CAF CAF







2010 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
14.10.2007 Antananarivo  14:30 Madagascar vs. Comoros Islands  6:2(2:1) KAOMA Wellington (ZAM)
17.11.2007 Moroni        15:00 Comoros Islands vs. Madagascar  0:4(0:1) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
   
17.10.2007 Freetown      16:30 Sierra Leone vs. Guinea-Bissau  1:0(1:0) MANA Sule (NGA)
17.11.2007 Bissau        16:30 Guinea-Bissau vs. Sierra Leone  0:0(0:0) ODARTEI Josepf (GHA)
   
16.11.2007 Djibouti      16:00 Djibouti vs. Somalia            1:0(0:0) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)

ROUND TWO MATCHES
GROUP 1
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
CAMEROON 651014:216
CAPE VERDE ISLANDS 63037:89
TANZANIA 62229:68
MAURITIUS 60153:171
31.05.2008 Dar Es Salaam   16:00 Tanzania vs. Mauritius             1:1(0:1) MARANGE Kenias (ZIM)
31.05.2008 Yaounde         15:30 Cameroon vs. Cape Verde Islands    2:0(1:0) DJAOUPE Kokou (TOG)
07.06.2008 Praia           16:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Tanzania    1:0(0:0) EL ACHIRI Abdellah (MAR)
08.06.2008 Curepipe        15:00 Mauritius vs. Cameroon             0:3(0:2) MARTINS DE CARVALHO Helder (ANG)
14.06.2008 Dar Es Salaam   16:00 Tanzania vs. Cameroon              0:0(0:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
15.06.2008 Curepipe        15:00 Mauritius vs. Cape Verde Islands   0:1(0:1) KAOMA Wellington (ZAM)
21.06.2008 Yaounde         15:30 Cameroon vs. Tanzania              2:1(0:0) MENDY John (GAM)
22.06.2008 Praia           16:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Mauritius   3:1(1:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
06.09.2008 Praia           16:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Cameroon    1:2(1:0) LABROSSE Jean-Claude (SEY)
06.09.2008 Curepipe        15:00 Mauritius vs. Tanzania             1:4(1:4) NDINYA Alfred (KEN)
11.10.2008 Yaounde         15:30 Cameroon vs. Mauritius             5:0(1:0) OULD ALI Lemghaifry (MTN)
11.10.2008 Dar Es Salaam   16:00 Tanzania vs. Cape Verde Islands    3:1(2:1) DAMON Jerome (RSA)

GROUP 2
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
GUINEA 63219:511
KENYA 63128:510
ZIMBABWE 61324:66
NAMIBIA 62047:126
31.05.2008 Windhoek   16:00 Namibia vs. Kenya       2:1(1:1) SSEGONGA Muhmed (UGA)
01.06.2008 Conakry    17:00 Guinea vs. Zimbabwe     0:0(0:0) HAIMOUDI Djamel (ALG)
07.06.2008 Nairobi    16:00 Kenya vs. Guinea        2:0(1:0) EYENE Lambert (CMR)
08.06.2008 Harare     15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Namibia    2:0(1:0) LWANJA Verson (MWI)
14.06.2008 Windhoek   15:00 Namibia vs. Guinea      1:2(1:2) IMIERE Emmanuel (NGA)
14.06.2008 Nairobi    16:00 Kenya vs. Zimbabwe      2:0(1:0) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
22.06.2008 Harare     15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Kenya      0:0(0:0) KOTEY Alex (GHA)
22.06.2008 Conakry    17:00 Guinea vs. Namibia      4:0(2:0) MONTEIRO LOPES Herminio (CPV)
06.09.2008 Nairobi    16:00 Kenya vs. Namibia       1:0(1:0) HICUBURUNDI Jean-Marie (BDI)
07.09.2008 Harare     15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Guinea     0:0(0:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
11.10.2008 Windhoek   16:00 Namibia vs. Zimbabwe    4:2(3:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
12.10.2008 Conakry    17:00 Guinea vs. Kenya        3:2(1:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)

