CONCACAF CONCACAF







2014 FIFA WORLD CUP

FIRST ROUND
 15.06.2011 Couva              18:00 Montserrat vs. Belize                          2:5(1:1) Bryan WILLETT (ATG)
 17.07.2011 San Pedro Sula     16:00 Belize vs. Montserrat                          3:1(1:0) Oscar REYNA (GUA)

 02.07.2011 Providenciales     17:00 Turks and Caicos Islands vs. Bahamas           0:4(0:2) Hugo CRUZ ALVARADO (CRC)
 09.07.2011 Nassau             16:00 Bahamas vs. Turks and Caicos Islands           6:0(2:0) Javier SANTOS (PUR)
                                    
 03.07.2011 Charlotte Amalie   17:00 US Virgin Islands vs. British Virgin Islands   2:0(1:0) Mauricio NAVARRO (CAN)
 10.07.2011 Tortola            15:30 British Virgin Islands vs. US Virgin Islands   1:2(1:1) Kevin MORRISON (JAM)
                                    
 08.07.2011 San Cristobal      15:30 Anguilla vs. Dominican Republic                0:2(0:2) Neal BRIZAN (TRI)
 10.07.2011 San Cristobal      15:30 Dominican Republic vs. Anguilla                4:0(3:0) Marcos BREA (CUB)
                                    
 08.07.2011 Oranjestad         20:00 Aruba vs. St. Lucia                            4:2(1:1) Nolan FOSTER (CAY)
 12.07.2011 Castries           15:00 St. Lucia vs. Aruba                            4:2(4:2,2:1) Stanley LANCASTER (GUY)

SECOND ROUND
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
El Salvador 660020:518
Dominican Republic 622212:88
Suriname 62135:117
Cayman Islands 60152:151
 02.09.2011 San Salvador   19:30 El Salvador vs. Dominican Republic      3:2(0:0) Luis RODRIGUEZ DE LA ROSA (PAN)
 02.09.2011 Paramaribo     18:00 Suriname vs. Cayman Islands             1:0(1:0) Adrian SKEETE (BRB)
 06.09.2011 Georgetown     19:30 Cayman Islands vs. El Salvador          1:4(0:0) Elmar RODAS (GUA)
 06.09.2011 San Cristobal  15:00 Dominican Republic vs. Suriname         1:1(0:1) Raul CASTRO (HON)
 07.10.2011 San Cristobal  15:05 Dominican Republic vs. El Salvador      1:2(0:1) Ricardo CERDAS SANCHEZ (CRC)
 07.10.2011 Georgetown     19:30 Cayman Islands vs. Suriname             0:1(0:0) Edvin JURISEVIC (USA)
 11.10.2011 San Salvador   19:30 El Salvador vs. Cayman Islands          4:0(3:0) Hugo CRUZ ALVARADO (CRC)
 11.10.2011 Paramaribo     18:00 Suriname vs. Dominican Republic         1:3(0:1) Paul WARD (CAN)
 11.11.2011 San Cristobal  15:00 Dominican Republic vs. Cayman Islands   4:0(2:0) Jose GUERRERO (NCA)
 11.11.2011 Paramaribo     18:00 Suriname vs. El Salvador                1:3(01:) Marcos BREA (CUB)
 14.11.2011 Georgetown     19:30 Cayman Islands vs. Dominican Republic   1:1(0:1) James MATTHEW (SKN)
 15.11.2011 San Salvador   19:30 El Salvador vs. Suriname                4:0(1:0) Javier SANTOS (PUR)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Guyana 64119:513
Trinidad and Tobago 640211:412
Bermuda 63128:710
Barbados 60062:140
 02.09.2011 Port Of Spain  19:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Bermuda    1:0(1:0) Jafeth PEREA (PAN)
 02.09.2011 Georgetown     19:30 Guyana vs. Barbados                2:0(1:0) Canaan ST CATHERINE (LCA)
 06.09.2011 Bridgetown     16:00 Barbados vs. Trinidad and Tobago   0:2(0:1) Elmer Arturo BONILLA (SLV)
 06.09.2011 Georgetown     19:30 Guyana vs. Bermuda                 2:1(0:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 07.10.2011 Bridgetown     16:00 Barbados vs. Guyana                0:2(0:0) Alain GEORGES (HAI)
 07.10.2011 Prospect       20:00 Bermuda vs. Trinidad and Tobago    2:1(0:0) Jeffrey SOLIS (CRC)
 11.10.2011 Port Of Spain  17:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Barbados   4:0(1:0) Raymond BOGLE (JAM)
 11.10.2011 Prospect       20:00 Bermuda vs. Guyana                 1:1(0:0) Rudolph ANGELA (ARU)
 11.11.2011 Georgetown     20:00 Guyana vs. Trinidad and Tobago     2:1(1:0) Enrico WIJNGAARDE (SUR)
 11.11.2011 Prospect       15:00 Bermuda vs. Barbados               2:1(1:1) Otto BARRIOS (GUA)
 14.11.2011 Prospect       20:00 Barbados vs. Bermuda               1:2(0:0) Roberto MORENO (PAN)
 15.11.2011 Port Of Spain  17:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Guyana     2:0(0:0) Marlon Alfonso MEJIA (SLV)

