ASIA ASIA







2018 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
 12.03.2015 Guwahati             19:00 India vs. Nepal                       2:0(0:0) Aziz ASIMOV (UZB)
 17.03.2015 Kathmandu            15:30 Nepal vs. India                       0:0(0:0) Khamis AL MARRI (QAT)
                                                                                     
 12.03.2015 Doha                 18:30 Yemen vs. Pakistan                    3:1(1:0) Mohammad ABU LOUM (JOR)
 23.03.2015 Isa Town             18:30 Pakistan vs. Yemen                    0:0(0:0) Ali AL QAYSI (IRQ)
                                                                                     
 12.03.2015 Dili                 16:00 Timor-Leste vs. Mongolia              4:1(2:0) Sivakorn PU-UDOM (THA)
 17.03.2015 Ulaan-Baatar         16:00 Mongolia vs. Timor-Leste              0:1(0:1) WANG Di (CHN)
                                                                                     
 12.03.2015 Phnom Penh           16:00 Cambodia vs. Macau                    3:0(0:0) HO Wai Sing (HKG)
 17.03.2015 Taipa                20:00 Macau vs. Cambodia                    1:1(0:1) Yaqoob ABDUL BAKI (OMA)
                                
 12.03.2015 Kaohsiung            19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Brunei Darussalam  0:1(0:1) Rowan ARUMUGHAN (IND)
 17.03.2015 Bandar Seri Begawan  20:15 Brunei Darussalam vs. Chinese Taipei  0:2(0:1) Turki AL-KHUDHAYR (KSA)
                                
 12.03.2015 Nawalapitiya         15:00 Sri Lanka vs. Bhutan                  0:1(0:0) FU Ming (CHN)
 17.03.2015 Thimphu              16:00 Bhutan vs. Sri Lanka                  2:1(1:1) Marai AL AWAJI (KSA)

ROUND TWO MATCHES
GROUP 1
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Saudi Arabia 862028:420
United Arab Emirates 852125:417
Palestine 833222:612
Malaysia 81163:304
Timor-Leste 80262:362
 11.06.2015 Dammam         18:00 Saudi Arabia vs. Palestine              3:2(1:0) Abdulrahman AL JASSIM (QAT)
 11.06.2015 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. Timor-Leste                1:1(1:0) Jarred GILLETT (AUS)
 16.06.2015 Shah Alam      16:00 Timor-Leste vs. United Arab Emirates    0:1(0:0) Ma NING (CHN)
 16.06.2015 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. Palestine                  0:6(0:3) Kim SANG WOO (KOR)
 03.09.2015 Abu Dhabi      19:15 United Arab Emirates vs. Malaysia      10:0(7:0) Abdulrahman AL JASSIM (QAT)
 03.09.2015 Jeddah         20:40 Saudi Arabia vs. Timor-Leste            7:0(5:0) Timur FAIZULLIN (KGZ)
 08.09.2015 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. Saudi Arabia               0:3*     Liu KWOK MAN (HKG)
 08.09.2015 Al-Ram         17:00 Palestine vs. United Arab Emirates      0:0(0:0) Ali AL QAYSI (IRQ)
 08.10.2015 Dili           16:00 Timor-Leste vs. Palestine               1:1(0:0) Kim DONG JIN (KOR)
 08.10.2015 Jeddah         20:00 Saudi Arabia vs. United Arab Emirates   2:1(0:1) Muhammad TAQI ALJAAFARI JAHARI (SIN)
 13.10.2015 Dili           16:00 Timor-Leste vs. Malaysia                0:1(0:1) Kim HEE-GON (KOR)
 09.11.2015 Amman          16:00 Palestine vs. Saudi Arabia              0:0(0:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 12.11.2015 Al-Ram         16:00 Palestine vs. Malaysia                  6:0(3:0) Ahmed AL KAF (OMA)
 12.11.2015 Abu Dhabi      18:15 United Arab Emirates vs. Timor-Leste    8:0(3:0) Mohsen TORKI (IRN)
 17.11.2015 Dili           16:00 Timor-Leste vs. Saudi Arabia           0:10(0:4) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
 17.11.2015 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. United Arab Emirates       1:2(0:1) Masaaki TOMA (JPN)
 24.03.2016 Abu Dhabi      19:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Palestine      2:0(1:0) Ben WILLIAMS (AUS)
 24.03.2016 Dammam         20:00 Saudi Arabia vs. Malaysia               2:0(0:0) Kim DONG-JIN (KOR)
 29.03.2016 Al-Ram         17:00 Palestine vs. Timor-Leste               7:0(4:0) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
 29.03.2016 Abu Dhabi      19:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Saudi Arabia   1:1(0:1) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)

*The match between Malaysia and Saudi Arabia was abandoned during the 87th minute after a group of supporters threw objects onto the pitch. 
At the time of the abandonment the score was 2-1 to Saudi Arabia. On 5 October 2015, FIFA decided that the match should be declared as lost by forfeit by Malaysia (0-3). 
Malaysia must also play their next home match against the United Arab Emirates without spectators.