GROUP 3
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
BENIN 640212:812
ANGOLA 631211:810
UGANDA 63128:910
NIGER 61055:113
31.05.2008 Kampala    16:00 Uganda vs. Niger     1:0(0:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
01.06.2008 Luanda     15:30 Angola vs. Benin     3:0(0:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
08.06.2008 Niamey     16:00 Niger vs. Angola     1:2(1:1) JEDIDI Slim (TUN)
08.06.2008 Cotonou    16:00 Benin vs. Uganda     4:1(2:1) KAREMBE Ousmane (MLI)
14.06.2008 Kampala    16:00 Uganda vs. Angola    3:1(2:0) OGBAMARIAM Angesom (ERI)
14.06.2008 Niamey     16:00 Niger vs. Benin      0:2(0:0) HAIMOUDI Djamel (ALG)
22.06.2008 Cotonou    16:00 Benin vs. Niger      2:0(1:0) NIYONGABO Jean-Claude (BDI)
23.06.2008 Luanda     15:30 Angola vs. Uganda    0:0(0:0) MANA Sule (NGA)
07.09.2008 Niamey     16:30 Niger vs. Uganda     3:1(0:1) LAMPTEY Joseph (GHA)
07.09.2008 Cotonou    16:00 Benin vs. Angola     3:2(1:1) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
12.10.2008 Kampala    16:00 Uganda vs. Benin     2:1(0:1) ABD EL FATAH Essam (EGY)
12.10.2008 Luanda     16:00 Angola vs. Niger     3:1(0:1) GASINGWA Michel (RWA)

GROUP 4
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
NIGERIA 660011:118
SOUTH AFRICA 62135:57
SIERRA LEONE 62134:87
EQUATORIAL GUINEA 61054:103
01.06.2008 Malabo           15:30 Equatorial Guinea vs. Sierra Leone    2:0(0:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
01.06.2008 Abuja            16:00 Nigeria vs. South Africa              2:0(2:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
07.06.2008 Freetown         16:30 Sierra Leone vs. Nigeria              0:1(0:0) KORTI Sam (LBR)
07.06.2008 Pretoria         15:00 South Africa vs. Equatorial Guinea    4:1(2:0) DIOUF Abdou (SEN)
14.06.2008 Freetown         16:30 Sierra Leone vs. South Africa         1:0(1:0) PARE Lassina (BFA)
15.06.2008 Malabo           15:30 Equatorial Guinea vs. Nigeria         0:1(0:1) MENDY John (GAM)
21.06.2008 Kimberley        15:00 South Africa vs. Sierra Leone         0:0(0:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
21.06.2008 Abuja            16:00 Nigeria vs. Equatorial Guinea         2:0(1:0) AMBAYA Jamel (LBY)
06.09.2008 Port Elizabeth   15:00 South Africa vs. Nigeria              0:1(0:0) LWANJA Verson (MWI)
06.09.2008 Freetown         16:30 Sierra Leone vs. Equatorial Guinea    2:1(1:0) DOUE Noumandiez (CIV)
11.10.2008 Malabo           16:00 Equatorial Guinea vs. South Africa    0:1(0:1) DJAOUPE Kokou (TOG)
11.10.2008 Abuja            16:00 Nigeria vs. Sierra Leone              4:1(3:1) KAOMA Wellington (ZAM)

