ASIA ASIA







2010 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
22.10.2007 Lahore        19:30 Pakistan vs. Iraq                   0:7(0:2) CHYNYBEKOV Kadyrbek (KGZ)
28.10.2007 Aleppo        14:00 Iraq vs. Pakistan                   0:0(0:0) AL FADHLI Saad (KUW)
                    
13.10.2007 Tashkent      16:00 Uzebekistan vs. Chinese Taipei      9:0(5:0) ALBADWAWI Ali Hamad (UAE)
28.10.2007 Taipei        18:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Uzbekistan       0:2(0:0) SHAMSUZZAMAN Tayeb (BAN)
                    
08.10.2007 Bangkok       19:00 Thailand vs. Macau                  6:1(2:1) CHYNYBEKOV Kadyrbek (KGZ)
15.10.2007 Macau         20:00 Macau vs. Thailand                  1:7(0:3) RACHO Abdulrahman (SYR)
                    
21.10.2007 Colombo       16:00 Sri Lanka vs. Qatar                 0:1(0:0) BASHIR Abdul (SIN)
28.10.2007 Doha          19:15 Qatar vs. Sri Lanka                 5:0(2:0) AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
                    
21.10.2007 Foshan        20:00 China vs. Myanmar                   7:0(2:0) EBRAHIM Abdulhameed (BHR)
28.10.2007 Yangon        16:00 Myanmar vs. China                   0:4(0:4) BALIDEH Abdullah (QAT)
                    
08.10.2007                     Bhutan vs. Kuwait   
28.10.2007                     Kuwait vs. Bhutan                   
                               Bhutan Withdrew
                    
18.10.2007 Bishkek       15:30 Kyrgystan vs. Jordan                2:0(1:0) SARKAR Subrata (IND)
28.10.2007 Amman         19:00 Jordan vs. Kyrgystan                2:0(1:0) EBRAHIM Abdulhameed (BHR)
                                                                   2:0 a.e.t. (2:0, 1:0) 6:5 PSO

08.10.2007 Hanoi         19:00 Vietnam vs. United Arab Emirates    0:1(0:0) NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)
28.10.2007 Abu Dhabi     19:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Vietnam    5:0(2:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
                    
21.10.2007 Manama        18:00 Bahrain vs. Malaysia                4:1(2:1) YANG Zhiqiang (CHN)
28.10.2007 Kuala Lumpur  20:45 Malaysia vs. Bahrain                0:0(0:0) LEE Gi Young (KOR)
                    
21.10.2007 Gianyar       15:30 Timor-Leste vs. Hong Kong           2:3(0:0) SHAHARUL Rosdi (MAS)
28.10.2007 Hong Kong     15:00 Hong Kong vs. Timor-Leste           8:1(2:0) TORKY Mohsen (IRN)
                   
08.10.2007 Damascus      21:00 Syria vs. Afghanistan               3:0(0:0) AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
26.10.2007 Dushanbe      13:00 Afghanistan vs. Syria               1:2(1:1) IRMATOV Ravshan (UZB)
                   
08.10.2007 Sana'a        22:00 Yemen vs. Maldives                  3:0(1:0) MANSOUR Mohammad (LIB)
28.10.2007 Male          16:00 Maldives vs. Yemen                  2:0(1:0) SARKAR Subrata (IND)
                   
08.10.2007 Dhaka         15:00 Bangladesh vs. Tajikistan           1:1(0:0) AL HILALI Abdullah (OMA)
28.10.2007 Dushanbe      14:00 Tajikistan vs. Bangladesh           5:0(0:0) CHYNYBEKOV Kadyrbek (KGZ)
                 
21.10.2007 Ulaan-Baatar  13:00 Mongolia vs. DPR Korea              1:4(0:3) TAKAYAMA Hiroyoshi (JPN)
28.10.2007 Pyongyang     16:00 DPR Korea vs. Mongolia              5:1(3:1) GOSH Ram (BAN)
                  
08.10.2007 Muscat        21:30 Oman vs. Nepal                      2:0(2:0) AL MARZOUQI Fareed (UAE)
28.10.2007 Kathmandu     15:00 Nepal vs. Oman                      0:2(0:1) TONGKHAN Satop (THA)
                  
