CONCACAF CONCACAF







2006 FIFA WORLD CUP

FIRST ROUND
Group 1
28.02.2004 St. George's  19:00 Grenada vs. Guyana                                5:0(2:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
14.03.2004 Berbice       15:00 Guyana vs. Grenada                                1:3(1:1) QUESADA CORDERO Enrique (CRC)
Group 2
29.02.2004 Prospect      15:00 Bermuda vs. Montserrat                           13:0(6:0) HALL Brian (USA)
21.03.2004 Blakes        19:00 Montserrat vs. Bermuda                            0:7(0:5) CHARLES Martin (DMA)
Group 3
18.02.2004 Miami         19:30 Haiti vs. Turks & Caicos Islands                  5:0(3:0) STOTT Kevin (USA)
21.02.2004 Hialeah       20:00 Turks & Caicos Islands vs. Haiti                  0:2(0:2) VALENZUELA Ricardo (USA)
Group 4
22.02.2004 Tortola       16:00 British Virgin Islands vs. St. Lucia              0:1(0:0) STEWART Victor (JAM)
28.03.2004 Vieux Fort    17:00 St. Lucia vs. British Virgin Islands              9:0(3:0) CORRIVAULT Jean-Francois (CAN)
Group 5
22.02.2004 Grand Cayman  19:00 Cayman Islands vs. Cuba                           1:2(0:0) SIBRIAN Rodolfo (SLV)
27.03.2004 La Habana     15:00 Cuba vs. Cayman Islands                           3:0(1:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
Group 6
28.02.2004 Oranjestad    19:00 Aruba vs. Surinam                                 1:2(0:0) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
27.03.2004 Paramaribo    17:00 Surinam vs. Aruba                                 8:1(4:1) PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
Group 7
18.02.2004 St.John's     16:00 Antigua and Barbuda vs. Netherlands Antilles      2:0(1:0) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
31.03.2004 Willemstad    20:30 Netherlands Antilles vs. Antigua and Barbuda      3:0(2:0) PIPER Richard (TRI)
Group 9
26.03.2004 Nassau        15:30 Dominica vs. Bahamas                              1:1(0:0) FORDE Mark (BRB)
28.03.2004 Nassau        15:00 Bahamas vs. Dominica                              1:3(0:1) PINEDA Jose (HON)
Group 10
18.02.2004 St.Thomas     19:00 US Virgin Islands vs. St. Kitts & Nevis Islands   0:4(0:1) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
31.03.2004 Basseterra    19:00 St. Kitts & Nevis Islands vs. US Virgin Islands   7:0(2:0) RECINOS Neftali (SLV)
Group 11
19.03.2004 Santo Domingo 15:30 Dominican Republic vs. Anguilla                   0:0(0:0) MATTUS William (CRC)
21.03.2004 Santo Domingo 15:30 Anguilla vs. Dominican Republic                   0:6(0:2) PORRAS Greivin (CRC)

SECOND ROUND
Group A
13.06.2004 Columbus          13:00 USA vs. Grenada                           3:0(1:0) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
20.06.2004 St.George's       16:00 Grenada vs. USA                           2:3(1:2) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
Group B                                           
13.06.2004 San Salvador      15:00 El Salvador vs. Bermuda                   2:1(1:1) CAMPOS Donald (NCA)
20.06.2004 Prospect          18:00 Bermuda vs. El Salvador                   2:2(2:2) WHITTAKER Alfredo (CAY)
Group C                                           
12.06.2004 Miami(USA)        19:30 Haiti vs. Jamaica                         1:1(0:1) STOTT Kevin (USA)
20.06.2004 Kingston          18:00 Jamaica vs. Haiti                         3:0(3:0) SIBRIAN Rodolfo (SLV)
Group D                                           
13.06.2004 Panama City       16:00 Panama vs. St. Lucia                      4:0(3:0) PHILLIP George (GRN)
20.06.2004 Vieux Fort        17:00 St. Lucia vs. Panama                      0:3(0:1) MURLEY Roger (VIN)
Group E                                           
12.06.2004 Havana            16:30 Cuba vs. Costa Rica                       2:2(1:2) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
20.06.2004 Alajuela          11:00 Costa Rica vs. Cuba                       1:1(1:1) PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
Group F                                           
12.06.2004 Paramaribo        16:30 Surinam vs. Guatemala                     1:1(1:1) JIMENEZ Alexandro (CRC)
20.06.2004 Guatemala-City    16:00 Guatemala vs. Surinam                     3:1(1:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
Group G                                           
12.06.2004 Willemstad        20:00 Netherlands Antilles vs. Honduras         1:2(0:1) MC ARTHUR Roy (GUY)
19.06.2004 San Pedro Sula    19:30 Honduras vs. Netherlands Antilles         4:0(2:0) ALCALA Gilberto (MEX)
Group H                                           
13.06.2004 Kingston          16:30 Canada vs. Belize                         4:0(1:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
16.06.2004 Kingston          19:00 Belize vs. Canada                         0:4(0:1) GORDON Ted (TRI)
Group I                                           
19.06.2004 San Antonio(USA)  19:00 Dominica vs. Mexico                      0:10(0:5) CALLENDER Barney (BRB)
27.06.2004 Aguascalientes    12:00 Mexico vs. Dominica                       8:0(5:0) STOTT Kevin (USA)
Group J                                           
13.06.2004 Bridgetown        20:00 Barbados vs. St.Kitts & Nevis Islands     0:2(0:0) ALFARO Nery (SLV)
19.06.2004 Basseterre        20:00 St.Kitts & Nevis Islands vs. Barbados     3:2(3:2) PINEDA Jose (HON)
Group K
13.06.2004 Santo Domingo     15:30 Dominican Republic vs. Trinidad & Tobago  0:2(0:0) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
20.06.2004 Port of Spain     16:00 Trinidad & Tobago vs. Dominican Republic  4:0(0:0) PINAS Antonius (SUR)
Group L
13.06.2004 Diriamba          15:00 Nicaragua vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines       2:2(1:2) DELGADO Roberto (CUB)
20.06.2004 Kingstown         15:00 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. Nicaragua       4:1(2:0) BROHIM Ibrahim (DMA)

