CONCACAF CONCACAF







2010 FIFA WORLD CUP

FIRST ROUND
Group 1
06.02.2008 Roseau           19:00 Dominica vs. Barbados                      1:1(1:1) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
26.03.2008 Bridgetown       16:00 Barbados vs. Dominica                      1:0(0:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
Group 2
06.02.2008 Providenciales   19:45 Turks and Caicos Islands vs. St. Lucia     2:1(1:0) WHITTAKER Alfredo (CAY)
26.03.2008 Vieux Fort       15:00 St. Lucia vs. Turks and Caicos Islands     2:0(1:0) FORDE Mark (BRB)
Group 3
03.02.2008 Hamilton         15:00 Bermuda vs. Cayman Islands                 1:1(1:0) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
30.03.2008 Georgetown       19:00 Cayman Islands vs. Bermuda                 1:3(0:2) MARRUFO Jair (USA)
Group 4
06.02.2008 Oranjestad       20:00 Aruba vs. Antigua and Barbuda              0:3(0:3) DELGADO Roberto (CUB)
26.03.2008 St. John's       16:15 Antigua and Barbuda vs. Aruba              1:0(0:0) CAMPBELL Courtney (JAM)
Group 5
06.02.2008 Guatemala City   14:00 Belize vs. St. Kitts and Nevis             3:1(3:1) STENNET Howard (JAM)
26.03.2008 Basseterre       19:00 St. Kitts and Nevis vs. Belize             1:1(0:1) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
Group 6
26.03.2008 Nassau           19:00 Bahamas vs. British Virgin Islands         1:1(0:0) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
30.03.2008 Nassau           15:00 British Virgin Islands vs. Bahamas         2:2(0:1) MERCEDES SUAZO Felix (DOM)
Group 7
26.03.2008 Bayamon          20:00 Puerto Rico vs. Dominican Republic         1:0(0:0,0:0) MORALES Mauricio (MEX)
                                                                             a.e.t.
Group 9                                         
26.03.2008 St. George's     15:00 Grenada vs. US Virgin Islands             10:0(5:0) JAMES Otis (GUY) 
Group 10
26.03.2008 Tunapuna         18:00 Montserrat vs. Suriname                    1:7(0:2) AGUILAR Joel (SLV)
Group 11
06.02.2008 San Salvador     19:30 El Salvador vs. Anguilla                  12:0(4:0) JAUREGUI SANTILLAN Javier Eduardo (ANT)
26.03.2008 Washington DC    20:00 Anguilla vs. El Salvador                   0:4(0:4) BEDEAU Valman (GRN)
Group 12
06.02.2008 Diriamba         15:00 Nicaragua vs. Netherlands Antilles         0:1(0:1) LOPEZ CASTELLANOS Walter Alexander (GUA)
26.03.2008 Willemstad       20:00 Netherlands Antilles vs. Nicaragua         2:0(1:0) WIJNGAARDE Enrico (SUR)

SECOND ROUND
Group A
15.06.2008 Los Angeles         14:00 USA vs. Barbados                      8:0(3:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
22.06.2008 Bridgetown          15:00 Barbados vs. USA                      0:1(0:1) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
Group B                                           
14.06.2008 Guatemala City      20:00 Guatemala vs. St. Lucia               6:0(3:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
21.06.2008 Vieux Fort          16:00 St. Lucia vs. Guatemala               1:3(1:2) WIJNGAARDE Enrico (SUR)
Group C                                           
15.06.2008 Port Of Spain       16:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Bermuda       1:2(1:2) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
22.06.2008 Prospect            19:30 Bermuda vs. Trinidad and Tobago       0:2(0:1) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
Group D                                           
17.06.2008 St. John's          19:00 Antigua and Barbuda vs. Cuba          3:4(2:2) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
22.06.2008 Havana              17:00 Cuba vs. Antigua and Barbuda          4:0(2:0) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
Group E                                           
15.06.2008 Houston             15:30 Belize vs. Mexico                     0:2(0:0) JAUREGUI SANTILLAN Javier Eduardo (ANT)
21.06.2008 Monterrey           21:00 Mexico vs. Belize                     7:0(3:0) PETRESCU Silviu (CAN)
Group F                                           
15.06.2008 Kingston            18:00 Jamaica vs. Bahamas                   7:0(3:0) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
18.06.2008 Greenfield-Trelawny 16:00 Bahamas vs. Jamaica                   0:6(0:5) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
Group G                                           
04.06.2008 San Pedro Sula      19:30 Honduras vs. Puerto Rico              4:0(1:0) CAMPBELL Courtney (JAM)
14.06.2008 Bayamon             20:00 Puerto Rico vs. Honduras              2:2(2:1) LOPEZ CASTELLANOS Walter Alexander (GUA)
Group H                                           
15.06.2008 Kingstown           15:00 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. Canada      0:3(0:2) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
20.06.2008 Montreal            19:30 Canada vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines      4:1(2:0) AGUILAR Joel (SLV)
Group I                                           
14.06.2008 St. George's        16:00 Grenada vs. Costa Rica                2:2(2:1) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
21.06.2008 San Jose            20:00 Costa Rica vs. Grenada                3:0(2:0) MARRUFO Jair (USA)
Group J                                           
14.06.2008 Paramaribo          16:00 Suriname vs. Guyana                   1:0(0:0) GUERRERO Jose (NCA)
22.06.2008 Georgetown          15:30 Guyana vs. Suriname                   1:2(0:2) CAMPBELL Courtney (JAM)
Group K
15.06.2008 Panama City         16:00 Panama vs. El Salvador                1:0(1:0) WIJNGAARDE Enrico (SUR)
22.06.2008 San Salvador        18:00 El Salvador vs. Panama                3:1(0:1) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
Group L
15.06.2008 Port-au-Prince      15:00 Haiti vs. Netherlands Antilles        0:0(0:0) AGUILAR Joel (SLV)
22.06.2008 Willemstad          18:00 Netherlands Antilles vs. Haiti        0:1(0:0) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)