GROUP 5
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
GHANA 640211:512
GABON 64028:312
LIBYA 64027:412
LESOTHO 60062:160
01.06.2008 Kumasi          17:00 Ghana vs. Libya        3:0(1:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
07.06.2008 Tripoli         20:00 Libya vs. Gabon        1:0(1:0) CHAIBOU Ibrahim (NIG)
08.06.2008 Bloemfontein    18:00 Lesotho vs. Ghana      2:3(0:2) GASINGWA Michel (RWA)
14.06.2008 Libreville      15:30 Gabon vs. Ghana        2:0(1:0) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
15.06.2008 Bloemfontein    15:00 Lesotho vs. Libya      0:1(0:0) MARANGE Kenias (ZIM)
20.06.2008 Tripoli         20:00 Libya vs. Lesotho      4:0(1:0) TRABELSI Aouaz (TUN)
22.06.2008 Accra           17:00 Ghana vs. Gabon        2:0(1:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
28.06.2008 Libreville      15:45 Gabon vs. Lesotho      2:0(1:0) MENDY John (GAM)
05.09.2008 Tripoli         22:00 Libya vs. Ghana        1:0(0:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
07.09.2008 Bloemfontein    15:00 Lesotho vs. Gabon      0:3(0:0) ABD EL FATAH Essam (EGY)
11.10.2008 Sekondi         14:30 Ghana vs. Lesotho      3:0(2:0) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)
11.10.2008 Libreville      15:30 Gabon vs. Libya        1:0(0:0) BENNETT Daniel (RSA)

GROUP 6
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
ALGERIA 63127:410
GAMBIA 62316:39
SENEGAL 62319:79
LIBERIA 60334:123
31.05.2008 Dakar       19:30 Senegal vs. Algeria     1:0(0:0) KOTEY Alex (GHA)
01.06.2008 Monrovia    16:00 Liberia vs. Gambia      1:1(0:1) KEITA Yakhouba (GUI)
06.06.2008 Blida       19:15 Algeria vs. Liberia     3:0(2:0) Mohamed OULD LEMGHAMBODJ (MTN)
08.06.2008 Banjul      17:00 Gambia vs. Senegal      0:0(0:0) NCOBO Aldrin (RSA)
14.06.2008 Banjul      17:00 Gambia vs. Algeria      1:0(1:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
15.06.2008 Monrovia    16:00 Liberia vs. Senegal     2:2(0:0) DJAOUPE Kokou (TOG)
20.06.2008 Blida       19:30 Algeria vs. Gambia      1:0(1:0) NDUME Gil (GAB)
21.06.2008 Dakar       19:30 Senegal vs. Liberia     3:1(2:0) CHAIBOU Ibrahim (NIG)
05.09.2008 Blida       22:00 Algeria vs. Senegal     3:2(0:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
06.09.2008 Banjul      17:00 Gambia vs. Liberia      3:0(2:0) AMBAYA Jamel (LBY)
11.10.2008 Monrovia    16:00 Liberia vs. Algeria     0:0(0:0) AUDA Ahmed (EGY)
11.10.2008 Dakar       16:00 Senegal vs. Gambia      1:1(0:0) BENNACEUR Kacem (TUN)

GROUP 7
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
COTE D'IVOIRE 633010:212
MOZAMBIQUE 62227:58
MADAGASCAR 61322:76
BOTSWANA 61233:85
31.05.2008 Gaborone       15:00 Botswana vs. Madagascar         0:0(0:0) KAOMA Wellington (ZAM)
01.06.2008 Abidjan        16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Mozambique    1:0(0:0) AUDA Ahmed (EGY)
08.06.2008 Antananarivo   14:30 Madagascar vs. Cote d'Ivoire    0:0(0:0) LABROSSE Jean-Claude (SEY)
08.06.2008 Maputo         15:00 Mozambique vs. Botswana         1:2(0:1) FAKUDZE Mbongseni (SWZ)
14.06.2008 Gaborone       15:00 Botswana vs. Cote d'Ivoire      1:1(1:0) SSEGONGA Muhmed (UGA)
15.06.2008 Antananarivo   14:30 Madagascar vs. Mozambique       1:1(0:1) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
22.06.2008 Maputo         15:00 Mozambique vs. Madagascar       3:0(1:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
22.06.2008 Abidjan        16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Botswana      4:0(2:0) BENNACEUR Kacem (TUN)
07.09.2008 Antananarivo   14:30 Madagascar vs. Botswana         1:0(1:0) SEECHURN Rajindraparsad (MRI)
07.09.2008 Maputo         15:00 Mozambique vs. Cote d'Ivoire    1:1(0:0) EL ACHIRI Abdellah (MAR)
11.10.2008 Abidjan        14:30 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Madagascar    3:0(1:0) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
11.10.2008 Gaborone       16:30 Botswana vs. Mozambique         0:1(0:1) SECK Cheikh Ahmed Tidiane (SEN)