SEMIFINAL
GROUP 1
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
USA 633013:312
Panama 62228:118
Jamaica 61417:57
El Salvador 61142:114
18.08.2004 Kingston       18:00 Jamaica vs. USA             1:1(0:0) MATTUS William (CRC)
18.08.2004 San Salvador   19:30 El Salvador vs. Panama      2:1(2:1) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
04.09.2004 Foxboro        16:00 USA vs. El Salvador         2:0(1:0) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
04.09.2004 Kingston       19:00 Jamaica vs. Panama          1:2(0:1) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
08.09.2004 Panama City    20:00 Panama vs. USA              1:1(0:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
08.09.2004 San Salvador   19:30 El Salvador vs. Jamaica     0:3(0:3) ALCALA Gilberto (MEX)
09.10.2004 San Salvador   19:00 El Salvador vs. USA         0:2(0:1) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
09.10.2004 Panama City    20:00 Panama vs. Jamaica          1:1(1:0) PINEDA Jose (HON)
13.10.2004 Kingston       19:00 Jamaica vs. El Salvador     0:0(0:0) QUESADA CORDERO Walter Enrique (CRC)
13.10.2004 Washington     19:30 USA vs. Panama              6:0(1:0) GORDON Ted (TRI)
17.11.2004 Columbus       20:00 USA vs. Jamaica             1:1(1:1) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
17.11.2004 Panama City    20:00 Panama vs. El Salvador      3:0(3:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)

GROUP 2
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Costa Rica 631212:810
Guatemala 63127:910
Honduras 61419:77
Canada 61234:85
18.08.2004 Vancouver       19:00 Canada vs. Guatemala        0:2(0:1) SIBRIAN Rodolfo (SLV)
18.08.2004 Alajuela        20:00 Costa Rica vs. Honduras     2:5(2:2) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
04.09.2004 Edmonton        19:00 Canada vs. Honduras         1:1(0:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
05.09.2004 Guatemala-City  12:00 Guatemala vs. Costa Rica    2:1(0:1) STOTT Kevin (USA)
08.09.2004 San Pedro Sula  19:30 Honduras vs. Guatemala      2:2(0:1) PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
08.09.2004 San Jose        20:00 Costa Rica vs. Canada       1:0(0:0) RAMDHAN Ramesh (TRI)
09.10.2004 San Pedro Sula  15:00 Honduras vs. Canada         1:1(0:0) STOTT Kevin (USA)
09.10.2004 San Jose        19:30 Costa Rica vs. Guatemala    5:0(2:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
13.10.2004 Vancouver       19:00 Canada vs. Costa Rica       1:3(1:0) PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
13.10.2004 Guatemala-City  20:00 Guatemala vs. Honduras      1:0(1:0) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
17.11.2004 Guatemala-City  20:00 Guatemala vs. Canada        0:1(0:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
17.11.2004 San Pedro Sula  20:00 Honduras vs. Costa Rica     0:0(0:0) SIBRIAN Rodolfo (SLV)