08.10.2007 Doha          21:00 Palestine vs. Singapore             0:4(0:1) BASMA Muhsen (SYR)
28.10.2007 Singapore     17:00 Singapore vs. Palestine             3:0 
                               Palestine did not show up for match

08.10.2007 Saida         21:00 Lebanon vs. India                   4:1(1:1) AL FADHLI Saad (KUW)
30.10.2007 Goa           18:30 India vs. Lebanon                   2:2(1:0) MUJGHEF Salem (JOR)
                  
11.10.2007 Phnom Penh    15:00 Cambodia vs. Turkmenistan           0:1(0:0) GOSH Ram (BAN)
28.10.2007 Ashgabat      18:00 Turkmenistan vs. Cambodia           4:1(1:1) SAIDOV Rustam (UZB)
                  
08.10.2007                     Guam vs. Indonesia  
28.10.2007                     Indonesia vs. Guam
                               Guam Withdrew

ROUND TWO MATCHES
09.11.2007 Sana'a       16:15 Yemen vs. Thailand                   1:1(1:1) AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
09.11.2007 Jakarta      19:00 Indonesia vs. Syria                  1:4(1:3) TORKY Mohsen (IRN)
09.11.2007 Singapore    19:30 Singapore vs. Tajikistan             2:0(2:0) KWON Jong Chul (KOR)
10.11.2007 Hong Kong    16:00 Hong Kong vs. Turkmenistan           0:0(0:0) MUJGHEF Salem (JOR)

18.11.2007 Dushanbe     13:00 Tajikistan vs. Singapore             1:1(1:1) SHIELD Mark (AUS)
18.11.2007 Damascus     14:00 Syria vs. Indonesia                  7:0(2:0) SUN Baojie (CHN)
18.11.2007 Ashgabat     18:00 Turkmenistan vs. Hong Kong           3:0(1:0) AL HILALI Abdullah (OMA)
18.11.2007 Bangkok      19:30 Thailand vs. Yemen                   1:0(1:0) MATSUMURA Kazuhiko (JPN)

ROUND THIRD MATCHES
GROUP 1
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Australia 63127:310
Qatar 63125:610
Iraq 62134:67
China PR 61323:46
06.02.2008 Dubai      16:30 Iraq vs. China PR         1:1(0:0) TORKY Mohsen (IRN)
06.02.2008 Melbourne  19:30 Australia vs. Qatar       3:0(3:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
26.03.2008 Kunming    14:00 China PR vs. Australia    0:0(0:0) AL SAEEDI Mohamed (UAE)
26.03.2008 Doha       18:30 Qatar vs. Iraq            2:0(1:0) NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)
01.06.2008 Brisbane   17:00 Australia vs. Iraq        1:0(0:0) IRMATOV Ravshan (UZB)
02.06.2008 Doha       19:00 Qatar vs. China PR        0:0(0:0) BASMA Muhsen (SYR)
07.06.2008 Tianjin    20:00 China PR vs. Qatar        0:1(0:1) NAJM Tallat (LIB)
07.06.2008 Dubai      20:00 Iraq vs. Australia        1:0(1:0) MATSUMURA Kazuhiko (JPN)
14.06.2008 Doha       19:00 Qatar vs. Australia       1:3(0:1) LEE Gi Young (KOR)
14.06.2008 Tianjin    20:00 China PR vs. Iraq         1:2(1:1) BASHIR Abdul Malik (SIN)
22.06.2008 Sydney     18:00 Australia vs. China PR    0:1(0:1) AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
22.06.2008 Dubai      20:00 Iraq vs. Qatar            0:1(0:0) AL FADHLI Saad (KUW)

