ASIA ASIA







2014 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
 29.06.2011 Phnom Penh          15:00 Cambodia vs. Laos             4:2(0:1) Yadollah JAHANBAZI (IRN)
 03.07.2011 Vientiane           18:00 Laos vs. Cambodia  6:2 a.e.t.(4:2,2:1) Ryuji SATO (JPN)

 29.06.2011 Kathmandu           15:30 Nepal vs. Timor-Leste         2:1(1:0) Ali SABBAGH (LIB)
 02.07.2011 Kathmandu           15:30 Timor-Leste vs. Nepal         0:5(0:1) Min Hu LEE (KOR)

 29.06.2011 Colombo             16:00 Sri Lanka vs. Philippines     1:1(1:0) Tayeb SHAMSUZZAMAN (BAN)
 03.07.2011 Manila              15:30 Philippines vs. Sri Lanka     4:0(2:0) Sang Woo KIM (KOR)

 29.06.2011 Tursunzade          16:00 Afghanistan vs. Palestine     0:2(0:1) Naser AL-GHAFARI (JOR)
 03.07.2011 Al Ram              17:00 Palestine vs. Afghanistan     1:1(1:0) Banjar AL DOSARI (QAT)

 29.06.2011 Dhaka               18:00 Bangladesh vs. Pakistan       3:0(2:0) Mohammad ABU LOUM (JOR)
 03.07.2011 Lahore              20:30 Pakistan vs. Bangladesh       0:0(0:0) Ali ABDULNABI (BHR)

 29.06.2011 Ulaan-Baatar        18:30 Mongolia vs. Myanmar          1:0(0:0) Jonghyeok KIM (KOR)
 03.07.2011 Yangon              15:30 Myanmar vs. Mongolia          2:0(0:0) Kwok Man LIU (HKG)

 29.06.2011 Ho Chi Minh City    19:15 Vietnam vs. Macau             6:0(3:0) Dmitriy MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
 03.07.2011 Macau               19:00 Macau vs. Vietnam             1:7(0:4) Kadhum AUDA (IRQ)

 29.06.2011 Kuala Lumpur        20:45 Malaysia vs. Chinese Taipei   2:1(1:0) Chaiya Alee MAHAPAB (THA)
 03.07.2011 Taipei Chinese      19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Malaysia   3:2(2:2) Minh Tri VO (VIE)

ROUND TWO MATCHES
 23.07.2011 Buriram             18:00 Thailand vs. Palestine           1:0(1:0) Min Hu LEE (KOR)
 28.07.2011 Al Ram              18:00 Palestine vs. Thailand           2:2(1:1) Shaikh ABBAS ALABBASI (BHR)
                                      
 23.07.2011 Beirut              17:00 Lebanon vs. Bangladesh           4:0(2:0) Kadhum AUDA (IRQ)
 28.07.2011 Dhaka               18:00 Bangladesh vs. Lebanon           2:0(0:0) Apisit AONRAK (THA)
                                      
 23.07.2011 Kunming             16:00 China PR vs. Laos                7:2(1:2) Strebre DELOVSKI (AUS)
 28.07.2011 Vientiane           18:00 Laos vs. China PR                1:6(0:2) Tayeb SHAMSUZZAMAN (BAN)
                               
 23.07.2011 Ashgabat            18:00 Turkmenistan vs. Indonesia       1:1(1:1) Mohsen TORKY (IRN)
 28.07.2011 Jakarta             19:00 Indonesia vs. Turkmenistan       4:3(3:0) Benjamin WILLIAMS (AUS)
                               
 23.07.2011 Kuwait City         19:30 Kuwait vs. Philippines           3:0(1:0) Mohammad ABU LOUM (JOR)
 28.07.2011 Manila              19:00 Philippines vs. Kuwait           1:2(1:0) Kwok Man LIU (HKG)
                                      
 23.07.2011 Muscat              19:30 Oman vs. Myanmar                 2:0(1:0) Ali SABBAGH (LIB)
 28.07.2011 Yangon              15:30 Myanmar vs. Oman                 0:2(0:2) Ryuji SATO (JPN)
                                      
 23.07.2011 Dammam              20:45 Saudi Arabia vs. Hong Kong       3:0(2:0) Vladislav TSEYTLIN (UZB)
 28.07.2011 Hong Kong           20:00 Hong Kong vs. Saudi Arabia       0:5(0:1) Minh Tri VO (VIE)