GROUP 8
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
MOROCCO 430111:59
RWANDA 43017:39
MAURITANIA 40042:120
31.05.2008 Kigali        15:30 Rwanda vs. Mauritania      3:0(1:0) DOUE Noumandiez (CIV)
31.05.2008 Casablanca    19:00 Morocco vs. Ethiopia       3:0(2:0) DIATTA Badara (SEN) (Cancelled)
07.06.2008 Nouakchott    17:00 Mauritania vs. Morocco     1:4(0:2) LAMPTEY Joseph (GHA)
08.06.2008 Addis Abeba   16:00 Ethiopia vs. Rwanda        1:2(1:0) NDINYA Alfred (KEN) (Cancelled)
13.06.2008 Nouakchott    17:00 Mauritania vs. Ethiopia    0:1(0:0) AMBAYA Jamel (LBY) (Cancelled)
14.06.2008 Kigali        15:30 Rwanda vs. Morocco         3:1(1:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
21.06.2008 Casablanca    19:00 Morocco vs. Rwanda         2:0(1:0) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
22.06.2008 Addis Abeba   16:00 Ethiopia vs. Mauritania    6:1(1:1) LWANJA Verson (MWI) (Cancelled)
06.09.2008 Nouakchott    17:00 Mauritania vs. Rwanda      0:1(0:0) BENNACEUR Kacem (TUN)
11.10.2008 Rabat         19:30 Morocco vs. Mauritania     4:1(1:0) ABOUBACAR Sharaf (CIV)

           Ethiopia withdraw from qualifiers.

GROUP 9
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
BURKINA FASO 651014:516
TUNISIA 641111:313
BURUNDI 62045:96
SEYCHELLES 60064:170
01.06.2008 Bujumbura     15:30 Burundi vs. Seychelles         1:0(0:0) IMIERE Emmanuel (NGA)
01.06.2008 Rades         18:00 Tunisia vs. Burkina Faso       1:2(1:0) Jamel MBAYA (LBY)
07.06.2008 Victoria      16:30 Seychelles vs. Tunisia         0:2(0:2) FADUCO Justino (MOZ)
07.06.2008 Ouagadougou   18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Burundi       2:0(2:0) NDUME Gil (GAB)
14.06.2008 Victoria      16:30 Seychelles vs. Burkina Faso    2:3(0:1) SEECHURN Rajindraparsad (MRI)
15.06.2008 Bujumbura     15:00 Burundi vs. Tunisia            0:1(0:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
21.06.2008 Ouagadougou   18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Seychelles    4:1(2:1) AMBAYA Jamel (LBY)
21.06.2008 Rades         20:30 Tunisia vs. Burundi            2:1(2:1) YOUNIS Yasser Abd El Raaof (EGY)
06.09.2008 Victoria      16:30 Seychelles vs. Burundi         1:2(0:1) DJAOUPE Kokou (TOG)
06.09.2008 Ouagadougou   18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Tunisia       0:0(0:0) KATJIMUNE Mathews (NAM)
11.10.2008 Rades         17:00 Tunisia vs. Seychelles         5:0(4:0) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
12.10.2008 Bujumbura     15:30 Burundi vs. Burkina Faso       1:3(1:1) SSEGONGA Muhmed (UGA)

