (ZIM)
16.11.2003  Curepipe       16:30 Mauritius vs. Uganda                   3:1(1:0,3:0,3:1) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
                                 
11.10.2003  Antananarivo   14:30 Madagascar vs. Benin                   1:1(1:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
16.11.2003  Cotonou        16:00 Benin vs. Madagascar                   3:2(1:2) IMIERE Emmanuel (NGA)
                                 
11.10.2003  Bata           15:30 Equatorial Guinea vs. Togo             1:0(1:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
16.11.2003  Lome           15:30 Togo vs. Equatorial Guinea             2:0(1:0) MANDZIOUKOUTA Joseph (CGO)
                                 
12.10.2003  N'Djamena      15:30 Chad vs. Angola                        3:1(0:0) NAHI Monetchet (CIV)
16.11.2003  Luanda         16:00 Angola vs. Chad                        2:0(1:0) BUENKADILA Bisingu (COD)
                                 
11.10.2003  Victoria       15:00 Seychelles vs. Zambia                  0:4(0:2) LIM KEE CHONG An-Yan (MRI)
15.11.2003  Lusaka         15:00 Zambia vs. Seychelles                  1:1(1:0) ABDULKADIR Isaack (TAN)
                    
16.11.2003  Accra          15:00 Somalia vs. Ghana                      0:5(0:1) BEBOU Bakoubebile (TOG)
19.11.2003  Kumasi         16:00 Ghana vs. Somalia                      2:0(1:0) CHAIBOU Ibrahim (NIG)
                                 
10.10.2003  Bissau         16:00 Guinea-Bissau vs. Mali                 1:2(0:1) SOWE Modou (GAM)
14.11.2003  Bamako         20:00 Mali vs. Guinea-Bissau                 2:0(1:0) SEYDOU Ba (MTN)
                                 
12.10.2003  Conakry        16:30 Guinea vs. Mozambique                  1:0(0:0) NDOYE Falla (SEN)
16.11.2003  Maputo         15:30 Mozambique vs. Guinea                  3:4(0:3) MOCHUBELA Walter (RSA)
                                 
12.10.2003  Addis Abeba    16:00 Ethiopia vs. Malawi                    1:3(0:1) ABD EL FATAH Esam (EGY)
15.11.2003  Lilongwe       15:00 Malawi vs. Ethiopia                    0:0(0:0) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)
                                 
11.10.2003  Sao Tome       16:00 Sao Tome e Principe vs. Libya          0:1(0:0) YAMEOGO Koudougou (BFA)
16.11.2003  Benghazi       22:00 Libya vs. Sao Tome e Principe          8:0(4:0) GUIRAT Hichem (TUN)
                                 
11.10.2003  Gaborone       15:00 Botswana vs. Lesotho                   4:1(2:0) MANUEL JOAO Luis (ANG)
16.11.2003  Maseru         15:00 Lesotho vs. Botswana                   0:0(0:0) SHIKAPANDE Harris (ZAM)
                                 
11.10.2003  Niamey         16:00 Niger vs. Algeria                      0:1(0:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
14.11.2003  Algiers        21:30 Algeria vs. Niger                      6:0(4:0) EL ARJOUN Abderrahim (MAR)
                                 
12.10.2003  Bujumbura      15:15 Burundi vs. Gabon                      0:0(0:0) ITUR Maxim (KEN)
15.11.2003  Libreville     16:00 Gabon vs. Burundi                      4:1(3:0) NDOYE Falla (SEN)
                                 
12.10.2003  Mbabane        15:00 Swaziland vs. Cape Verde Islands       1:1(0:0) TESHOME Berhane (ERI)
16.11.2003  Praia          16:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Swaziland       3:0(1:0) ABOUBACAR Sharaf (CIV)
                                 
12.10.2003  Kigali         16:00 Rwanda vs. Namibia                     3:0(1:0) ABDULKADIR Isaack (TAN)
15.11.2003  Windhoek       16:00 Namibia vs. Rwanda                     1:1(1:1) MBERA Jean-Olivier (GAB)
                                 
