OCEANIA OCEANIA







2006 FIFA WORLD CUP

GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
SOLOMON ISLANDS 431014:110
THAITI 42205:18
NEW CALEDONIA 421116:27
TONGA 41032:173
COOK ISLANDS 40041:170
10.05.2004 Honiara   14:00 Solomon Islands vs. Tonga             6:0(2:0) HARRY ATTISON (VAN)
10.05.2004 Honiara   16:00 Tahiti vs. Cook Islands               2:0(1:0) RAJENDRA SINGH (FIJ)
12.05.2004 Honiara   14:00 Solomon Islands vs. Cook Islands      5:0(3:0) LENCIE FRED (VAN)
12.05.2004 Honiara   16:00 Tahiti vs. New Caledonia              0:0(0:0) LEONE RAKAROI (FIJ)
15.05.2004 Honiara   14:00 Tonga vs. Cook Islands                2:1(1:0) SALAIAU SOSONGAN (PNG)
15.05.2004 Honiara   16:00 Solomon Islands vs. New Caledonia     2:0(2:0) HARRY ATTISON (VAN)
17.05.2004 Honiara   14:00 New Caledonia vs. Cook Islands        8:0(6:0) RAJENDRA SINGH (FIJ)
17.05.2004 Honiara   16:00 Tahiti vs. Tonga                      2:0(1:0) SALAIAU SOSONGAN (PNG)
19.05.2004 Honiara   14:00 New Caledonia vs. Tonga               8:0(4:0) LENCIE FRED (VAN)
19.05.2004 Honiara   16:00 Solomon Islands vs. Tahiti            1:1(0:1) LEONE RAKAROI (FIJ)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
VANUATU 431016:210
FIJI 430119:59
PAPUA NEW GUINEA 421117:67
SAMOA 41035:113
AMERICAN SAMOA 40041:340
10.05.2004 Apia   14:00 Papua New Guinea vs. Vanuatu             1:1 (0:0) MATTHEW BREEZE (AUS)
10.05.2004 Apia   16:00 Samoa vs. American Samoa                 4:0 (2:0) MICHAEL AFU (SOL)
12.05.2004 Apia   14:00 American Samoa vs. Vanuatu               1:9 (1:3) NEIL FOX (NZL)
12.05.2004 Apia   16:00 Fiji vs. Papua New Guinea                4:2 (2:2) CONSTANTINOS DIOMIS (AUS)
15.05.2004 Apia   14:00 Fiji vs. American Samoa                 11:0 (7:0) NEIL FOX (NZL)
15.05.2004 Apia   16:00 Samoa vs. Vanuatu                        0:3 (0:1) MATTHEW BREEZE (AUS)
17.05.2004 Apia   14:00 American Samoa vs. Papua New Guinea      0:10(0:7) MICHAEL AFU (SOL)
17.05.2004 Apia   16:00 Samoa vs. Fiji                           0:4 (0:1) CONSTANTINOS DIOMIS (AUS)
19.05.2004 Apia   14:00 Fiji vs. Vanuatu                         0:3 (0:1) MATTHEW BREEZE (AUS)
19.05.2004 Apia   16:00 Samoa vs. Papua New Guinea               1:4 (0:2) CONSTANTINOS DIOMIS (AUS)

SECOND ROUND

GROUP FINAL
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
AUSTRALIA 541021:313
SOLOMON ISLANDS 53119:610
NEW ZEALAND 530217:59
FIJI 51133:104
THAITI 51132:244
VANUATU 51045:93
29.05.2004 Adelaide    14:00 Vanuatu vs. Solomon Islands          0:1(0:0) MARK SHIELD (AUS)
29.05.2004 Adelaide    17:30 Tahiti vs. Fiji                      0:0(0:0) STEFANO FARINA (ITA) 
29.05.2004 Adelaide    20:00 Australia vs. New Zealand            1:0(1:0) CLAUS BO LARSEN (DEN)
31.05.2004 Adelaide    14:00 New Zealand vs. Solomon Islands      3:0(1:0) EDUARDO ITURRALDE GONZALEZ (ESP)
31.05.2004 Adelaide    17:30 Australia vs. Tahiti                 9:0(3:0) HARRY ATTISON (VAN)
31.05.2004 Adelaide    20:00 Vanuatu vs. Fiji                     0:1(0:0) CHARLES ARIIOTIMA (TAH)
02.06.2004 Adelaide    14:00 Australia vs. Fiji                   6:1(2:1) EDUARDO ITURRALDE GONZALEZ (ESP)
02.06.2004 Adelaide    17:30 Tahiti vs. Solomon Islands           0:4(0:3) LEONE RAKAROI (FIJ)
02.06.2004 Adelaide    20:00 New Zealand vs. Vanuatu              2:4(0:1) STEFANO FARINA (ITA)
04.06.2004 Adelaide    14:00 New Zealand vs. Tahiti              10:0(5:0) MARK SHIELD (AUS)
04.06.2004 Adelaide    17:30 Fiji vs. Solomon Islands             1:2(1:1) HARRY ATTISON (VAN)
04.06.2004 Adelaide    20:00 Vanuatu vs. Australia                0:3(0:1) CHARLES ARIIOTIMA (TAH) 
06.06.2004 Adelaide    14:00 Tahiti vs. Vanuatu                   2:1(1:1) LEONE RAKAROI (FIJ)
06.06.2004 Adelaide    17:30 Fiji vs. New Zealand                 0:2(0:1) CLAUS BO LARSEN (DEN)
06.06.2004 Adelaide    20:00 Solomon Islands vs. Australia        2:2(1:0) EDUARDO ITURRALDE GONZALEZ (ESP)

THIRD ROUND PLAY-OFF

03.09.2005 Sydney      19:30 Australia vs. Solomon Islands        7:0(3:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
06.09.2005 Honiara     13:00 Solomon Islands vs. Australia        1:2(0:1) MAIDIN Shamsul (SIN)

OCEANIA/CONMEBOL PLAY-OFF

12.11.2005  Montevideo   18:00 Uruguay vs. Australia   1:0(1:0)        LARSEN Claus Bo (DEN)   
16.11.2005  Sydney       20:00 Australia vs. Uruguay   4:2(1:0,1:0)PSO MEDINA CANTALEJO Luis (ESP)

Back