GROUP 2
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Australia 870129:421
Jordan 851221:716
Kyrgyzstan 842210:814
Tajikistan 81259:205
Bangladesh 80172:321
 11.06.2015 Dhaka     15:00 Bangladesh vs. Kyrgyzstan   1:3(1:3) Sukhbir SINGH (SIN)
 11.06.2015 Dushanbe  20:00 Tajikistan vs. Jordan       1:3(0:1) Mohsen TOORKI (IRN)
 16.06.2015 Dhaka     15:00 Bangladesh vs. Tajikistan   1:1(0:0) Lee MIN-HU (KOR)
 16.06.2015 Bishkek   18:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Australia    1:2(0:1) Khamis AL MARRI (QAT)
 03.09.2015 Perth     19:00 Australia vs. Bangladesh    5:0(4:0) Vo MINH TRI (VIE)
 03.09.2015 Amman     20:00 Jordan vs. Kyrgyzstan       0:0(0:0) Mohd BIN YAACOB (MAS)
 08.09.2015 Dhaka     18:00 Bangladesh vs. Jordan       0:4(0:2) Yu MING-HSUN (TPE)
 08.09.2015 Dushanbe  18:00 Tajikistan vs. Australia    0:3(0:0) Jameel ABDULHUSIN (BHR)
 08.10.2015 Amman     17:00 Jordan vs. Australia        2:0(0:0) Masaaki TOMA (JPN)
 08.10.2015 Bishkek   20:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Tajikistan   2:2(1:0) Mooud BONYADIFARD (IRN)
 13.10.2015 Bishkek   18:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Bangladesh   2:0(1:0) Jameel ABDULHUSIN (BHR)
 13.10.2015 Amman     19:00 Jordan vs. Tajikistan       3:0(0:0) Abdullah AL HILALI (OMA)
 12.11.2015 Canberra  20:00 Australia vs. Kyrgyzstan    3:0(1:0) Kim SANG-WOO (KOR)
 12.11.2015 Dushanbe  17:00 Tajikistan vs. Bangladesh   5:0(2:0) Ali AL QAYSI (IRQ)
 17.11.2015 Perth     17:30 Bangladesh vs. Australia    0:4(0:4) Wang DI (CHN)
 17.11.2015 Bishkek   17:30 Kyrgyzstan vs. Jordan       1:0(0:0) Charymurat KURBANOV (TKM)
 24.03.2016 Amman     17:00 Jordan vs. Bangladesh       8:0(5:0) Muhammad BIN JAHARI (SIN)
 24.03.2016 Adelaide  19:30 Australia vs. Tajikistan    7:0(2:0) Fahad AL MARRI (QAT)
 29.03.2016 Dushanbe  18:00 Tajikistan vs. Kyrgyzstan   0:1(0:1) Aziz ASIMOV (UZB)
 29.03.2016 Sydney    20:00 Australia vs. Jordan        5:1(3:0) Kim JONG-HYEOK (KOR)