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Panama 440015:212
Nicaragua 42025:76
Dominica 40040:110
 02.09.2011 Roseau      18:00 Dominica vs. Nicaragua   0:2(0:2) Valdin LEGISTER (JAM)
 06.09.2011 Managua     19:00 Nicaragua vs. Panama     1:2(1:1) Oscar REYNA (GUA)
 07.10.2011 Roseau      18:00 Dominica vs. Panama      0:5(0:2) Enrico WIJNGAARDE (SUR)
 11.10.2011 Panama City 20:00 Panama vs. Nicaragua     5:1(1:0) Edenilson VENTURA (SLV)
 11.11.2011 Managua     19:00 Nicaragua vs. Dominica   1:0(0:0) Hugo CRUZ ALVARADO (CRC)
 15.11.2011 Panama City 20:00 Panama vs. Dominica      3:0(2:0) Terry VAUGHN (USA)

            Bahamas withdrew.


GROUP D
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Canada 642018:114
Puerto Rico 62318:49
St. Kitts and Nevis 61416:87
St. Lucia 60154:231
 02.09.2011 Basseterre  20:00 St. Kitts and Nevis vs. Puerto Rico   0:0(0:0) Ricardo ARELLANO (MEX)
 02.09.2011 Toronto     20:00 Canada vs. St. Lucia                  4:1(1:1) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 06.09.2011 Gros Islet  18:00 St. Lucia vs. St. Kitts and Nevis     2:4(0:4) Kevin THOMAS (JAM)
 06.09.2011 Bayamon     20:00 Puerto Rico vs. Canada                0:3(0:1) Enrico WIJNGAARDE (SUR)
 07.10.2011 Bayamon     20:00 Puerto Rico vs. St. Kitts and Nevis   1:1(1:0) Neal BRIZAN (TRI)
 07.10.2011 Gros Islet  18:00 St. Lucia vs. Canada                  0:7(0:4) Rolando VIDAL (PAN)
 11.10.2011 Basseterre  20:00 St. Kitts and Nevis vs. St. Lucia     1:1(0:0) Adrian SKEETE (BRB)
 11.10.2011 Toronto     19:00 Canada vs. Puerto Rico                0:0(0:0) Stanley LANCASTER (GUY)
 11.11.2011 Basseterre  20:00 St. Kitts and Nevis vs. Canada        0:0(0:0) Elmer Arturo BONILLA (SLV)
 11.11.2011 Bayamon     20:00 St. Lucia vs. Puerto Rico             0:4(0:2) Kevile HOLDER (CAY)
 14.11.2011 Bayamon     20:00 Puerto Rico vs. St. Lucia             3:0(1:0) Bryan WILLETT (ATG)
 15.11.2011 Toronto     19:00 Canada vs. St. Kitts and Nevis        4:0(3:0) Ricardo CERDAS SANCHEZ (CRC)