GROUP 3
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Mexico 660027:118
Trinidad & Tobago 640212:912
St.Vincent/Grenadines 62045:126
St.Kitts & Nevis Islands 60062:240
18.08.2004 Kingstown       16:00 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. Trinidad & Tobago         0:2(0:0) VAUGHN Terry (USA)
04.09.2004 Basseterre      20:00 St.Kitts & Nevis Islands vs. Trinidad & Tobago      1:2(1:1) CASTILLO Hugo (GUA)
08.09.2004 Port of Spain   18:00 Trinidad & Tobago vs. Mexico                        1:3(1:2) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
10.09.2004 Kingstown       16:00 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. St.Kitts & Nevis Islands  1:0(1:0) DELGADO Roberto (CUB)
06.10.2004 Pachuca         17:00 Mexico vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines                    7:0(1:0) LIU Hu (CAN)
10.10.2004 Marabella       15:30 Trinidad & Tobago vs. St.Kitts & Nevis Islands      5:1(2:1) VALENZUELA Ricardo (USA)
10.10.2004 Kingstown       16:00 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. Mexico                    0:1(0:1) ALFARO Nery (SLV)
13.10.2004 Basseterre      20:00 St.Kitts & Nevis Islands vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines  0:3(0:1) WHITTAKER Alfredo (CAY)
13.10.2004 Puebla          20:30 Mexico vs. Trinidad & Tobago                        3:0(1:0) SIBRIAN Rodolfo (SLV)
13.11.2004 Miami           20:30 St.Kitts & Nevis Islands vs. Mexico                 0:5(0:2) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
17.11.2004 Monterrey       21:00 Mexico vs. St.Kitts & Nevis Islands                 8:0(2:0) STOTT Kevin (USA)
17.11.2004 Port of Spain   19:00 Trinidad & Tobago vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines         2:1(0:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)

FINAL ROUND
FINAL GROUP
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
USA 1071216:622
Mexico 1071222:922
Costa Rica 1051415:1416
Trinidad & Tobago 1041510:1513
Guatemala 1032516:1811
Panama 100284:212
09.02.2005 Port of Spain    15:30 Trinidad and Tobago vs. USA           1:2(0:1) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
09.02.2005 Panama City      19:00 Panama vs. Guatemala                  0:0(0:0) PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
09.02.2005 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Mexico                 1:2(1:2) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
26.03.2005 San Jose         18:00 Costa Rica vs. Panama                 2:1(1:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
26.03.2005 Guatemala-City   20:00 Guatemala vs. Trinidad and Tobago     5:1(3:1) STOTT Kevin (USA)
27.03.2005 Mexico City      12:00 Mexico vs. USA                        2:1(2:0) SIBRIAN Rodolfo (SLV)
30.03.2005 Port of Spain    16:30 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Costa Rica    0:0(0:0) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
30.03.2005 Birmingham       19:00 USA vs. Guatemala                     2:0(1:0) RAMDHAN Ramesh (TRI)
30.03.2005 Panama City      20:30 Panama vs. Mexico                     1:1(0:1) PINEDA Jose (HON)
04.06.2005 Port of Spain    17:30 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Panama        2:0(1:0) PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
04.06.2005 Salt Lake City   17:30 USA vs. Costa Rica                    3:0(1:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
04.06.2005 Guatemala-City   19:00 Guatemala vs. Mexico                  0:2(0:2) HALL Brian (USA)
08.06.2005 Monterrey        19:00 Mexico vs. Trinidad and Tobago        2:0(0:0) STOTT Kevin (USA)
08.06.2005 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Guatemala              3:2(1:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
08.06.2005 Panama City      20:30 Panama vs. USA                        0:3(0:3) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
17.08.2005 Guatemala-City   20:00 Guatemala vs. Panama                  2:1(0:1) SIBRIAN Rodolfo (SLV)
17.08.2005 Hartford         20:00 USA vs. Trinidad and Tobago           1:0(1:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
17.08.2005 Mexico City      21:00 Mexico vs. Costa Rica                 2:0(0:0) PINEDA Jose (HON)
03.09.2005 Port of Spain    16:30 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Guatemala     3:2(0:1) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
03.09.2005 Columbus         19:30 USA vs. Mexico                        2:0(0:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
03.09.2005 Panama City      20:00 Panama vs. Costa Rica                 1:3(0:1) STOTT Kevin (USA)
07.09.2005 Guatemala-City   20:00 Guatemala vs. USA                     0:0(0:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
07.09.2005 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Trinidad and Tobago    2:0(1:0) SIBRIAN Rodolfo (SLV)
07.09.2005 Mexico City      21:00 Mexico vs. Panama                     5:0(1:0) HALL Brian (USA)
08.10.2005 San Jose         19:00 Costa Rica vs. USA                    3:0(1:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
08.10.2005 Panama City      20:00 Panama vs. Trinidad and Tobago        0:1(0:0) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
08.10.2005 San Luis Potosi  20:00 Mexico vs. Guatemala                  5:2(1:1) PRENDERGAST Peter (JAM)
12.10.2005 Guatemala-City   20:00 Guatemala vs. Costa Rica              3:1(3:0) HALL Brian (USA)
12.10.2005 Port of Spain    20:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Mexico        2:1(1:1) PINEDA Jose (HON)
12.10.2005 Foxboro          20:07 USA vs. Panama                        2:0(0:0) ALCALA Gilberto (MEX)

Asian/CONCACAF PLAY-OFF

12.11.2005 Port of Spain    18:30 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Bahrain   1:1(0:0) SHIELD Mark (AUS)
16.11.2005 Manama           19:00 Bahrain vs. Trinidad and Tobago   0:1(0:0) RUIZ Oscar (COL) 

Back