2010
WORLD
CUP


Group 1 South Africa Mexico Uruguay France
Group 2 Argentina Nigeria Korea Republic Greece
Group 3 England USA Algeria Slovenia
Group 4 Germany Australia Serbia Ghana
Group 5 Netherlands Denmark Japan Cameroon
Group 6 Italy Paraguay New Zealand Slovakia
Group 7 Brazil Korea DPR Cote d'Ivoire Portugal
Group 8 Spain Switzerland Honduras Chile

FIRST PHASE

GROUP A
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Uruguay 32104 - 07
Mexico 31113 - 24
South Africa 31113 - 54
France 30121 - 41
 11.06.2010 [ 1] Johannesburg            16:00 South Africa vs. Mexico     1:1(0:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 11.06.2010 [ 2] Cape Town               20:30 Uruguay vs. France          0:0(0:0) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
 16.06.2010 [17] Tshwane/Pretoria        20:30 South Africa vs. Uruguay    0:3(0:1) Massimo BUSACCA (SUI)
 17.06.2010 [18] Polokwane               20:30 France vs. Mexico           0:2(0:0) Khalil AL GHAMDI (KSA)
 22.06.2010 [33] Rustenburg              16:00 Mexico vs. Uruguay          0:1(0:1) Viktor KASSAI (HUN)
 22.06.2010 [34] Mangaung/Bloemfontein   16:00 France vs. South Africa     1:2(0:2) Oscar RUIZ (COL)
GROUP B
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Argentina 33007 - 19
Korea Republic 31115 - 64
Greece 31022 - 53
Nigeria 30123 - 51
 12.06.2010 [ 4] Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth  13:30 Korea Republic vs. Greece      2:0(1:0) Michael HESTER (NZL)
 12.06.2010 [ 3] Johannesburg                       16:00 Argentina vs. Nigeria          1:0(1:0) Wolfgang STARK (GER)
 17.06.2010 [20] Johannesburg                       13:30 Argentina vs. Korea Republic   4:1(2:1) Frank DE BLEECKERE (BEL)
 17.06.2010 [19] Mangaung/Bloemfontein              16:00 Greece vs. Nigeria             2:1(1:1) Oscar RUIZ (COL)
 22.06.2010 [35] Durban                             20:30 Nigeria vs. Korea Republic     2:2(1:1) Olegario BENQUERENCA (POR)
 22.06.2010 [36] Polokwane                          20:30 Greece vs. Argentina           0:2(0:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
GROUP C
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
USA 31204 - 35
England 31202 - 15
Slovenia 31113 - 34
Algeria 30120 - 21
 12.06.2010 [ 5] Rustenburg                          20:30 England vs. USA        1:1(1:1) Carlos SIMON (BRA)
 13.06.2010 [ 6] Polokwane                           13:30 Algeria vs. Slovenia   0:1(0:0) Pablo POZO (CHI)
 18.06.2010 [22] Johannesburg                        16:00 Slovenia vs. USA       2:2(2:0) Koman COULIBALY (MLI)
 18.06.2010 [23] Cape Town                           20:30 England vs. Algeria    0:0(0:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 23.06.2010 [37] Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth   16:00 Slovenia vs. England   0:1(0:1) Wolfgang STARK (GER)
 23.06.2010 [38] Tshwane/Pretoria                    16:00 USA vs. Algeria        1:0(0:0) Frank DE BLEECKERE (BEL)
GROUP D
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Germany 32015 - 16
Ghana 31112 - 24
Australia 31113 - 64
Serbia 31022 - 43
 13.06.2010 [ 8] Tshwane/Pretoria                  16:00 Serbia vs. Ghana        0:1(0:0) Hector BALDASSI (ARG)
 13.06.2010 [ 7] Durban                            20:30 Germany vs. Australia   4:0(2:0) Marco RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
 18.06.2010 [21] Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth 13:30 Germany vs. Serbia      0:1(0:1) Alberto UNDIANO (ESP)
 19.06.2010 [24] Rustenburg                        16:00 Ghana vs. Australia     1:1(1:1) Roberto ROSETTI (ITA)
 23.06.2010 [39] Johannesburg                      20:30 Ghana vs. Germany       0:1(0:0) Carlos SIMON (BRA)
 23.06.2010 [40] Nelspruit                         20:30 Australia vs. Serbia    2:1(0:0) Jorge LARRIONDA (URU)
GROUP E
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Netherlands 33005 - 19
Japan 32014 - 26
Denmark 31023 - 63
Cameroon 30032 - 50
 14.06.2010 [ 9] Johannesburg           13:30 Netherlands vs. Denmark   2:0(0:0) Stephane LANNOY (FRA)
 14.06.2010 [10] Mangaung/Bloemfontein  16:00 Japan vs. Cameroon        1:0(1:0) Olegario BENQUERENCA (POR)
 19.06.2010 [25] Durban                 13:30 Netherlands vs. Japan     1:0(0:0) Hector BALDASSI (ARG)
 19.06.2010 [26] Tshwane/Pretoria       20:30 Cameroon vs. Denmark      1:2(1:1) Jorge LARRIONDA (URU)
 24.06.2010 [43] Rustenburg             20:30 Denmark vs. Japan         1:3(0:2) Jerome DAMON (RSA)
 24.06.2010 [44] Cape Town              20:30 Cameroon vs. Netherlands  1:2(0:1) Pablo POZO (CHI)
GROUP F
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Paraguay 31203 - 15
Slovakia 31114 - 54
New Zealand 30302 - 23
Italy 30214 - 52
 14.06.2010 [11] Cape Town              20:30 Italy vs. Paraguay         1:1(0:1) Benito ARCHUNDIA (MEX)
 15.06.2010 [12] Rustenburg             13:30 New Zealand vs. Slovakia   1:1(0:0) Jerome DAMON (RSA)
 20.06.2010 [27] Mangaung/Bloemfontein  13:30 Slovakia vs. Paraguay      0:2(0:1) Eddy MAILLET (SEY)
 20.06.2010 [28] Nelspruit              16:00 Italy vs. New Zealand      1:1(1:1) Carlos BATRES (GUA)
 24.06.2010 [41] Johannesburg           16:00 Slovakia vs. Italy         3:2(1:0) Howard WEBB (ENG)
 24.06.2010 [42] Polokwane              16:00 Paraguay vs. New Zealand   0:0(0:0) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
GROUP G
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Brazil 32105 - 27
Portugal 31207 - 05
Cote d'Ivoire 31114 - 34
Korea DPR 30031 -120
 15.06.2010 [13] Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth  16:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Portugal    0:0(0:0) Jorge LARRIONDA (URU)
 15.06.2010 [14] Johannesburg                       20:30 Brazil vs. Korea DPR          2:1(0:0) Viktor KASSAI (HUN)
 20.06.2010 [29] Johannesburg                       20:30 Brazil vs. Cote d'Ivoire      3:1(1:0) Stephane LANNOY (FRA)
 21.06.2010 [30] Cape Town                          13:30 Portugal vs. Korea DPR        7:0(1:0) Pablo POZO (CHI)
 25.06.2010 [45] Durban                             16:00 Portugal vs. Brazil           0:0(0:0) Benito ARCHUNDIA (MEX)
 25.06.2010 [46] Nelspruit                          16:00 Korea DPR vs. Cote d'Ivoire   0:3(0:2) Alberto UNDIANO (ESP)
GROUP H
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Spain 32014 - 26
Chile 32013 - 26
Switzerland 31111 - 14
Honduras 30120 - 31
 16.06.2010 [15] Nelspruit                         13:30 Honduras vs. Chile         0:1(0:1) Eddy MAILLET (SEY)
 16.06.2010 [16] Durban                            16:00 Spain vs. Switzerland      0:1(0:0) Howard WEBB (ENG)
 21.06.2010 [31] Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth 16:00 Chile vs. Switzerland      1:0(0:0) Khalil AL GHAMDI (KSA)
 21.06.2010 [32] Johannesburg                      20:30 Spain vs. Honduras         2:0(1:0) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
 25.06.2010 [47] Tshwane/Pretoria                  20:30 Chile vs. Spain            1:2(0:2) Marco RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
 25.06.2010 [48] Mangaung/Bloemfontein             20:30 Switzerland vs. Honduras   0:0(0:0) Hector BALDASSI (ARG)