GROUP 2
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Japan 641112:313
Bahrain 63217:511
Oman 62225:78
Thailand 60155:141
06.02.2008 Saitama     19:20 Japan vs. Thailand        4:1(1:1) AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
06.02.2008 Muscat      18:30 Oman vs. Bahrain          0:1(0:1) LEE Gi Young (KOR)
26.03.2008 Bangkok     19:00 Thailand vs. Oman         0:1(0:1) TORKY Mohsen (IRN)
26.03.2008 Manama      17:10 Bahrain vs. Japan         1:0(0:0) SHIELD Mark (AUS)
02.06.2008 Bangkok     18:30 Thailand vs. Bahrain      2:3(2:2) SUN Baojie (CHN)
02.06.2008 Yokohama    19:20 Japan vs. Oman            3:0(2:0) BASHIR Abdul Malik (SIN)
07.06.2008 Muscat      17:15 Oman vs. Japan            1:1(1:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
07.06.2008 Manama      19:30 Bahrain vs. Thailand      1:1(0:0) BASMA Muhsen (SYR)
14.06.2008 Bangkok     17:20 Thailand vs. Japan        0:3(0:2) ALBADWAWI Ali Hamad (UAE)
14.06.2008 Manama      19:30 Bahrain vs. Oman          1:1(1:0) AL FADHLI Saad (KUW)
22.06.2008 Muscat      18:00 Oman vs. Thailand         2:1(0:1) MUJGHEF Salem (JOR)
22.06.2008 Saitama     19:20 Japan vs. Bahrain         1:0(0:0) IRMATOV Ravshan (UZB)

GROUP 3
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Korea Republic 633010:312
Korea DPR 63304:012
Jordan 62136:67
Turkmenistan 60151:121
              
06.02.2008 Amman        17:00 Jordan vs. Korea DPR              0:1(0:1) SHAMSUZZAMAN Tayeb (BAN)
06.02.2008 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. Turkmenistan   4:0(1:0) NAJM Tallat (LIB)
26.03.2008 Pyongyang    15:00 Korea DPR vs. Korea Republic      0:0(0:0) AL FADHLI Saad (KUW)
26.03.2008 Ashgabat     17:00 Turkmenistan vs. Jordan           0:2(0:1) TONGKHAN Satop (THA)
31.05.2008 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. Jordan         2:2(1:0) SHIELD Mark (AUS)
02.06.2008 Ashgabat     17:00 Turkmenistan vs. Korea DPR        0:0(0:0) AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
07.06.2008 Pyongyang    17:00 Korea DPR vs. Turkmenistan        1:0(0:0) AL SAEEDI Mohamed (UAE)
07.06.2008 Amman        17:30 Jordan vs. Korea Republic         0:1(0:1) MORADI Masoud (IRN)
14.06.2008 Pyongyang    17:00 Korea DPR vs. Jordan              2:0(1:0) NAJM Tallat (LIB)
14.06.2008 Ashgabat     19:00 Turkmenistan vs. Korea Republic   1:3(0:1) TAKAYAMA Hiroyoshi (JPN)
22.06.2008 Amman        18:00 Jordan vs. Turkmenistan           2:0(0:0) WILLIAMS Benjamin (AUS)
22.06.2008 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. Korea DPR      0:0(0:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)

GROUP 4
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Saudi Arabia 650114:515
Uzbekistan 650115:715
Singapore 62047:136
Lebanon 60063:140
06.02.2008 Beirut      18:00 Lebanon vs. Uzbekistan         0:1(0:1) AL HILALI Abdullah (OMA)
06.02.2008 Riyadh      20:15 Saudi Arabia vs. Singapore     2:0(1:0) BASMA Muhsen (SYR)
26.03.2008 Tashkent    16:00 Uzbekistan vs. Saudi Arabia    3:0(1:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
26.03.2008 Singapore   19:30 Singapore vs. Lebanon          2:0(2:0) TAKAYAMA Hiroyoshi (JPN)
02.06.2008 Singapore   19:30 Singapore vs. Uzbekistan       3:7(2:5) ALBADWAWI Ali Hamad (UAE)
02.06.2008 Riyadh      21:00 Saudi Arabia vs. Lebanon       4:1(1:1) AL FADHLI Saad (KUW)
07.06.2008 Riyadh      18:00 Lebanon vs. Saudi Arabia       1:2(0:1) TONGKHAN Satop (THA)
07.06.2008 Tashkent    19:00 Uzbekistan vs. Singapore       1:0(0:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
14.06.2008 Tashkent    19:00 Uzbekistan vs. Lebanon         3:0(0:0) BREEZE Matthew (AUS)
14.06.2008 Singapore   19:30 Singapore vs. Saudi Arabia     0:2(0:1) WILLIAMS Benjamin (AUS)
22.06.2008 Beirut      18:00 Lebanon vs. Singapore          1:2(0:0) MORADI Masoud (IRN)
22.06.2008 Riyadh      21:00 Saudi Arabia vs. Uzbekistan    4:0(2:0) NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)