12.10.2003  Brazzaville    15:30 Congo vs. Sierra Leone                 1:0(0:0) MANA Sule (NGA)
16.11.2003  Freetown       16:30 Sierra Leone vs. Congo                 1:1(1:0) MONTEIRO LOPES Herminio (CPV)
                                 
12.10.2003  Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Mauritania                3:0(1:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
14.11.2003  Nouakchott     16:30 Mauritania vs. Zimbabwe                2:1(2:0) KEITA Yakhouba (GUI)

SECOND ROUND
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
TOGO 1072120:823
SENEGAL 1063121:821
ZAMBIA 1061316:1019
CONGO 1031610:1410
MALI 1022611:148
LIBERIA 101183:274
05.06.2004 Dakar            16:30 Senegal vs. Congo     2:0(0:0) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
05.06.2004 Lusaka           15:00 Zambia vs. Togo       1:0(1:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
06.06.2004 Monrovia         16:00 Liberia vs. Mali      1:0(0:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
19.06.2004 Bamako           18:00 Mali vs. Zambia       1:1(0:1) SOWE Modou (GAM)
20.06.2004 Brazzaville      15:30 Congo vs. Liberia     3:0(0:0) OULD LEMGHAMBODJ Mohamed (MTN)
20.06.2004 Lome             16:00 Togo vs. Senegal      3:1(1:0) EL ARJOUN Abderrahim (MAR)
03.07.2004 Dakar            16:30 Senegal vs. Zambia    1:0(1:0) MONTEIRO DUARTE Manuel (CPV)
04.07.2004 Monrovia         16:00 Liberia vs. Togo      0:0(0:0) SOUMAH Mohamed (GUI)
04.07.2004 Brazzaville      15:30 Congo vs. Mali        1:0(1:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
04.09.2004 Lusaka           15:00 Zambia vs. Liberia    1:0(0:0) NCHENGWA Kuedza (BOT)
05.09.2004 Lome             16:00 Togo vs. Congo        2:0(1:0) MBERA Jean-Olivier (GAB)
05.09.2004 Bamako           17:00 Mali vs. Senegal      2:2(0:0) GUEZZAZ Mohamed (MAR)
10.10.2004 Brazzaville      15:30 Congo vs. Zambia      2:3(0:2) YACOUBI Atef (TUN)
10.10.2004 Monrovia         16:00 Liberia vs. Senegal   0:3(0:1) ABOUBACAR Sharaf (CIV)
10.10.2004 Lome             16:00 Togo vs. Mali         1:0(1:0) NJIKE Gilbert (CMR)
26.03.2005 Chililabombwe    15:00 Zambia vs. Congo      2:0(2:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
26.03.2005 Dakar            16:30 Senegal vs. Liberia   6:1(2:0) SHELMANI Abdullhakim (LBY)
27.03.2005 Bamako           18:00 Mali vs. Togo         1:2(1:0) AGBENYEGA Justus (GHA)
05.06.2005 Lome             15:30 Togo vs. Zambia       4:1(2:1) GUEZZAZ Mohamed (MAR)
05.06.2005 Brazzaville      15:30 Congo vs. Senegal     0:0(0:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
05.06.2005 Segou            17:00 Mali vs. Liberia      4:1(2:0) PARE Lassina (BFA)
18.06.2005 Chililabombwe    15:00 Zambia vs. Mali       2:1(1:0) COLEMBI Eugenio (ANG)
18.06.2005 Dakar            17:00 Senegal vs. Togo      2:2(2:1) GUIRAT Hichem (TUN)
19.06.2005 Paynesville      16:00 Liberia vs. Congo     0:2(0:1) SILLAH Malick (GAM)
03.09.2005 Chililabombwe    15:00 Zambia vs. Senegal    0:1(0:0) ABD EL FATAH Esam (EGY)
03.09.2005 Bamako           18:00 Mali vs. Congo        2:0(0:0) MBERA Jean-Olivier (GAB)
04.09.2005 Lome             15:30 Togo vs. Liberia      3:0(0:0) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)
01.10.2005 Monrovia         16:00 Liberia vs. Zambia    0:5(0:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
08.10.2005 Dakar            15:00 Senegal vs. Mali      3:0(2:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
08.10.2005 Brazzaville      16:00 Congo vs. Togo        2:3(1:1) SHELMANI Abdullhakim (LBY)


GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
GHANA 1063117:421
CONGO DR 1044214:1016
SOUTH AFRICA 1051412:1416
BURKINA FASO 1041514:1313
CAPE VERDE ISLANDS 103168:1510
UGANDA 102266:158
05.06.2004 Bloemfontein     15:00 South Africa vs. Cape Verde Islands    2:1(1:0) TESSEMA Hailemelak (ETH)
05.06.2004 Ouagadougou      18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Ghana                 1:0(0:0) CHUKWUJEKWU Chukwudi (NGA)
06.06.2004 Kampala          16:30 Uganda vs. Congo DR                    1:0(0:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
19.06.2004 Praia            16:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Uganda          1:0(1:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
20.06.2004 Kumasi           15:00 Ghana vs. South Africa                 3:0(1:0) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
20.06.2004 Kinshasa         15:30 Congo DR vs. Burkina Faso              3:2(1:1) DJAOUPE Kokou (TOG)
03.07.2004 Johannesburg     15:00 South Africa vs. Burkina Faso          2:0(2:0) RAMANAMPAMONJY Lanto (MAD)
03.07.2004 Mindelo          16:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Congo DR        1:1(1:1) NAHI Monetchet (CIV)
03.07.2004 Kampala          16:30 Uganda vs. Ghana                       1:1(1:0) EL-BELTAGY Reda (EGY) 
04.09.2004 Ouagadougou      18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Uganda                2:0(1:0) OULD LEMGHAMBODJ Mohamed (MTN)
05.09.2004 Kumasi           15:00 Ghana vs. Cape Verde Islands           2:0(0:0) TAMUNI Wahid (LBY)
05.09.2004 Kinshasa         15:30 Congo DR vs. South Africa              1:0(0:0) HICUBURUNDI Jean-Marie (BDI)
09.10.2004 Praia            16:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Burkina Faso    1:0(1:0) AZIAKA Kudzo (TOG)
10.10.2004 Kumasi           15:00 Ghana vs. Congo DR                     0:0(0:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
10.10.2004 Kampala          16:30 Uganda vs. South Africa                0:1(0:0) GASINGWA Michel (RWA)
26.03.2005 Johannesburg     15:45 South Africa vs. Uganda                2:1(1:0) CHUKWUJEKWU Chukwudi (NGA)
26.03.2005 Ouagadougou      18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Cape Verde Islands    1:2(0:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
27.03.2005 Kinshasa         15:30 Congo DR vs. Ghana                     1:1(0:1) SOWE Modou (GAM)
04.06.2005 Praia            16:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. South Africa    1:2(0:2) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
05.06.2005 Kumasi           15:00 Ghana vs. Burkina Faso                 2:1(0:1) ABD EL FATAH Esam (EGY)
05.06.2005 Kinshasa         15:30 Congo DR vs. Uganda                    4:0(1:0) DAAMI Mourad (TUN)
18.06.2005 Johannesburg     15:30 South Africa vs. Ghana                 0:2(0:0) GUEZZAZ Mohamed (MAR)
18.06.2005 Kampala          16:30 Uganda vs. Cape Verde Islands          1:0(1:0) KIDANE Kubrom (ERI)
18.06.2005 Ouagadougou      18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Congo DR              2:0(1:0) SHELMANI Abdullhakim (LBY)
03.09.2005 Ouagadougou      18:00 Burkina Faso vs. South Africa          3:1(2:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
04.09.2005 Kinshasa         15:30 Congo DR vs. Cape Verde Islands        2:1(1:1) GUEZZAZ Mohamed (MAR)
04.09.2005 Kumasi           16:30 Ghana vs. Uganda                       2:0(2:0) HICUBURUNDI Jean-Marie (BDI)
08.10.2005 Praia            14:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Ghana           0:4(0:2) DAAMI Mourad (TUN)
08.10.2005 Durban           17:00 South Africa vs. Congo DR              2:2(1:2) MBERA Jean-Olivier (GAB)
08.10.2005 Kampala          18:00 Uganda vs. Burkina Faso                2:2(1:1) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)


GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
COTE D'IVOIRE 1071220:722
CAMEROON 1063118:1021
EGYPT 1052326:1517
LIBYA 103348:1012
SUDAN 101366:226
BENIN 101279:235
06.06.2004 Abidjan      16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Libya      2:0(1:0) COLEMBI Eugenio (ANG)
06.06.2004 Khartoum     20:00 Sudan vs. Egypt              0:3(0:1) KIDANE TESFU Kubrom (ERI)
06.06.2004 Yaounde      15:30 Cameroon vs. Benin           2:1(2:1) MBERA Jean-Olivier (GAB)
18.06.2004 Misurata     19:30 Libya vs. Cameroon           0:0(0:0) LIM KEE CHONG An-Yan (MRI)
20.06.2004 Cotonou      16:00 Benin vs. Sudan              1:1(1:1) GUEZZAZ Mohamed (MAR)
20.06.2004 Alexandria   20:00 Egypt vs. Cote d'Ivoire      1:2(0:1) GUIRAT Hichem (TUN)
03.07.2004 Khartoum     20:00 Sudan vs. Libya              0:1(0:0) BENNETT Daniel (RSA) 
04.07.2004 Yaounde      15:30 Cameroon vs. Cote d'Ivoire   2:0(0:0) GUEZZAZ Mohamed (MAR)
04.07.2004 Cotonou      16:00 Benin vs. Egypt              3:3(1:0) CHUKWUJEKWU Chukwudi (NGA)
03.09.2004 Tripoli      19:00 Libya vs. Benin              4:1(1:1) KIDANE TESFU Kubrom (ERI)
05.09.2004 Abidjan      16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Sudan      5:0(3:0) MANA Sule (NGA)
05.09.2004 Cairo        20:00 Egypt vs. Cameroon           3:2(1:0) LIM KEE CHONG An-Yan (MRI)
08.10.2004 Tripoli      19:00 Libya vs. Egypt              2:1(1:0) HAIMOUDI Djamel (ALG)
09.10.2004 Omdurman     20:30 Sudan vs. Cameroon           1:1(1:0) BUENKADILA Bisingu (COD)
10.10.2004 Cotonou      16:00 Benin vs. Cote d'Ivoire      0:1(0:0) SOWE Modou (GAM)
27.03.2005 Yaounde      15:30 Cameroon vs. Sudan           2:1(1:1) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
27.03.2005 Abidjan      16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Benin      3:0(2:0) GUIRAT Hichem (TUN)
27.03.2005 Cairo        20:00 Egypt vs. Libya              4:1(0:0) POULAT Eric (FRA)
03.06.2005 Tripoli      19:00 Libya vs. Cote d'Ivoire      0:0(0:0) LIM KEE CHONG An-Yan (MRI)
04.06.2005 Cotonou      16:00 Benin vs. Cameroon           1:4(0:1) EL ARJOUN Abderrahim (MAR)
05.06.2005 Cairo        21:00 Egypt vs. Sudan              6:1(3:0) MUSUSA Joseph (ZIM)
19.06.2005 Yaounde      15:30 Cameroon vs. Libya           1:0(1:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
19.06.2005 Abidjan      16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Egypt      2:0(1:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
17.08.2005 Omdurman     20:30 Sudan vs. Benin              1:0(0:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
02.09.2005 Tripoli      19:00 Libya vs. Sudan              0:0(0:0) PARE Lassina (BFA)
04.09.2005 Abidjan      16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Cameroon   2:3(1:2) DAAMI Mourad (TUN)
04.09.2005 Cairo        20:30 Egypt vs. Benin              4:1(2:0) BUENKADILA Bisingu (COD)
08.10.2005 Yaounde      16:00 Cameroon vs. Egypt           1:1(1:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
08.10.2005 Omdurman     18:00 Sudan vs. Cote d'Ivoire      1:3(0:1) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
09.10.2005 Cotonou      16:00 Benin vs. Libya              1:0(0:0) MUSUSA Joseph (ZIM)