GROUP E
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Guatemala 660019:318
Belize 62139:107
St. Vincent / Grenadines 61234:125
Grenada 61147:144
 02.09.2011 Guatemala City  20:00 Guatemala vs. St. Vincent / Grenadines   4:0(2:0) Erick ANDINO (HON)
 02.09.2011 St. George's    15:30 Grenada vs. Belize                       0:2(0:2) David RUBALCABA (CUB)
 06.09.2011 Belmopan        16:00 Belize vs. Guatemala                     1:2(0:1) Marlon Alfonso MEJIA (SLV)
 18.09.2011 Kingstown       15:00 St. Vincent / Grenadines vs. Grenada     2:1(1:0) Paul WARD (CAN)
 07.10.2011 Kingstown       15:05 St. Vincent / Grenadines vs. Guatemala   0:3(0:1) Marcos BREA (CUB)
 07.10.2011 Belmopan        15:30 Belize vs. Grenada                       1:4(0:2) Franklin JARQUIN (NCA)
 11.10.2011 Guatemala City  20:00 Guatemala vs. Belize                     3:1(1:1) Jose PENALOZA (MEX)
 15.10.2011 St. George's    15:00 Grenada vs. St. Vincent / Grenadines     1:1(0:0) Bryan WILLETT (ATG)
 11.11.2011 Guatemala City  20:00 Guatemala vs. Grenada                    3:0(3:0) Neal BRIZAN (TRI)
 11.11.2011 Belmopan        15:30 Belize vs. St. Vincent / Grenadines      1:1(1:1) Adrian SKEETE (BRB)
 15.11.2011 Kingstown       15:00 St. Vincent / Grenadines vs. Belize      0:2(0:0) Kevin THOMAS (JAM)
 15.11.2011 St. George's    15:00 Grenada vs. Guatemala                    1:4(1:0) Rudolph ANGELA (ARU)

GROUP F
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Antigua and Barbuda 650126:515
Haiti 641121:613
Curacao 621315:137
US Virgin Islands 60062:400
 02.09.2011 St. John's      19:00 Antigua and Barbuda vs. Curacao             5:2(2:1) Javier SANTOS (PUR)
 02.09.2011 Port-Au-Prince  19:00 Haiti vs. US Virgin Islands                 6:0(3:0) Hugo CRUZ ALVARADO (CRC)
 06.09.2011 Frederiksted    15:30 US Virgin Islands vs. Antigua and Barbuda   1:8(0:2) Stanley LANCASTER (GUY)
 06.09.2011 Willemstad      20:00 Curacao vs. Haiti                           2:4(2:1) Jeffrey SOLIS (CRC)
 07.10.2011 Willemstad      20:00 Curacao vs. Antigua and Barbuda             0:1(0:0) Oscar REYNA (GUA)
 07.10.2011 Frederiksted    16:00 US Virgin Islands vs. Haiti                 0:7(0:2) Kevile HOLDER (CAY)
 11.10.2011 St. John's      19:00 Antigua and Barbuda vs. US Virgin Islands  10:0(5:0) James MATTHEW (SKN) 
 11.10.2011 Port-Au-Prince  15:00 Haiti vs. Curacao                           2:2(1:2) Leon CLARKE (LCA)
 11.11.2011 Frederiksted    16:00 US Virgin Islands vs. Curacao               0:3(0:3) Mauricio NAVARRO (CAN)
 11.11.2011 St. John's      19:00 Antigua and Barbuda vs. Haiti               1:0(0:0) Jose PINEDA (HON)
 15.11.2011 Willemstad      20:00 Curacao vs. US Virgin Islands               6:1(2:0) Valdin LEGISTER (JAM)
 15.11.2011 Port-Au-Prince  15:00 Haiti vs. Antigua and Barbuda               2:1(0:1) Baldomero TOLEDO (USA)