 23.07.2011 Tehran              19:30 Iran vs. Maldives                4:0(1:0) Chaiya Alee MAHAPAB (THA)
 28.07.2011 Male                21:00 Maldives vs. Iran                0:1(0:1) Sang Woo KIM (KOR)
                                      
 23.07.2011 Amman               19:00 Syria vs. Tajikistan             2:1(1:0) Naser AL-GHAFARI (JOR)
                                                                       0:3(0:3) AWD * 
 28.07.2011 Tursunzade          16:00 Tajikistan vs. Syria             0:4(0:2) Dmitriy MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
                                                                       3:0(3:0) AWD * 

 23.07.2011 Doha                19:15 Qatar vs. Vietnam                3:0(1:0) Ali ALBADWAWI (UAE)
 28.07.2011 Hanoi               19:15 Vietnam vs. Qatar                2:1(0:1) Peter GREEN (AUS)

 23.07.2011 Arbil               19:00 Iraq vs. Yemen                   2:0(1:0) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 28.07.2011 Al Ain City         20:00 Yemen vs. Iraq                   0:0(0:0) Muhsen BASMA (SYR)
                               
 23.07.2011 Singapore           19:30 Singapore vs. Malaysia           5:3(4:1) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 28.07.2011 Kuala Lumpur        20:45 Malaysia vs. Singapore           1:1(0:0) Hiroyoshi TAKAYAMA (JPN)
                                      
 23.07.2011 Tashkent            19:00 Uzbekistan vs. Kyrgyzstan        4:0(1:0) Abdullah BALIDEH (QAT)
 28.07.2011 Bishkek             17:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Uzbekistan        0:3(0:0) Ali ABDULNABI (BHR)
                                    
 23.07.2011 Al Ain City         20:00 United Arab Emirates vs. India   3:0(2:0) Banjar AL DOSARI (QAT)
 28.07.2011 New Delhi           19:00 India vs. United Arab Emirates   2:2(0:1) Abdul Malik BASHIR (SIN)
                                    
 23.07.2011 Amman               19:00 Jordan vs. Nepal                 9:0(4:0) Yadollah JAHANBAZI (IRN)
 28.07.2011 Kathmandu           15:30 Nepal vs. Jordan                 1:1(0:0) Qi FAN (CHN)


* Today, 19 August 2011, FIFA confirmed that the Syrian football team has been disqualified 
from the 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil, and that Tajikistan is thereby reinstated into the competition. The FIFA Disciplinary Committee on 17 August declared the first-leg match of the Second Round
(Syria-Tajikistan of 23 July 2011) to be lost by Syria by forfeit (0:3) due to an ineligible
player in the Syrian team taking part in this match. The FIFA Disciplinary Committee reached the same decision regarding the second leg match
(Tajikistan-Syria of 28 July 2011) due to the same ineligible player also taking part in this match. In conformity with Article 7 of the Regulations for the 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil, the Bureau
of the Organising Committee for the FIFA World Cup took the following decisions: 1. The Syrian team is disqualified from the competition, losing their 2nd round knockout phase by forfeit. 2. The Tajikistan team is reinstated in the competition and will thus play in the 3rd round
in Group C which resumes as of 2nd September 2011, in replacement of Syria In accordance with Article 3, paragraph 4 of the Regulations for the 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil,
these decisions are final and binding, and not subject to appeal.

ROUND THIRD MATCHES
GROUP 1
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iraq 650114:415
Jordan 640211:712
China PR 630310:69
Singapore 60062:200
 02.09.2011 Arbil        15:00 Iraq vs. Jordan          0:2(0:1) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 02.09.2011 Kunming      20:00 China PR vs. Singapore   2:1(0:1) Andre EL HADDAD (LIB)
 06.09.2011 Amman        19:00 Jordan vs. China PR      2:1(0:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 06.09.2011 Singapore    19:30 Singapore vs. Iraq       0:2(0:0) Minoru TOJO (JPN)
 11.10.2011 Shenzhen     20:15 China PR vs. Iraq        0:1(0:1) Saeid MOZAFFARI (IRN)
 11.10.2011 Singapore    19:30 Singapore vs. Jordan     0:3(0:1) Myung Yong CHOI (KOR)
 11.11.2011 Doha         17:15 Iraq vs. China PR        1:0(0:0) Peter GREEN (AUS)
 11.11.2011 Amman        18:00 Jordan vs. Singapore     2:0(1:0) Benjamin WILLIAMS (AUS)
 15.11.2011 Singapore    19:30 Singapore vs. China PR   0:4(0:1) Abdullah BALIDEH (QAT)
 15.11.2011 Amman        18:00 Jordan vs. Iraq          1:3(1:0) Ali ALBADWAWI (UAE)
 29.02.2012 Guangzhou    16:00 China PR vs. Jordan      3:1(1:0) Minh Tri VO (VIE)
 29.02.2012 Doha         16:45 Iraq vs. Singapore       7:1(4:1) Abdullah AL HILALI (OMA)