THIRD ROUND
GROUP 1
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
USA 650114:315
Trinidad and Tobago 63219:611
Guatemala 61236:75
Cuba 61055:183
20.08.2008 Guatemala City   20:00 Guatemala vs. USA                    0:1(0:0) WIJNGAARDE Enrico (SUR)
20.08.2008 Havana           20:00 Cuba vs. Trinidad and Tobago         1:3(0:1) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
06.09.2008 Port Of Spain    17:30 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Guatemala    1:1(0:0) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
06.09.2008 Havana           20:11 Cuba vs. USA                         0:1(0:1) AGUILAR Joel (SLV)
10.09.2008 Bridgeview       19:11 USA vs. Trinidad and Tobago          3:0(2:0) CAMPBELL Courtney (JAM)
10.09.2008 Guatemala City   20:00 Guatemala vs. Cuba                   4:1(1:1) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
11.10.2008 Washington Dc    19:11 USA vs. Cuba                         6:1(2:1) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
11.10.2008 Guatemala City   20:00 Guatemala vs. Trinidad and Tobago    0:0(0:0) PETRESCU Silviu (CAN)
15.10.2008 Havana           20:00 Cuba vs. Guatemala                   2:1(1:0) CAMPBELL Courtney (JAM)
15.10.2008 Port Of Spain    20:11 Trinidad and Tobago vs. USA          2:1(0:0) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
19.11.2008 Port Of Spain    21:11 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Cuba         3:0(0:0) WIJNGAARDE Enrico (SUR)
19.11.2008 Commerce City    18:11 USA vs. Guatemala                    2:0(0:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)

GROUP 2
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Honduras 64029:512
Mexico 63129:610
Jamaica 63126:610
Canada 60246:132
20.08.2008 Toronto             19:30 Canada vs. Jamaica       1:1(0:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
20.08.2008 Mexico City         20:00 Mexico vs. Honduras      2:1(0:1) AGUILAR Joel (SLV)
06.09.2008 Mexico City         17:00 Mexico vs. Jamaica       3:0(2:0) TOLEDO Baldomero (USA)
06.09.2008 Montreal            20:00 Canada vs. Honduras      1:2(1:0) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
10.09.2008 San Pedro Sula      19:30 Honduras vs. Jamaica     2:0(0:0) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
10.09.2008 Tuxtla Gutierrez    20:00 Mexico vs. Canada        2:1(0:0) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
11.10.2008 Kingston            19:00 Jamaica vs. Mexico       1:0(1:0) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
11.10.2008 San Pedro Sula      19:30 Honduras vs. Canada      3:1(1:0) MARRUFO Jair (USA)
15.10.2008 Kingston            19:00 Jamaica vs. Honduras     1:0(1:0) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
15.10.2008 Edmonton            19:00 Canada vs. Mexico        2:2(1:1) WIJNGAARDE Enrico (SUR)
19.11.2008 San Pedro Sula      19:00 Honduras vs. Mexico      1:0(0:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
19.11.2008 Kingston            20:00 Jamaica vs. Canada       3:0(1:0) AGUILAR Joel (SLV)