THIRD ROUND
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
USA 641111:613
Jamaica 63129:610
Guatemala 63119:810
Antigua and Barbuda 60154:131
 08.06.2012 Tampa           19:11 USA vs. Antigua and Barbuda         3:1(2:0) Hugo CRUZ (CRC)
 08.06.2012 Kingston        20:30 Jamaica vs. Guatemala               2:1(1:0) Roberto MORENO (PAN)
 12.06.2012 St. John's      19:00 Antigua and Barbuda vs. Jamaica     0:0(0:0) Stanley LANCASTER (GUY)
 12.06.2012 Guatemala City  20:00 Guatemala vs. USA                   1:1(0:1) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 07.09.2012 Kingston        19:00 Jamaica vs. USA                     2:1(1:1) Marco RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
 07.09.2012 Guatemala City  20:00 Guatemala vs. Antigua and Barbuda   3:1(0:1) Marcos BREA (CUB)
 11.09.2012 St. John's      19:00 Antigua and Barbuda vs. Guatemala   0:1(0:1) David GANTAR (CAN)
 11.09.2012 Columbus        20:11 USA vs. Jamaica                     1:0(0:0) Jose PINEDA (HON)
 12.10.2012 St. John's      19:00 Antigua and Barbuda vs. USA         1:2(1:1) Neal BRIZAN (TRI)
 12.10.2012 Guatemala City  20:00 Guatemala vs. Jamaica               2:1(1:0) Roberto GARCIA (MEX)
 16.10.2012 Kansas City     18:15 USA vs. Guatemala                   3:1(3:1) Roberto MORENO (PAN)
 16.10.2012 Kingston        18:15 Jamaica vs. Antigua and Barbuda     4:1(2:0) Walter QUESADA (CRC)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Mexico 660015:218
Costa Rica 631214:510
El Salvador 61238:115
Guyana 60155:241
 08.06.2012 Mexico City   19:00 Mexico vs. Guyana            3:1(2:0) Javier SANTOS (PUR)
 08.06.2012 San Jose      20:00 Costa Rica vs. El Salvador   2:2(2:1) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 12.06.2012 San Salvador  19:30 El Salvador vs. Mexico       1:2(0:0) Jose PINEDA (HON)
 12.06.2012 Georgetown    20:00 Guyana vs. Costa Rica        0:4(0:2) Marcos BREA (CUB)
 07.09.2012 San Salvador  19:30 El Salvador vs. Guyana       2:2(2:1) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 07.09.2012 San Jose      20:05 Costa Rica vs. Mexico        0:2(0:1) Roberto MORENO (PAN)
 11.09.2012 Georgetown    20:00 Guyana vs. El Salvador       2:3(1:1) Raymond BOGLE (JAM)
 11.09.2012 Mexico City   20:00 Mexico vs. Costa Rica        1:0(0:0) Courtney CAMPBELL (JAM)
 12.10.2012 San Salvador  19:30 El Salvador vs. Costa Rica   0:1(0:1) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 12.10.2012 Houston       20:00 Guyana vs. Mexico            0:5(0:0) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 16.10.2012 San Jose      19:00 Costa Rica vs. Guyana        7:0(2:0) Hector RODRIGUEZ (HON)
 16.10.2012 Torreon       20:00 Mexico vs. El Salvador       2:0(0:0) Jafeth PEREA (PAN)

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Honduras 632112:311
Panama 63216:211
Canada 63126:1010
Cuba 60151:101
 08.06.2012 Havana          14:00 Cuba vs. Canada        0:1(0:0) Courtney CAMPBELL (JAM)
 08.06.2012 San Pedro Sula  19:30 Honduras vs. Panama    0:2(0:0) Roberto GARCIA (MEX)
 12.06.2012 Toronto         19:45 Canada vs. Honduras    0:0(0:0) Enrico WIJNGAARDE (SUR)
 12.06.2012 Panama City     20:05 Panama vs. Cuba        1:0(0:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 07.09.2012 Havana          15:00 Cuba vs. Honduras      0:3(0:1) Walter QUESADA (CRC)
 07.09.2012 Toronto         19:45 Canada vs. Panama      1:0(0:0) Jeffrey SOLIS (CRC)
 11.09.2012 San Pedro Sula  19:30 Honduras vs. Cuba      1:0(1:0) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 11.09.2012 Panama City     20:05 Panama vs. Canada      2:0(1:0) Elmer BONILLA (SLV)
 12.10.2012 Toronto         19:45 Canada vs. Cuba        3:0(1:0) Javier SANTOS (PUR)
 12.10.2012 Panama City     21:05 Panama vs. Honduras    0:0(0:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 16.10.2012 San Pedro Sula  14:00 Honduras vs. Canada    8:1(4:0) Mauricio MORALES (MEX)
 16.10.2012 Havana          16:00 Cuba vs. Panama        1:1(1:0) Stanley LANCASTER (GUY)