GROUP 10
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
MALI 640213:812
SUDAN 63039:99
CONGO 63037:89
CHAD 62047:116
01.06.2008 Bamako         18:00 Mali vs. Congo     4:2(3:1) BENNACEUR Kacem (TUN)
07.06.2008 N'Djamena      20:00 Chad vs. Mali      1:2(1:2) AGUIDISSOU Crespin (BEN)
08.06.2008 Brazzaville    19:30 Congo vs. Sudan    1:0(0:0) MANA Sule (NGA)
14.06.2008 N'Djamena      16:00 Chad vs. Congo     2:1(1:1) DOUE Noumandiez (CIV)
14.06.2008 Omdurman       20:00 Sudan vs. Mali     3:2(1:0) ABD EL FATAH Essam (EGY)
22.06.2008 Brazzaville    15:30 Congo vs. Chad     2:0(1:0) DIOUF Abdou (SEN)
22.06.2008 Bamako         18:00 Mali vs. Sudan     3:0(1:0) DOUE Noumandiez (CIV)
06.09.2008 Cairo          22:00	Sudan vs. Chad     1:2(0:1) TRABELSI Aouaz (TUN)
07.09.2008 Brazzaville    15:30 Congo vs. Mali     1:0(0:0) HAIMOUDI Djamel (ALG)
10.09.2008 Cairo          22:00 Chad vs. Sudan     1:3(1:1) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
11.10.2008 Bamako         18:00 Mali vs. Chad      2:1(1:0) KEITA Yakhouba (GUI)
11.10.2008 Omdurman       21:00 Sudan vs. Congo    2:0(1:0) AMBAYA Jamel (LBY)

GROUP 11
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
ZAMBIA 42112:17
TOGO 42028:36
SWAZILAND 41122:84
31.05.2008 Accra           15:30 Togo vs. Zambia         1:0(1:0) PARE Lassina (BFA)
08.06.2008 Mbabane         15:00 Swaziland vs. Togo      2:1(0:0) NIYONGABO Jean-Claude (BDI)
15.06.2008 Mbabane         15:00 Swaziland vs. Zambia    0:0(0:0) KOTEY Alex (GHA)
21.06.2008 Chililabombwe   14:00 Zambia vs. Swaziland    1:0(0:0) MARANGE Kenias (ZIM)
10.09.2008 Chililabombwe   14:00 Zambia vs. Togo         1:0(1:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
11.10.2008 Accra           15:30 Togo vs. Swaziland      6:0(3:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)

           Eritrea withdraw from qualifiers.

GROUP 12
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
EGYPT 650113:215
MALAWI 640214:512
CONGO DR 630314:69
DJIBOUTI 60062:300
31.05.2008 Blantyre    14:30 Malawi vs. Djibouti       8:1(2:1) KATJIMUNE Mathews (NAM)
01.06.2008 Cairo       21:00 Egypt vs. Congo DR        2:1(0:1) BOOTUN Balkrishna (MRI)
06.06.2008 Djibouti    15:00 Djibouti vs. Egypt        0:4(0:1) EYOB Amanuel (ERI)
08.06.2008 Kinshasa    15:30 Congo DR vs. Malawi       1:0(0:0) ABDEL GADIR Badr (SUD)
13.06.2008 Djibouti    15:00 Djibouti vs. Congo DR     0:6(0:3) DISANG Thapelo (BOT)
14.06.2008 Blantyre    14:30 Malawi vs. Egypt          1:0(0:0) KEITA Yakhouba (GUI)
22.06.2008 Kinshasa    15:30 Congo DR vs. Djibouti     5:1(2:0) ROUAISSI Khalil (MAR)
22.06.2008 Cairo       21:00 Egypt vs. Malawi          2:0(1:0) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
05.09.2008 Djibouti    21:00 Djibouti vs. Malawi       0:3(0:1) MARTINS DE CARVALHO Helder (ANG)
07.09.2008 Kinshasa    15:30 Congo DR vs. Egypt        0:1(0:1) BENNETT Daniel (RSA)
11.10.2008 Blantyre    14:30 Malawi vs. Congo DR       2:1(0:1) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
12.10.2008 Cairo       20:00 Egypt vs. Djibouti        4:0(1:0) PARE Lassina (BFA)