GROUP D
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
ANGOLA 1063112:621
NIGERIA 1063121:721
ZIMBABWE 1043313:1415
GABON 1024411:1310
ALGERIA 101548:158
RWANDA 101276:165
05.06.2004 Annaba         19:00 Algeria vs. Angola        0:0(0:0) DAAMI Mourad (TUN)
05.06.2004 Abuja          16:00 Nigeria vs. Rwanda        2:0(0:0) MBERA Jean-Olivier (GAB)
05.06.2004 Libreville     16:00 Gabon vs. Zimbabwe        1:1(0:0) QUARTEY Alex (GHA)
19.06.2004 Kigali         16:00 Rwanda vs. Gabon          3:1(2:1) ABDULKADIR Isaack (TAN)
20.06.2004 Luanda         15:30 Angola vs. Nigeria        1:0(0:0) NKOLE Aaron (ZAM)
20.06.2004 Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Algeria      1:1(1:0) NTAMBIDILA Wa (COD)
03.07.2004 Abuja          16:00 Nigeria vs. Algeria       1:0(0:0) HISSEINE Ladoual (CHA)
03.07.2004 Libreville     16:00 Gabon vs. Angola          2:2(1:1) LOUZAYA Rene (CGO)
03.07.2004 Kigali         16:00 Rwanda vs. Zimbabwe       0:2(0:1) CHILINDA Youngson (MWI)
05.09.2004 Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Nigeria      0:3(0:2) MANDZIOUKOUTA Joseph (CGO)
05.09.2004 Luanda         15:30 Angola vs. Rwanda         1:0(0:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
05.09.2004 Annaba         20:15 Algeria vs. Gabon         0:3(0:0) NDOYE Falla (SEN)
09.10.2004 Libreville     16:00 Gabon vs. Nigeria         1:1(1:0) YAMEOGO Koudougou (BFA)
09.10.2004 Kigali         16:00 Rwanda vs. Algeria        1:1(1:1) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)
10.10.2004 Luanda         15:30 Angola vs. Zimbabwe       1:0(0:0) LWANJA Verson (MWI)
26.03.2005 Port Harcourt  16:00 Nigeria vs. Gabon         2:0(0:0) HICUBURUNDI Jean-Marie (BDI)
27.03.2005 Oran           19:00 Algeria vs. Rwanda        1:0(0:0) ABD EL FATAH Esam (EGY)
27.03.2005 Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Angola       2:0(0:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
05.06.2005 Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Gabon        1:0(0:0) SSEGONGA Muhmed (UGA)
05.06.2005 Luanda         15:30 Angola vs. Algeria        2:1(0:0) HICUBURUNDI Jean-Marie (BDI)
05.06.2005 Kigali         16:00 Rwanda vs. Nigeria        1:1(0:0) KIDANE Kubrom (ERI)
18.06.2005 Franceville    15:30 Gabon vs. Rwanda          3:0(1:0) EL ARJOUN Abderrahim (MAR)
18.06.2005 Kano           16:00 Nigeria vs. Angola        1:1(1:0) ABD EL FATAH Esam (EGY)
19.06.2005 Oran           20:30 Algeria vs. Zimbabwe      2:2(1:1) PARE Lassina (BFA)
04.09.2005 Luanda         15:00 Angola vs. Gabon          3:0(2:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
04.09.2005 Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Rwanda       3:1(2:1) SSEGONGA Muhmed (UGA)
04.09.2005 Oran           20:30 Algeria vs. Nigeria       2:5(0:2) SHELMANI Abdullhakim (LBY)
08.10.2005 Abuja          15:00 Nigeria vs. Zimbabwe      5:1(1:0) PARE Lassina (BFA)
08.10.2005 Port-Gentil    15:30 Gabon vs. Algeria         0:0(0:0) DIOUF Ousmane (SEN)
08.10.2005 Kigali         16:00 Rwanda vs. Angola         0:1(0:0) GUEZZAZ Mohamed (MAR)