FINAL GROUP
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
USA 171215:822
Costa Rica 153213:718
Honduras 143313:1215
Mexico 12537:911
Panama 115410:148
Jamaica 10555:135
 06.02.2013 San Pedro Sula   15:00 Honduras vs. USA         2:1(1:1) Walter QUESADA (CRC)
 06.02.2013 Mexico City      20:30 Mexico vs. Jamaica       0:0(0:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 06.02.2013 Panama City      21:00 Panama vs. Costa Rica    2:2(2:1) Francisco CHACON (MEX)
 22.03.2013 San Pedro Sula   15:05 Honduras vs. Mexico      2:2(0:1) Courtney CAMPBELL (JAM)
 22.03.2013 Commerce City    20:11 USA vs. Costa Rica       1:0(1:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 22.03.2013 Kingston         20:30 Jamaica vs. Panama       1:1(1:0) Hector RODRIGUEZ (HON)
 26.03.2013 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Jamaica   2:0(1:0) Enrico WIJNGAARDE (SUR)
 26.03.2013 Mexico City      20:30 Mexico vs. USA           0:0(0:0) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 26.03.2013 Panama City      21:00 Panama vs. Honduras      2:0(1:0) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 04.06.2013 Kingston         20:35 Jamaica vs. Mexico       0:1(0:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 07.06.2013 San Jose         20:10 Costa Rica vs. Honduras  1:0(0:0) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 07.06.2013 Kingston         20:30 Jamaica vs. USA          1:2(0:1) Roberto MORENO (PAN)
 07.06.2013 Panama City      21:05 Panama vs. Mexico        0:0(0:0) Walter QUESADA (CRC)
 11.06.2013 Mexico City      19:00 Mexico vs. Costa Rica    0:0(0:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 11.06.2013 Tegucigalpa      19:00 Honduras vs. Jamaica     2:0(1:0) Marco RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
 11.06.2013 Seattle          19:08 USA vs. Panama           2:0(1:0) Roberto GARCIA (MEX)
 18.06.2013 Sandy            19:06 USA vs. Honduras         1:0(0:0) Enrico WIJNGAARDE (SUR)
 18.06.2013 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Panama    2:0(0:0) Courtney CAMPBELL (JAM)
 06.09.2013 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. USA       3:1(2:1) Marco RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
 06.09.2013 Mexico City      20:30 Mexico vs. Honduras      1:2(1:0) Roberto MORENO (PAN)
 06.09.2013 Panama City      21:00 Panama vs. Jamaica       0:0(0:0) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 10.09.2013 Tegucigalpa      19:00 Honduras vs. Panama      2:2(1:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 10.09.2013 Kingston         19:00 Jamaica vs. Costa Rica   1:1(0:0) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 10.09.2013 Columbus         20:06 USA vs. Mexico           2:0(0:0) Courtney CAMPBELL (JAM)
 11.10.2013 San Pedro Sula   15:00 Honduras vs. Costa Rica  1:0(0:0) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 11.10.2013 Kansas City      17:36 USA vs. Jamaica          2:0(0:0) Elmer BONILLA (SLV)
 11.10.2013 Mexico City      20:30 Mexico vs. Panama        2:1(1:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 15.10.2013 San Jose         19:00 Costa Rica vs. Mexico    2:1(1:1) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 15.10.2013 Kingston         20:00 Jamaica vs. Honduras     2:2(1:2) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 15.10.2013 Panama City      20:00 Panama vs. USA           2:3(1:0) Courtney CAMPBELL (JAM)

PLAY-OFF INTERCONTINENTAL
 13.11.2013 Mexico City      14:30 Mexico vs. New Zealand   5:1(2:0) Viktor KASSAI (HUN)
 20.11.2013 Wellington       19:00 New Zealand vs. Mexico   2:4(0:3) Felix BRYCH (GER)

Back