GROUP 2
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Korea Republic 641114:413
Lebanon 631210:1410
Kuwait 62228:98
UAE 61059:143
 02.09.2011 Al Ain City  19:30 UAE vs. Kuwait               2:3(0:1) Muhsen BASMA (SYR)
 02.09.2011 Goyang       20:00 Korea Republic vs. Lebanon   6:0(2:0) Abdul Malik BASHIR (SIN)
 06.09.2011 Beirut       17:00 Lebanon vs. UAE              3:1(1:1) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 06.09.2011 Kuwait City  20:00 Kuwait vs. Korea Republic    1:1(0:1) Mohsen TORKY (IRN)
 11.10.2011 Beirut       17:00 Lebanon vs. Kuwait           2:2(1:0) Masaaki TOMA (JPN)
 11.10.2011 Suwon        20:00 Korea Republic vs. UAE       2:1(0:0) Hai TAN (CHN)
 11.11.2011 Dubai        16:45 UAE vs. Korea Republic       0:2(0:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 11.11.2011 Kuwait City  17:30 Kuwait vs. Lebanon           0:1(0:0) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 15.11.2011 Beirut       14:30 Lebanon vs. Korea Republic   2:1(2:1) Khalil AL GHAMDI (KSA)
 15.11.2011 Kuwait City  17:30 Kuwait vs. UAE               2:1(0:1) Abdullah AL HILALI (OMA)
 29.02.2012 Abu Dhabi    16:00 UAE vs. Lebanon              4:2(2:2) Peter GREEN (AUS)
 29.02.2012 Seoul        21:00 Korea Republic vs. Kuwait    2:0(0:0) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)

GROUP 3
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Uzbekistan 65108:116
Japan 631214:310
Korea DPR 62133:47
Tajikistan 60151:181
 02.09.2011 Tursunzade    16:30 Tajikistan vs. Uzbekistan   0:1(0:0) TAN Hai (CHN)
 02.09.2011 Saitama       19:30 Japan vs. Korea DPR         1:0(0:0) Ali ALBADWAWI (UAE)
 06.09.2011 Pyongyang     16:30 Korea DPR vs. Tajikistan    1:0(1:0) Minh Tri VO (VIE)
 06.09.2011 Tashkent      19:00 Uzbekistan vs. Japan        1:1(1:0) Khalil AL GHAMDI (KSA)
 11.10.2011 Pyongyang     16:00 Korea DPR vs. Uzbekistan    0:1(0:1) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 11.10.2011 Osaka         19:45 Japan vs. Tajikistan        8:0(4:0) Benjamin WILLIAMS (AUS)
 11.11.2011 Dushanbe      14:00 Tajikistan vs. Japan        0:4(0:1) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
 11.11.2011 Tashkent      18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Korea DPR    1:0(0:0) Andre EL HADDAD (LIB)
 15.11.2011 Pyongyang     16:00 Korea DPR vs. Japan         1:0(0:0) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 15.11.2011 Tashkent      18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Tajikistan   3:0(1:0) Mohamed ZAROUNI (UAE)
 29.02.2012 Khujand City  13:00 Tajikistan vs. Korea DPR    1:1(0:0) Banjar AL DOSARI (QAT)
 29.02.2012 Toyota        19:32 Japan vs. Uzbekistan        0:1(0:0) Abdullah BALIDEH (QAT)

