CONMEBOL CONMEBOL







2006 FIFA WORLD CUP

FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
BRAZIL 1897235:1734
ARGENTINA 18104429:1734
ECUADOR 1884623:1928
PARAGUAY 1884623:2328
URUGUAY 1867523:2825
COLOMBIA 1866624:1624
CHILE 1857618:2222
VENEZUELA 18531020:2818
PERU 1846820:2818
BOLIVIA 18421220:3714
06.09.2003  Buenos Aires         16:00 Argentina vs. Chile        2:2(2:0) AQUINO Ubaldo (PAR)
06.09.2003  Quito                16:00 Ecuador vs. Venezuela      2:0(1:0) SELMAN Ruben Marcos (CHI)
06.09.2003  Lima                 20:20 Peru vs. Paraguay          4:1(2:1) BALDASSI Hector Walter (ARG)
07.09.2003  Montevideo           16:00 Uruguay vs. Bolivia        5:0(2:0) HIDALGO Gilberto (PER)
07.09.2003  Barranquilla         16:00 Colombia vs. Brazil        1:2(1:1) ELIZONDO Horacio Marcelo (ARG)
                                                                           
09.09.2003  Caracas              19:00 Venezuela vs. Argentina    0:3(0:3) VAZQUEZ Martin Emilio (URU)
09.09.2003  Santiago             21:10 Chile vs. Peru             2:1(1:0) GIMENEZ Daniel Orlando (ARG)
10.09.2003  La Paz               16:00 Bolivia vs. Colombia       4:0(2:0) OLIVEIRA Paulo Cesar (BRA)
10.09.2003  Asuncion             18:45 Paraguay vs. Uruguay       4:1(1:1) RUIZ Oscar Julian (COL)
10.09.2003  Manaos               20:45 Brazil vs. Ecuador         1:0(1:0) SOLORZANO Luis Vladimir (VEN)
                                                                           
15.11.2003  Montevideo           15:00 Uruguay vs. Chile          2:1(1:1) MARTIN Claudio (ARG)
15.11.2003  Barranquilla         16:00 Colombia vs. Venezuela     0:1(0:0) CHANDIA Carlos (CHI)
15.11.2003  Asuncion             19:20 Paraguay vs. Ecuador       2:1(1:0) PANIAGUA Juan Carlos (BOL)
15.11.2003  Buenos Aires         21:30 Argentina vs. Bolivia      3:0(0:0) HIDALGO Gilberto (PER)
15.11.2003  Lima                 16:00 Peru vs. Brazil            1:1(0:1) RUIZ Oscar Julian (COL)
                                                                                                                      
18.11.2003  Maracaibo            19:00 Venezuela vs. Bolivia      2:1(0:0) REINOSO Mauricio (ECU)
18.11.2003  Santiago             22:05 Chile vs. Paraguay         0:1(0:1) MENDEZ Gustavo (URU)
19.11.2003  Quito                16:45 Ecuador vs. Peru           0:0(0:0) GONZALEZ Epifanio (PAR)
19.11.2003  Barranquilla         21:00 Colombia vs. Argentina     1:1(0:1) SIMON Carlos Eugenio (BRA)
19.11.2003  Curitiba             21:50 Brazil vs. Uruguay         3:3(2:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
                                                                           
30.03.2004  La Paz               16:00 Bolivia vs. Chile          0:2(0:1) MARTIN Claudio (ARG)
30.03.2004  Buenos Aires         20:30 Argentina vs. Ecuador      1:0(0:0) VAZQUEZ Martin (URU)
31.03.2004  Montevideo           19:40 Uruguay vs. Venezuela      0:3(0:1) ORTUBE Rene (BOL)
31.03.2004  Lima                 21:00 Peru vs. Colombia          0:2(0:2) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)
31.03.2004  Asuncion             21:45 Paraguay vs. Brazil        0:0(0:0) RUIZ Oscar (COL)
                                                                           