1/8 FINALS

 26.06.2010 [49] Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth   16:00 Uruguay vs. Korea Republic   2:1(1:0) Wolfgang STARK (GER)
 26.06.2010 [50] Rustenburg                          20:30 USA vs. Ghana                1:2 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1) Viktor KASSAI (HUN)
 27.06.2010 [51] Mangaung/Bloemfontein               16:00 Germany vs. England          4:1(2:1) Jorge LARRIONDA (URU)
 27.06.2010 [52] Johannesburg                        20:30 Argentina vs. Mexico         3:1(2:0) Roberto ROSETTI (ITA)
 28.06.2010 [53] Durban                              16:00 Netherlands vs. Slovakia     2:1(1:0) Alberto UNDIANO (ESP)
 28.06.2010 [54] Johannesburg                        20:30 Brazil vs. Chile             3:0(2:0) Howard WEBB (ENG)
 29.06.2010 [55] Tshwane/Pretoria                    16:00 Paraguay vs. Japan           0:0 a.e.t. 5:3 PSO Frank DE BLEECKERE (BEL)
 29.06.2010 [56] Cape Town                           20:30 Spain vs. Portugal           1:0(0:0) Hector BALDASSI (ARG)

1/4 FINALS

 02.07.2010 [57] Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth   16:00 Netherlands vs. Brazil   2:1(0:1) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
 02.07.2010 [58] Johannesburg                        20:30 Uruguay vs. Ghana        1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 0:1) 4:2 PSO Olegario BENQUERENCA (POR)
 03.07.2010 [59] Cape Town                           16:00 Argentina vs. Germany    0:4(0:1) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 03.07.2010 [60] Johannesburg                        20:30 Paraguay vs. Spain       0:1(0:0) Carlos BATRES (GUA)

1/2 FINALS

06.07.2010 [61] Cape Town                            20:30 Uruguay vs. Netherlands   2:3(1:1) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
07.07.2010 [62] Durban                               20:30 Germany vs. Spain         0:1(0:0) Viktor KASSAI (HUN)

MATCH FOR THIRD PLACE

10.07.2010 [63] Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth    20:30 Uruguay vs. Germany	     2:3(1:1) Benito ARCHUNDIA (MEX)

FINAL

11.07.2010 [64] Johannesburg                         20:30 Netherlands vs. Spain     0:1 a.e.t. (0:0, 0:0) Howard WEBB (ENG)
 Topscorers: David Villa(Spain), Wesley Sneijder(Netherlands), Thomas Muller(Germany), Diego Forlan(Uruguay) 5 goals.


Back