GROUP 4
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Australia 650113:515
Oman 62223:68
Saudi Arabia 61326:76
Thailand 61144:84
 02.09.2011 Muscat       19:00 Oman vs. Saudi Arabia       0:0(0:0) Abdulrahman ABDOU (QAT)
 02.09.2011 Brisbane     20:00 Australia vs. Thailand      2:1(0:1) Abdullah BALIDEH (QAT)
 06.09.2011 Bangkok      18:30 Thailand vs. Oman           3:0(2:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
 06.09.2011 Dammam       20:30 Saudi Arabia vs. Australia  1:3(0:1) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
 11.10.2011 Bangkok      18:00 Thailand vs. Saudi Arabia   0:0(0:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 11.10.2011 Sydney       19:30 Australia vs. Oman          3:0(1:0) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 11.11.2011 Muscat       18:00 Oman vs. Australia          1:0(1:0) Ali ABDULNABI (BHR)
 11.11.2011 Riyadh       19:30 Saudi Arabia vs. Thailand   3:0(0:0) LIU Kwok Man (HKG)
 15.11.2011 Bangkok      18:00 Thailand vs. Australia      0:1(0:0) Saeid MOZAFFARI (IRN)
 15.11.2011 Riyadh       19:30 Saudi Arabia vs. Oman       0:0(0:0) Mohsen TORKY (IRN)
 29.02.2012 Muscat       13:30 Oman vs. Thailand           2:0(1:0) Masaaki TOMA (JPN)
 29.02.2012 Melbourne    20:30 Australia vs. Saudi Arabia  4:2(1:2) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)

GROUP 5
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iran 633017:512
Qatar 624010:510
Bahrain 623113:79
Indonesia 60063:260
 02.09.2011 Tehran       20:00 Iran vs. Indonesia      3:0(0:0) Masaaki TOMA (JPN)
 02.09.2011 Manama       20:00 Bahrain vs. Qatar       0:0(0:0) Mohamed ZAROUNI (UAE)
 06.09.2011 Jakarta      19:00 Indonesia vs. Bahrain   0:2(0:1) LEE Min Hu (KOR)
 06.09.2011 Doha         19:30 Qatar vs. Iran          1:1(0:0) CHOI Myung Yong (KOR)
 11.10.2011 Tehran       18:30 Iran vs. Bahrain        6:0(3:0) Peter GREEN (AUS)
 11.10.2011 Jakarta      19:00 Indonesia vs. Qatar     2:3(2:2) Abdul Malik BASHIR (SIN)
 11.11.2011 Manama       18:30 Bahrain vs. Iran        1:1(1:0) Abdul Malik BASHIR (SIN)
 11.11.2011 Doha         19:00 Qatar vs. Indonesia     4:0(2:0) Muhsen BASMA (SYR)
 15.11.2011 Jakarta      19:00 Indonesia vs. Iran      1:4(1:3) TAN Hai (CHN)
 15.11.2011 Doha         19:00 Qatar vs. Bahrain       0:0(0:0) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
 29.02.2012 Manama       16:30 Bahrain vs. Indonesia  10:0(4:0) Andre EL HADDAD (LIB)
 29.02.2012 Tehran       17:00 Iran vs. Qatar          2:2(1:1) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)