01.06.2004  La Paz               16:00 Bolivia vs. Paraguay       2:1(1:1) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)
01.06.2004  San Cristobal        19:00 Venezuela vs. Chile        0:1(0:0) TORRES Carlos (PAR)
01.06.2004  Montevideo           21:40 Uruguay vs. Peru           1:3(0:2) SELMAN Ruben (CHI)
02.06.2004  Quito                16:00 Ecuador vs. Colombia       2:1(1:0) BALDASSI Hector (ARG)
02.06.2004  Belo Horizonte       21:45 Brazil vs. Argentina       3:1(1:0) RUIZ Oscar (COL)
                                                                           
05.06.2004  Quito                16:00 Ecuador vs. Bolivia        3:2(3:0) BRAND Gustavo (VEN)
06.06.2004  Lima                 15:00 Peru vs. Venezuela         0:0(0:0) LARRIONDA Jorge (URU)
06.06.2004  Buenos Aires         15:00 Argentina vs. Paraguay     0:0(0:0) SIMON Carlos (BRA)
06.06.2004  Barranquilla         17:10 Colombia vs. Uruguay       5:0(3:0) AMARILLA Carlos (PAR)
06.06.2004  Santiago             21:30 Chile vs. Brazil           1:1(0:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
                                                                           
04.09.2004  Lima                 19:00 Peru vs. Argentina         1:3(0:1) SIMON Carlos (BRA)
05.09.2004  Montevideo           15:15 Uruguay vs. Ecuador        1:0(0:0) HIDALGO Gilberto (PER)
05.09.2004  Sao Paulo            17:10 Brazil vs. Bolivia         3:1(3:0) BALDASSI Hector (ARG)
05.09.2004  Asuncion             18:20 Paraguay vs. Venezuela     1:0(0:0) MENDEZ Gustavo (URU)
05.09.2004  Santiago             21:00 Chile vs. Colombia         0:0(0:0) SOUZA Wilson (BRA)
                                                                           
09.10.2004  Buenos Aires         15:00 Argentina vs. Uruguay      4:2(3:0) SOUZA Wilson (BRA)
09.10.2004  La Paz               16:00 Bolivia vs. Peru           1:0(0:0) REINOSO Mauricio (ECU)
09.10.2004  Barranquilla         17:10 Colombia vs. Paraguay      1:1(1:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
09.10.2004  Maracaibo            21:00 Venezuela vs. Brazil       2:5(0:2) CHANDIA Carlos (CHI)
10.10.2004  Quito                16:00 Ecuador vs. Chile          2:0(0:0) ORTUBE Rene (BOL)

12.10.2004  La Paz               16:00 Bolivia vs. Uruguay        0:0(0:0) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)
13.10.2004  Asuncion             17:00 Paraguay vs. Peru          1:1(1:0) RUIZ Oscar (COL)
13.10.2004  Santiago             20:00 Chile vs. Argentina        0:0(0:0) AMARILLA Carlos (PAR)
13.10.2004  Maceio               21:45 Brazil vs. Colombia        0:0(0:0) LARRIONDA Jorge (URU)
14.10.2004  San Cristobal        19:00 Venezuela vs. Ecuador      3:1(1:1) LECCA Eduardo (PER)
                                                                           
17.11.2004  Montevideo           20:00 Uruguay vs. Paraguay       1:0(0:0) SIMON Carlos (BRA)
17.11.2004  Quito                16:00 Ecuador vs. Brazil         1:0(0:0) RUIZ Oscar (COL)
17.11.2004  Barranquilla         18:00 Colombia vs. Bolivia       1:0(1:0) TORRES Carlos (PAR)
17.11.2004  Lima                 20:00 Peru vs. Chile             2:1(0:0) BALDASSI Hector (ARG)
17.11.2004  Buenos Aires         21:45 Argentina vs. Venezuela    3:2(2:1) HIDALGO Gilberto (PER)
                                                                           
26.03.2005  La Paz               16:00 Bolivia vs. Argentina      1:2(0:0) LARRIONDA Jorge (URU)
26.03.2005  Maracaibo            19:00 Venezuela vs. Colombia     0:0(0:0) SIMON Carlos (BRA)
26.03.2005  Santiago             22:00 Chile vs. Uruguay          1:1(0:1) RUIZ Oscar (COL)
27.03.2005  Quito                16:00 Ecuador vs. Parguay        5:2(2:2) MENDEZ Gustavo (URU)
27.03.2005  Goiania              16:00 Brazil vs. Peru            1:0(0:0) AMARILLA Carlos (PAR)
                                                                            