GROUP 5
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iran 63307:212
UAE 62227:78
Syria 62227:88
Kuwait 61138:124
06.02.2008 Tehran        15:00 Iran vs. Syria                     0:0(0:0) BASHIR Abdul Malik (SIN)
06.02.2008 Abu Dhabi     19:15 United Arab Emirates vs. Kuwait    2:0(1:0) IRMATOV Ravshan (UZB)
26.03.2008 Damascus      14:30 Syria vs. United Arab Emirates     1:1(1:0) SUN Baojie (CHN)
26.03.2008 Kuwait City   19:45 Kuwait vs. Iran                    2:2(1:2) BREEZE Matthew (AUS)
02.06.2008 Tehran        17:00 Iran vs. United Arab Emirates      0:0(0:0) LEE Gi Young (KOR)
02.06.2008 Damascus      20:00 Syria vs. Kuwait                   1:0(0:0) MUJGHEF Salem (JOR)
07.06.2008 Al Ain City   20:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Iran      0:1(0:1) NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)
08.06.2008 Kuwait City   20:45 Kuwait vs. Syria                   4:2(2:2) AL HILALI Abdullah (OMA)
14.06.2008 Damascus      20:00 Syria vs. Iran                     0:2(0:0) TONGKHAN Satop (THA)
14.06.2008 Kuwait City   20:45 Kuwait vs. United Arab Emirates    2:3(0:2) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
22.06.2008 Tehran        17:00 Iran vs. Kuwait                    2:0(1:0) SUN Baojie (CHN)
22.06.2008 Al Ain City   20:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Syria     1:3(0:1) SHIELD Mark (AUS)

ROUND FOURTH MATCHES
GROUP 1
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Australia 862012:120
Japan 843111:615
Bahrain 83146:810
Qatar 81345:146
Uzbekistan 81165:104
06.09.2008 Manama      21:30 Bahrain vs. Japan           2:3(0:2) BASHIR Abdul Malik (SIN)
06.09.2008 Doha        22:00 Qatar vs. Uzbekistan        3:0(1:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
10.09.2008 Tashkent    20:30 Uzbekistan vs. Australia    0:1(0:1) AL FADHLI Saad (KUW)
10.09.2008 Doha        22:00 Qatar vs. Bahrain           1:1(1:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
15.10.2008 Brisbane    19:30 Australia vs. Qatar         4:0(2:0) AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
15.10.2008 Saitama     19:30 Japan vs. Uzbekistan        1:1(1:0) ALBADWAWI Ali Hamad (UAE)
19.11.2008 Manama      18:00 Bahrain vs. Australia       0:1(0:0) MORADI Masoud (IRN)
19.11.2008 Doha        19:30 Qatar vs. Japan             0:3(0:1) SUN Baojie (CHN)
11.02.2009 Yokohama    19:20 Japan vs. Australia         0:0(0:0) BASMA Muhsen (SYR)
11.02.2009 Tashkent    16:00 Uzbekistan vs. Bahrain      0:1(0:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
28.03.2009 Tashkent    17:00 Uzbekistan vs. Qatar        4:0(2:0) MORADI Masoud (IRN)
28.03.2009 Saitama     19:20 Japan vs. Bahrain           1:0(0:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
01.04.2009 Manama      17:15 Bahrain vs. Qatar           1:0(0:0) SUN Baojie (CHN)
01.04.2009 Sydney      20:00 Australia vs. Uzbekistan    2:0(0:0) ALBADWAWI Ali Hamad (UAE)
06.06.2009 Doha        19:00 Qatar vs. Australia         0:0(0:0) BASHIR Abdul Malik (SIN)
06.06.2009 Tashkent    19:05 Uzbekistan vs. Japan        0:1(0:1) BASMA Muhsen (SYR)
10.06.2009 Sydney      20:00 Australia vs. Bahrain       2:0(0:0) AL HILALI Abdullah (OMA)
10.06.2009 Yokohama    19:20 Japan vs. Qatar             1:1(1:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
17.06.2009 Melbourne   20:20 Australia vs. Japan         2:1(0:1) AL GHAMDI Khalil (KSA)
17.06.2009 Manama      19:30 Bahrain vs. Uzbekistan      1:0(0:0) MORADI Masoud (IRN)