ROUND FOURTH MATCHES
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iran 85128:216
Korea Republic 842213:714
Uzbekistan 842211:614
Qatar 82155:137
Lebanon 81253:125
 03.06.2012 Tashkent     19:00 Uzbekistan vs. Iran             0:1(0:0) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
 03.06.2012 Beirut       20:30 Lebanon vs. Qatar               0:1(0:0) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 08.06.2012 Beirut       16:00 Lebanon vs. Uzbekistan          1:1(1:1) Abdullah AL HILALI (OMA)
 08.06.2012 Doha         19:15 Qatar vs. Korea Republic        1:4(1:1) Ali ALBADWAWI (UAE)
 12.06.2012 Goyang       20:00 Korea Republic vs. Lebanon      3:0(1:0) Masaaki TOMA (JPN)
 12.06.2012 Tehran       20:00 Iran vs. Qatar                  0:0(0:0) Peter GREEN (AUS)
 11.09.2012 Beirut       17:00 Lebanon vs. Iran                1:0(1:0) TAN Hai (CHN)
 11.09.2012 Tashkent     18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Korea Republic   2:2(1:1) Benjamin WILLIAMS (AUS)
 16.10.2012 Doha         18:00 Qatar vs. Uzbekistan            0:1(0:1) TAN Hai (CHN)
 16.10.2012 Tehran       20:00 Iran vs. Korea Republic         1:0(0:0) Abdul BASHIR (SIN)
 14.11.2012 Tehran       20:00 Iran vs. Uzbekistan             0:1(0:0) Ali ALBADWAWI (UAE)
 14.11.2012 Doha         17:45 Qatar vs. Lebanon               1:0(0:0) Khalil AL GHAMDI (KSA)
 26.03.2013 Tashkent     18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Lebanon          1:0(0:0) Abdul BASHIR (SIN)
 26.03.2013 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. Qatar        2:1(0:0) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
 04.06.2013 Doha         19:15 Qatar vs. Iran                  0:1(0:0) Abdul BASHIR (SIN)
 04.06.2013 Beirut       20:30 Lebanon vs. Korea Republic      1:1(1:0) Benjamin WILLIAMS (AUS)
 11.06.2013 Tehran       20:00 Iran vs. Lebanon                4:0(2:0) Masaaki TOMA (JPN)
 11.06.2013 Seoul        20:00 Korea Republic vs. Uzbekistan   1:0(1:0) Minoru TOJO (JPN)
 18.06.2013 Tashkent     17:00 Uzbekistan vs. Qatar            5:1(0:1) Peter GREEN (AUS)
 18.06.2013 Ulsan        21:00 Korea Republic vs. Iran         0:1(0:0) TAN Hai (CHN)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Japan 852116:517
Australia 834112:713
Jordan 83147:1610
Oman 82337:109
Iraq 81254:85
 03.06.2012 Amman      19:00 Jordan vs. Iraq        1:1(1:1) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 03.06.2012 Saitama    19:31 Japan vs. Oman         3:0(1:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 08.06.2012 Muscat     17:00 Oman vs. Australia     0:0(0:0) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 08.06.2012 Saitama    19:32 Japan vs. Jordan       6:0(4:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
 12.06.2012 Doha       17:45 Iraq vs. Oman          1:1(1:1) Abdulrahman ABDOU (QAT)
 12.06.2012 Brisbane   20:00 Australia vs. Japan    1:1(0:0) Khalil AL GHAMDI (KSA)
 11.09.2012 Amman      19:00 Jordan vs. Australia   2:1(0:0) Abdullah BALIDEH (QAT)
 11.09.2012 Saitama    19:34 Japan vs. Iraq         1:0(1:0) Abdul BASHIR (SIN)
 16.10.2012 Muscat     17:00 Oman vs. Jordan        2:1(0:0) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 16.10.2012 Doha       17:15 Iraq vs. Australia     1:2(0:0) LEE Min Hu (KOR)
 14.11.2012 Doha       16:00 Iraq vs. Jordan        1:0(0:0) TAN Hai (CHN)
 14.11.2012 Muscat     15:30 Oman vs. Japan         1:2(0:1) Abdullah BALIDEH (QAT)
 26.03.2013 Amman      17:00 Jordan vs. Japan       2:1(1:0) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 26.03.2013 Sydney     19:30 Australia vs. Oman     2:2(0:1) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 04.06.2013 Muscat     17:00 Oman vs. Iraq          1:0(1:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
 04.06.2013 Saitama    19:34 Japan vs. Australia    1:1(0:0) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 11.06.2013 Doha       17:30 Iraq vs. Japan         0:1(0:0) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 11.06.2013 Melbourne  19:00 Australia vs. Jordan   4:0(1:0) Abdul BASHIR (SIN)
 18.06.2013 Amman      19:00 Jordan vs. Oman        1:0(0:0) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 18.06.2013 Sydney     19:30 Australia vs. Iraq     1:0(0:0) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)

ROUND PLAY-OFF
 06.09.2013 Amman        19:00 Jordan vs. Uzbekistan   1:1(1:1) Yuichi NISHIMURA (JPN)
 10.09.2013 Tashkent     19:00 Uzbekistan vs. Jordan   1:1 a.e.t. (1:1, 1:1) 8:9 PSO Benjamin WILLIAMS (AUS)

PLAY-OFF INTERCONTINENTAL
 13.11.2013 Amman        18:00 Jordan vs. Uruguay      0:5(0:2) Svein Oddvar MOEN (NOR)
 20.11.2013 Montevideo   21:00 Uruguay vs. Jordan      0:0(0:0) Jonas ERIKSSON (SWE)

Back