29.03.2005  La Paz               16:00 Bolivia vs. Venezuela      3:1(2:0) LECCA Eduardo (PER)
30.03.2005  Asuncion             19:00 Paraguay vs. Chile         2:1(1:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
30.03.2005  Lima                 20:00 Peru vs. Ecuador           2:2(1:2) CHANDIA Carlos (CHI)
30.03.2005  Buenos Aires         20:00 Argentina vs. Colombia     1:0(0:0) AMARILLA Carlos (PAR)
30.03.2005  Montevideo           21:30 Uruguay vs. Brazil         1:1(0:0) BALDASSI Hector (ARG)
                                                                           
04.06.2005  Barranquilla         15:00 Colombia vs. Peru          5:0(1:0) TORRES Carlos (PAR)
04.06.2005  Quito                16:00 Ecuador vs. Argentina      2:0(0:0) SELMAN Ruben (CHI)
04.06.2005  Maracaibo            19:00 Venezuela vs. Uruguay      1:1(0:1) BRAZENAS Gabriel (ARG)
04.06.2005  Santiago             21:00 Chile vs. Bolivia          3:1(2:0) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)
05.06.2005  Porto Alegre         16:00 Brazil vs. Paraguay        4:1(2:0) VAZQUEZ Martin (URU)

07.06.2005  Lima                 20:00 Peru vs. Uruguay           0:0(0:0) BALDASSI Hector (ARG)
08.06.2005  Barranquilla         15:00 Colombia vs. Ecuador       3:0(2:0) SIMON Carlos (BRA)
08.06.2005  Asuncion             19:15 Paraguay vs. Bolivia       4:1(2:1) BRAND Gustavo (VEN)
08.06.2005  Santiago             20:00 Chile vs. Venezuela        2:1(1:0) TORRES Carlos (PAR)
08.06.2005  Buenos Aires         21:45 Argentina vs. Brazil       3:1(3:0) MENDEZ Gustavo (URU)
                                                                           
03.09.2005  La Paz               15:00 Bolivia vs. Ecuador        1:2(1:1) BALDASSI Hector (ARG)
03.09.2005  Asuncion             17:00 Paraguay vs. Argentina     1:0(1:0) SIMON Carlos (BRA)
03.09.2005  Maracaibo            19:00 Venezuela vs. Peru         4:1(1:0) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)
04.09.2005  Brasilia             16:00 Brazil vs. Chile           5:0(4:0) AMARILLA Carlos (PAR)
04.09.2005  Montevideo           18:20 Uruguay vs. Colombia       3:2(1:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
                                                                           
08.10.2005  Quito                16:00 Ecuador vs. Uruguay        0:0(0:0) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)        
08.10.2005  Barranquilla         16:00 Colombia vs. Chile         1:1(1:0) SOUZA Wilson (BRA)
08.10.2005  Maracaibo            17:00 Venezuela vs. Paraguay     0:1(0:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
09.10.2005  La Paz               16:00 Bolivia vs. Brazil         1:1(0:1) LARRIONDA Jorge (URU)
09.10.2005  Buenos Aires         19:10 Argentina vs. Peru         2:0(0:0) TORRES Carlos (PAR)
                                                                           
12.10.2005  Tacna                20:00 Peru vs. Bolivia           4:1(3:0) SEQUEIRA Oscar (ARG)
12.10.2005  Asuncion             20:30 Paraguay vs. Colombia      0:1(0:1) REZENDE Marcio (BRA)
12.10.2005  Santiago             20:30 Chile vs. Ecuador          0:0(0:0) ELIZONDO Horacio (ARG)
12.10.2005  Montevideo           21:30 Uruguay vs. Argentina      1:0(0:0) SOUZA Wilson (BRA)
12.10.2005  Belem                21:30 Brazil vs. Venezuela       3:0(1:0) BALDASSI Hector (ARG)

OCEANIA/CONMEBOL PLAY-OFF

12.11.2005  Montevideo           21:00 Uruguay vs. Australia   1:0(1:0)        LARSEN Claus Bo (DEN)
16.11.2005  Sydney               20:00 Australia vs. Uruguay   4:2(1:0,1:0)PSO DE BLEECKERE Frank (BEL)

Back