GROUP E
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
TUNISIA 1063125:921
MOROCCO 1055017:720
GUINEA 1052315:1017
KENYA 103168:1710
BOTSWANA 1030710:189
MALAWI 1013612:266
05.06.2004 Tunis         19:15 Tunisia vs. Botswana         4:1(2:0) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)
05.06.2004 Blantyre      15:00 Malawi vs. Morocco           1:1(1:1) MUSUSA Joseph (ZIM)
19.06.2004 Gaborone      15:00 Botswana vs. Malawi          2:0(2:0) AWUYE Yusuf (UGA)
20.06.2004 Conakry       16:30 Guinea vs. Tunisia           2:1(1:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
03.07.2004 Lilongwe      15:00 Malawi vs. Guinea            1:1(0:0) ABDULKADIR Isaack (TAN)
03.07.2004 Gaborone      15:00 Botswana vs. Morocco         0:1(0:1) DLAMINI Gilbert (SWZ)
04.09.2004 Nairobi       16:00 Kenya vs. Malawi             3:2(3:1) MWANZA Cornelius (ZAM)
04.09.2004 Rabat         19:30 Morocco vs. Tunisia          1:1(0:1) AUDA Ahmed (EGY)
05.09.2004 Conakry       16:30 Guinea vs. Botswana          4:0(0:0) AGBENYEGA AGBEKO Justus (GHA)
09.10.2004 Blantyre      15:00 Malawi vs. Tunisia           2:2(2:0) AWUYE Yusuf (UGA)
09.10.2004 Gaborone      16:00 Botswana vs. Kenya           2:1(0:1) COLEMBI Eugenio (ANG)
10.10.2004 Conakry       16:30 Guinea vs. Morocco           1:1(0:1) MONTEIRO DUARTE Manuel (CPV)
17.11.2004 Nairobi       16:00 Kenya vs. Guinea             2:1(1:1) ABD EL FATAH Esam (EGY)
09.02.2005 Rabat         19:30 Morocco vs. Kenya            5:1(2:0) TAMUNI Wahid (LBY)
26.03.2005 Nairobi       16:00 Kenya vs. Botswana           1:0(1:0) BUENKADILA Bisingu (COD)
26.03.2005 Tunis         19:15 Tunisia vs. Malawi           7:0(2:0) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)
26.03.2005 Rabat         19:30 Morocco vs. Guinea           1:0(0:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
04.06.2005 Gaborone      15:00 Botswana vs. Tunisia         1:3(1:2) MANA Sule (NGA)
04.06.2005 Rabat         20:00 Morocco vs. Malawi           4:1(2:1) BUENKADILA Bisingu (COD)
05.06.2005 Conakry       16:30 Guinea vs. Kenya             1:0(0:0) MBERA Jean-Olivier (GAB)
11.06.2005 Tunis         19:15 Tunisia vs. Guinea           2:0(1:0) LIM KEE CHONG An-Yan (MRI)
18.06.2005 Blantyre      15:00 Malawi vs. Botswana          1:3(0:2) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
18.06.2005 Nairobi       16:00 Kenya vs. Morocco            0:0(0:0) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
17.08.2005 Tunis         20:45 Tunisia vs. Kenya            1:0(1:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
03.09.2005 Nairobi       16:00 Kenya vs. Tunisia            0:2(0:1) SOWE Modou (GAM)
03.09.2005 Rabat         20:00 Morocco vs. Botswana         1:0(0:0) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
04.09.2005 Conakry       16:30 Guinea vs. Malawi            3:1(2:1) MANA Sule (NGA)
08.10.2005 Blantyre      15:00 Malawi vs. Kenya             3:0(1:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
08.10.2005 Gaborone      16:00 Botswana vs. Guinea          1:2(1:0) SOWE Modou (GAM)
08.10.2005 Tunis         20:45 Tunisia vs. Morocco          2:2(1:2) ABD EL FATAH Esam (EGY)


Back