ROUND THREE MATCHES
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
CAMEROON 64119:213
GABON 63039:79
TOGO 62223:78
MOROCCO 60333:83
28.03.2009 Accra       16:00 Togo vs. Cameroon        1:0(1:0) ABD EL FATAH Essam (EGY)
28.03.2009 Casablanca  20:00 Morocco vs. Gabon        1:2(0:2) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
06.06.2009 Yaounde     15:30 Cameroon vs. Morocco     0:0(0:0) SEECHURN Rajindraparsad (MRI)
06.06.2009 Libreville  15:30 Gabon vs. Togo           3:0(1:0) LWANJA Verson (MWI)
20.06.2009 Rabat       16:00 Morocco vs. Togo         0:0(0:0) KAOMA Wellington (ZAM)
05.09.2009 Libreville  15:30 Gabon vs. Cameroon       0:2(0:0) NDINYA Alfred (KEN)
06.09.2009 Lome        15:30 Togo vs. Morocco         1:1(1:0) SSEGONGA Muhmed (UGA)
09.09.2009 Yaounde     15:30 Cameroon vs. Gabon       2:1(1:0) BENNACEUR Kacem (TUN)
10.10.2009 Yaounde     15:30 Cameroon vs. Togo        3:0(1:0) KAOMA Wellington (ZAM)
10.10.2009 Libreville  15:30 Gabon vs. Morocco        3:1(1:0) DOUE Noumandiez (CIV)
14.11.2009 Lome        15:30 Togo vs. Gabon           1:0(0:0) SEECHURN Rajindraparsad (MRI)
14.11.2009 Fes         15:30 Morocco vs. Cameroon     0:2(0:1) BENNETT Daniel (RSA)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
NIGERIA 63309:412
TUNISIA 63217:411
MOZAMBIQUE 62133:57
KENYA 61055:113
28.03.2009 Nairobi     16:00 Kenya vs. Tunisia           1:2(0:1) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
29.03.2009 Maputo      15:00 Mozambique vs. Nigeria      0:0(0:0) EYOB Amanuel (ERI)
06.06.2009 Rades       18:00 Tunisia vs. Mozambique      2:0(1:0) DJAOUPE Kokou (TOG)
07.06.2009 Abuja       17:00 Nigeria vs. Kenya           3:0(1:0) EL ACHIRI Abdellah (MAR)
20.06.2009 Nairobi     16:00 Kenya vs. Mozambique        2:1(1:0) KEITA Yakhouba (GUI)
20.06.2009 Rades       19:10 Tunisia vs. Nigeria         0:0(0:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
06.09.2009 Maputo      15:00 Mozambique vs. Kenya        1:0(0:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
06.09.2009 Abuja       17:00 Nigeria vs. Tunisia         2:2(1:1) BENNETT Daniel (RSA)
11.10.2009 Rades       17:00 Tunisia vs. Kenya           1:0(1:0) DIATTA Badara (SEN)
11.10.2009 Abuja       17:00 Nigeria vs. Mozambique      1:0(0:0) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)
14.11.2009 Maputo      15:00 Mozambique vs. Tunisia      1:0(0:0) DOUE Noumandiez (CIV)
14.11.2009 Nairobi     16:00 Kenya vs. Nigeria           2:3(1:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
ALGERIA 64119:413
EGYPT 64119:413
ZAMBIA 61232:55
RWANDA 60241:82
28.03.2009 Kigali          15:30 Rwanda vs. Algeria     0:0(0:0) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
29.03.2009 Cairo           19:30 Egypt vs. Zambia       1:1(1:0) COULIBALY Koman (MLI)
06.06.2009 Chililabombwe   14:00 Zambia vs. Rwanda      1:0(0:0) SECK Cheikh Ahmed Tidiane (SEN)
07.06.2009 Blida           20:30 Algeria vs. Egypt      3:1(0:0) BENNETT Daniel (RSA)
20.06.2009 Chililabombwe   14:00 Zambia vs. Algeria     0:2(0:1) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
05.07.2009 Cairo           20:30 Egypt vs. Rwanda       3:0(0:0) IMIERE Emmanuel (NGA)
05.09.2009 Kigali          15:30 Rwanda vs. Egypt       0:1(0:0) LAMPTEY Joseph (GHA)
06.09.2009 Blida           22:00 Algeria vs. Zambia     1:0(0:0) SEECHURN Rajindraparsad (MRI)
10.10.2009 Chililabombwe   14:00 Zambia vs. Egypt       0:1(0:0) DJAOUPE Kokou (TOG)
11.10.2009 Blida           19:15 Algeria vs. Rwanda     3:1(2:1) KEITA Yakhouba (GUI)
14.11.2009 Kigali          15:30 Rwanda vs. Zambia      0:0(0:0) AMBAYA Jamel (LBY)
14.11.2009 Cairo           19:30 Egypt vs. Algeria      2:0(1:0) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
ROUND PLAY-OFF
18.11.2009 Omdurman        20:30 Algeria vs. Egypt      1:0(1:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)