GROUP 3
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Costa Rica 660020:318
El Salvador 631211:410
Haiti 60334:133
Suriname 60244:192
20.08.2008 Port-Au-Prince   17:00 Haiti vs. Suriname            2:2(0:2) NAVARRO Mauricio (CAN)
20.08.2008 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. El Salvador    1:0(0:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
06.09.2008 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Suriname       7:0(2:0) DEPIERO Steven (CAN)
06.09.2008 San Salvador     20:00 El Salvador vs. Haiti         5:0(2:0) MARRUFO Jair (USA)
10.09.2008 Paramaribo       16:30 Suriname vs. El Salvador      0:2(0:2) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
10.09.2008 Port-Au-Prince   17:00 Haiti vs. Costa Rica          1:3(1:1) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
11.10.2008 Paramaribo       16:30 Suriname vs. Costa Rica       1:4(0:2) CAMPBELL Courtney (JAM)
11.10.2008 Port-Au-Prince   17:00 Haiti vs. El Salvador         0:0(0:0) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
15.10.2008 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Haiti          2:0(1:0) SALAZAR Ricardo (USA)
15.10.2008 San Salvador     20:00 El Salvador vs. Suriname      3:0(2:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
19.11.2008 San Salvador     19:30 El Salvador vs. Costa Rica    1:3(1:2) PETRESCU Silviu (CAN)
19.11.2008 Paramaribo       16:30 Suriname vs. Haiti            1:1(1:1) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)

FINAL ROUND
FINAL GROUP
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
USA 1062219:1320
Mexico 1061318:1219
Honduras 1051417:1116
Costa Rica 1051415:1516
El Salvador 102269:158
Trinidad & Tobago 1013610:226
11.02.2009 San Salvador     19:00 El Salvador vs. Trinidad and Tobago   2:2(0:2) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
11.02.2009 San Jose         20:30 Costa Rica vs. Honduras               2:0(0:0) AGUILAR Joel (SLV)
11.02.2009 Columbus         19:15 USA vs. Mexico                        2:0(1:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
28.03.2009 Mexico City      17:00 Mexico vs. Costa Rica                 2:0(1:0) VAUGHN Terry (USA)
28.03.2009 Port Of Spain    19:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Honduras      1:1(0:0) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
28.03.2009 San Salvador     19:00 El Salvador vs. USA                   2:2(1:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
01.04.2009 Nashville        18:57 USA vs. Trinidad and Tobago           3:0(1:0) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
01.04.2009 San Pedro Sula   19:30 Honduras vs. Mexico                   3:1(2:0) WARD Paul (CAN)
01.04.2009 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. El Salvador            1:0(0:0) MARRUFO Jair (USA)
03.06.2009 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. USA                    3:1(2:0) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
06.06.2009 Bacolet          18:05 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Costa Rica    2:3(1:1) CAMPBELL Courtney (JAM)
06.06.2009 San Salvador     19:00 El Salvador vs. Mexico                2:1(1:0) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
06.06.2009 Chicago          19:27 USA vs. Honduras                      2:1(1:1) MORALES Mauricio (MEX)
10.06.2009 San Pedro Sula   19:30 Honduras vs. El Salvador              1:0(1:0) TOLEDO Baldomero (USA)
10.06.2009 Mexico City      20:30 Mexico vs. Trinidad and Tobago        2:1(1:1) PINEDA Jose (HON)
12.08.2009 Port Of Spain    19:30 Trinidad and Tobago vs. El Salvador   1:0(1:0) VAUGHN Terry (USA)
12.08.2009 San Pedro Sula   19:30 Honduras vs. Costa Rica               4:0(1:0) RODRIGUEZ Marco (MEX)
12.08.2009 Mexico City      15:00 Mexico vs. USA                        2:1(1:1) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
05.09.2009 Sandy            18:11 USA vs. El Salvador                   2:1(2:1) PINEDA Jose (HON)
05.09.2009 San Pedro Sula   19:00 Honduras vs. Trinidad and Tobago      4:1(2:0) GEIGER Mark (USA)
05.09.2009 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Mexico                 0:3(0:1) BRIZAN Neal (TRI)
09.09.2009 Port Of Spain    19:11 Trinidad and Tobago vs. USA           0:1(0:0) AGUILAR Joel (SLV)
09.09.2009 Mexico City      20:00 Mexico vs. Honduras                   1:0(0:0) CAMPBELL Courtney (JAM)
09.09.2009 San Salvador     19:00 El Salvador vs. Costa Rica            1:0(0:0) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)
10.10.2009 Mexico City      17:00 Mexico vs. El Salvador                4:1(1:0) BATRES Carlos (GUA)
10.10.2009 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Trinidad and Tobago    4:0(1:0) MARRUFO Jair (USA)
10.10.2009 San Pedro Sula   20:00 Honduras vs. USA                      2:3(0:0) MORENO Roberto (PAN)
14.10.2009 San Salvador     18:05 El Salvador vs. Honduras              0:1(0:0) Ricardo SALAZAR (USA)
14.10.2009 Port Of Spain    20:05 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Mexico        2:2(1:0) QUESADA Walter (CRC)
14.10.2009 Washington DC    20:05 USA vs. Costa Rica                    2:2(0:2) ARCHUNDIA Benito (MEX)

ROUND PLAY-OFF
14.11.2009 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Uruguay         0:1(0:1) UNDIANO Alberto (ESP)
18.11.2009 Montevideo       21:00 Uruguay vs. Costa Rica         1:1(0:0) BUSACCA Massimo (SUI)

Back