GROUP 3
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Qatar 870129:421
China PR 852127:117
Hong Kong 842213:514
Maldives 82068:206
Bhutan 80085:520
 11.06.2015 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. Bhutan     7:0(4:0) Charymurat KURBANOV (TKM)
 11.06.2015 Male         21:00 Maldives vs. Qatar       0:1(0:0) Yudai YAMAMOTO (JPN)
 16.06.2015 Thimphu      16:00 Bhutan vs. China PR      0:6(0:1) Rowan ARUMUGHAN (IND)
 16.06.2015 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. Maldives   2:0(0:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 03.09.2015 Shenzhen     19:35 China PR vs. Hong Kong   0:0(0:0) Strebre DELOVSKI (AUS)
 03.09.2015 Doha         19:00 Qatar vs. Bhutan        15:0(8:0) Mohammad ABU LOUM (JOR)
 08.09.2015 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. Qatar      2:3(0:1) Kim SANG WOO (KOR)
 08.09.2015 Male         21:00 Maldives vs. China PR    0:3(0:1) Sukhbir SINGH (SIN)
 08.10.2015 Thimphu      18:00 Bhutan vs. Maldives      3:4(0:3) Tayab SHAMSUZZAMAN (BAN)
 08.10.2015 Doha         18:30 Qatar vs. China PR       1:0(1:0) Ko HYUNG-JIN (KOR)
 13.10.2015 Thimphu      16:00 Bhutan vs. Hong Kong     0:1(0:0) Aziz ASIMOV (UZB)
 13.10.2015 Doha         18:30 Qatar vs. Maldives       4:0(1:0) Ahmed AL KAF (OMA)
 12.11.2015 Changsha     19:35 China PR vs. Bhutan     12:0(7:0) Marai AL AWAJI (KSA)
 12.11.2015 Male         21:00 Maldives vs. Hong Kong   0:1(0:1) Ammar AL JENEIBI (UAE)
 17.11.2015 Thimphu      16:00 Bhutan vs. Qatar         0:3(0:2) Ilgiz TANTASHEV (UZB)
 17.11.2015 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. China PR   0:0(0:0) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 24.03.2016 Doha         19:00 Qatar vs. Hong Kong      2:0(1:0) Dmitriy MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
 24.03.2016 Wuhan        19:35 China PR vs. Maldives    4:0(2:0) Ali AL QAYSI (IRQ)
 29.03.2016 Xi'an        19:35 China PR vs. Qatar       2:0(0:0) Mohd BIN YAACOB (MAS)
 29.03.2016 Male         21:00 Maldives vs. Bhutan      4:2(1:1) Kim SANG-WOO (KOR)

GROUP 4
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iran 862026:320
Oman 842211:714
Turkmenistan 841310:1113
Guam 82153:167
India 81075:183
                           
 11.06.2015 Dededo        16:15 Guam vs. Turkmenistan   1:0(1:0) Wang DI (CHN)
 11.06.2015 Bangalore     19:00 India vs. Oman          1:2(1:2) Ko HYUNG-JIN (KOR)
 16.06.2015 Dededo        16:15 Guam vs. India          2:1(1:0) Minh Tri VO (VIE)
 16.06.2015 Dashoguz      18:00 Turkmenistan vs. Iran   1:1(0:1) Jameel ABDULHUSIN (BHR)
 03.09.2015 Esfahan       19:00 Iran vs. Guam           6:0(4:0) Khamis AL MARRI (QAT)
 03.09.2015 Muscat        19:00 Oman vs. Turkmenistan   3:1(2:0) Muhammad BIN JAHARI (SIN)
 08.09.2015 Dededo        16:00 Guam vs. Oman           0:0(0:0) Hiroyuki KIMURA (JPN)
 08.09.2015 Bangalore     19:00 India vs. Iran          0:3(0:1) Ammar ALJENEIBI (UAE)
 08.10.2015 Ashgabat      18:00 Turkmenistan vs. India  2:1(1:1) Masoud TUFAYLIEH (SYR)
 08.10.2015 Muscat        18:30 Oman vs. Iran           1:1(0:0) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 13.10.2015 Ashgabat      18:00 Turkmenistan vs. Guam   1:0(1:0) Turki AL-KHUDAIR (KSA)
 13.10.2015 Muscat        18:30 Oman vs. India          3:0(0:0) Fahad AL MARRI (QAT)
 12.11.2015 Tehran        17:00 Iran vs. Turkmenistan   3:1(1:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
 12.11.2015 Bangalore     19:00 India vs. Guam          1:0(1:0) Jarred GILLETT (AUS)
 17.11.2015 Dededo        15:30 Guam vs. Iran           0:6(0:2) Ho WAI SING (HKG)
 17.11.2015 Ashgabat      18:00 Turkmenistan vs. Oman   2:1(1:0) Ma NING (CHN)
 24.03.2016 Muscat        19:00 Oman vs. Guam           1:0(0:0) Jameel ABDULHUSIN (BHR)
 24.03.2016 Tabriz        19:00 Iran vs. India          4:0(1:0) Vo MINH TRI (VIE)
 29.03.2016 Delhi         19:00 India vs. Turkmenistan  1:2(1:0) Khamis AL MARRI (QAT)
 29.03.2016 Tehran        19:00 Iran vs. Oman           2:0(2:0) Minoru TOJO (JPN)