GROUP D
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
GHANA 64119:313
BENIN 63126:610
MALI 62318:79
SUDAN 60152:91
28.03.2009 Omdurman     20:00 Sudan vs. Mali       1:1(1:1) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
29.03.2009 Kumasi       17:00 Ghana vs. Benin      1:0(1:0) BENNETT Daniel (RSA)
07.06.2009 Cotonou      16:00 Benin vs. Sudan      1:0(1:0) MARANGE Kenias (ZIM)
07.06.2009 Bamako       19:00 Mali vs. Ghana       0:2(0:0) EVEHE Divine (CMR)
20.06.2009 Omdurman     20:00 Sudan vs. Ghana      0:2(0:1) AMBAYA Jamel (LBY)
21.06.2009 Bamako       19:00 Mali vs. Benin       3:1(1:0) ABD EL FATAH Essam (EGY)
06.09.2009 Cotonou      16:00 Benin vs. Mali       1:1(0:1) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
06.09.2009 Accra        17:00 Ghana vs. Sudan      2:0(1:0) ABD EL FATAH Essam (EGY)
11.10.2009 Cotonou      16:00 Benin vs. Ghana      1:0(0:0) LWANJA Verson (MWI)
11.10.2009 Bamako       18:00 Mali vs. Sudan       1:0(0:0) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
14.11.2009 Omdurman     20:00 Sudan vs. Benin      1:2(1:1) JEDIDI Slim (TUN)
15.11.2009 Kumasi       17:00 Ghana vs. Mali       2:2(0:1) DIATTA Badara (SEN)

GROUP E
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
COTE D'IVOIRE 651019:416
BURKINA FASO 640210:1112
MALAWI 61144:114
GUINEA 61057:143
28.03.2009 Ouagadougou     18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Guinea            4:2(2:0) BENOUZA Mohamed (ALG)
29.03.2009 Abidjan         17:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Malawi           5:0(3:0) HAIMOUDI Djamel (ALG)
06.06.2009 Blantyre        14:30 Malawi vs. Burkina Faso            0:1(0:0) BENNACEUR Kacem (TUN)
07.06.2009 Conakry         17:00 Guinea vs. Cote d'Ivoire           1:2(0:1) ABD EL FATAH Essam (EGY)
20.06.2009 Ouagadougou     18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Cote d'Ivoire     2:3(1:1) DAMON Jerome (RSA)
21.06.2009 Conakry         17:00 Guinea vs. Malawi                  2:1(2:0) ABDEL RAHMAN Khalid (SUD)
05.09.2009 Blantyre        14:30 Malawi vs. Guinea                  2:1(0:1) CODJIA Coffi (BEN)
05.09.2009 Abidjan         17:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Burkina Faso     5:0(1:0) MAILLET Eddy (SEY)
10.10.2009 Blantyre        14:30 Malawi vs. Cote d'Ivoire           1:1(0:0) EL ACHIRI Abdellah (MAR)
11.10.2009 Conakry         17:00 Guinea vs. Burkina Faso            1:2(0:1) AMBAYA Jamel (LBY)
14.11.2009 Abidjan         16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Guinea           3:0(2:0) MARANGE Kenias (ZIM)
14.11.2009 Ouagadougou     16:00 Burkina Faso vs. Malawi            1:0(0:0) ABD EL FATAH Essam (EGY)

Back