GROUP 2
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Korea Republic 844012:416
Korea DPR 83327:512
Saudi Arabia 83328:812
Iran 82518:711
UAE 80176:171
06.09.2008 Riyadh       22:15 Saudi Arabia vs. Iran                     1:1(1:0) SHIELD Mark (AUS)
06.09.2008 Abu Dhabi    22:15 United Arab Emirates vs. Korea DPR        1:2(0:0) IRMATOV Ravshan (UZB)
10.09.2008 Abu Dhabi    22:15 United Arab Emirates vs. Saudi Arabia     1:2(1:0) NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)
10.09.2008 Shanghai     20:00 Korea DPR vs. Korea Republic              1:1(0:0) BASMA Muhsen (SYR)
15.10.2008 Tehran       17:00 Iran vs. Korea DPR                        2:1(1:0) AL HILALI Abdullah (OMA)
15.10.2008 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. United Arab Emirates   4:1(2:0) BREEZE Matthew (AUS)
19.11.2008 Riyadh       19:35 Saudi Arabia vs. Korea Republic           0:2(0:0) BASHIR Abdul Malik (SIN)
19.11.2008 Dubai        19:15 United Arab Emirates vs. Iran             1:1(1:0) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
11.02.2009 Pyongyang    15:00 Korea DPR vs. Saudi Arabia                1:0(1:0) IRMATOV Ravshan (UZB)
11.02.2009 Tehran       15:00 Iran vs. Korea Republic                   1:1(0:0) WILLIAMS Benjamin (AUS)
28.03.2009 Pyongyang    15:30 Korea DPR vs. United Arab Emirates        2:0(0:0) BREEZE Matthew (AUS)
28.03.2009 Tehran       19:00 Iran vs. Saudi Arabia                     1:2(0:0) NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)
01.04.2009 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. Korea DPR              1:0(0:0) AL HILALI Abdullah (OMA)
01.04.2009 Riyadh       20:30 Saudi Arabia vs. United Arab Emirates     3:2(1:2) MOHD SALLEH Subkhiddin (MAS)
06.06.2009 Pyongyang    17:00 Korea DPR vs. Iran                        0:0(0:0) SUN Baojie (CHN)
06.06.2009 Dubai        20:15 United Arab Emirates vs. Korea Republic   0:2(0:2) BALIDEH Abdullah (QAT)
10.06.2009 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. Saudi Arabia           0:0(0:0) WILLIAMS Benjamin (AUS)
10.06.2009 Tehran       19:00 Iran vs. United Arab Emirates             1:0(0:0) IRMATOV Ravshan (UZB)
17.06.2009 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. Iran                   1:1(0:0) NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)
17.06.2009 Riyadh       21:00 Saudi Arabia vs. Korea DPR                0:0(0:0) BASMA Muhsen (SYR)

ROUND PLAY-OFF
05.09.2009 Manama       22:00 Bahrain vs. Saudi Arabia         0:0(0:0) NISHIMURA Yuichi (JPN)
09.09.2009 Riyadh       22:15 Saudi Arabia vs. Bahrain         2:2(1:1) IRMATOV Ravshan (UZB)

10.10.2009 Manama       18:30 Bahrain vs. New Zealand          0:0(0:0) KASSAI Viktor (HUN)
14.11.2009 Wellington   20:00 New Zealand vs. Bahrain          1:0(1:0) LARRIONDA Jorge (URU)

Back