GROUP 5
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Japan 871027:022
Syria 860226:1118
Singapore 83148:810
Afghanistan 83058:249
Cambodia 80081:270
 11.06.2015 Phnom Penh   18:00 Cambodia vs. Singapore     0:4(0:3) Liu KWOK MAN (HKG)
 11.06.2015 Mashhad      20:00 Afghanistan vs. Syria      0:6(0:3) Ilgiz TANTASHEV (UZB)
 16.06.2015 Saitama      19:30 Japan vs. Singapore        0:0(0:0) Mohanad SARRAY (IRQ)
 16.06.2015 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Afghanistan   0:1(0:0) Marai ALAWAJI (KSA)
 03.09.2015 Saitama      19:26 Japan vs. Cambodia         3:0(2:0) KIM Hee Gon (KOR)
 03.09.2015 Muscat       20:00 Syria vs. Singapore        1:0(0:0) Yousef ALMARZOUQ (KUW)
 08.09.2015 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Syria         0:6(0:4) Wang DI (CHN)
 08.09.2015 Tehran       16:55 Afghanistan vs. Japan      0:6(0:2) Khamis AL KUWARI (QAT)
 08.10.2015 Seeb         17:00 Syria vs. Japan            0:3(0:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 08.10.2015 Kallang      20:00 Singapore vs. Afghanistan  1:0(0:0) NG Chiu Kok (HKG)
 13.10.2015 Seeb         20:00 Syria vs. Afghanistan      5:2(3:1) Dmitriy MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
 13.10.2015 Kallang      20:00 Singapore vs. Cambodia     2:1(1:0) Kim DAE-YOUNG (KOR)
 12.11.2015 Kallang      19:15 Singapore vs. Japan        0:3(0:2) Fahad AL MIRDASI (KSA)
 12.11.2015 Tehran       15:00 Afghanistan vs. Cambodia   3:0(1:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 17.11.2015 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Japan         0:2(0:0) Fu MING (CHN)
 17.11.2015 Kallang      20:00 Singapore vs. Syria        1:2(0:1) KIM Jong Hyeok (KOR)
 24.03.2016 Saitama      19:30 Japan vs. Afghanistan      5:0(1:0) Mohanad SARRAY (IRQ)
 24.03.2016 Seeb         20:00 Syria vs. Cambodia         6:0(2:0) Chris BEATH (AUS)
 29.03.2016 Tehran       15:00 Afghanistan vs. Singapore  2:1(1:0) Fu MING (CHN)
 29.03.2016 Saitama      19:30 Japan vs. Syria            5:0(1:0) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)

GROUP 6
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Thailand 642014:614
Iraq 633013:612
Vietnam 62137:87
Chinese Taipei 60065:190
 24.05.2015 Bangkok     19:00 Thailand vs. Vietnam          1:0(0:0) Ben Williams (AUS)
 16.06.2015 Taipei      19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Thailand   0:2(0:2) Ali SHABAN (KUW)
 03.09.2015 Tehran      17:00 Iraq vs. Chinese Taipei       5:1(1:0) Yaqoob ABDUL BAKI (OMA)
 08.09.2015 Taipei      19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Vietnam    1:2(0:0) Kim DAE-YOUNG (KOR)
 08.09.2015 Bangkok     19:00 Thailand vs. Iraq             2:2(0:1) Masaaki TOMA (JPN)
 08.10.2015 Hanoi       19:00 Vietnam vs. Iraq              1:1(1:0) Chris BEATH (AUS)
 13.10.2015 Hanoi       19:00 Vietnam vs. Thailand          0:3(0:1) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 12.11.2015 Bangkok     19:00 Thailand vs. Chinese Taipei   4:2(1;1) Dmitriy MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
 17.11.2015 Taipei      19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Iraq       0:2(0:1) Jumpei IIDA (JPN)
 24.03.2016 Hanoi       19:00 Vietnam vs. Chinese Taipei    4:1(3:1) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 24.03.2016 Tehran      18:30 Iraq vs. Thailand             2:2(0:1) Abdulrahman AL JASSIM (QAT)
 29.03.2016 Tehran      18:30 Iraq vs. Vietnam              1:0(0:0) Peter GREEN (AUS)

Indonesia Disqualified due to FIFA suspension

GROUP 7
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
South Korea 880027:024
Lebanon 832312:611
Kuwait 831412:1010
Myanmar 82249:218
Laos 81166:294
 11.06.2015 Saida         17:00 Lebanon vs. Kuwait        0:1(0:0) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 11.06.2015 Vientiane     19:00 Laos vs. Myanmar          2:2(0:1) Tan HAI (CHN)
 16.06.2015 Bangkok       19:00 Myanmar vs. South Korea   0:2(0:1) Ahmed AL KAAF (OMA)
 16.06.2015 Vientiane     18:00 Laos vs. Lebanon          0:2(0:1) YU Ming Hsun (TPE)
 03.09.2015 Hwaseong      20:00 South Korea vs. Laos      8:0(3:0) Jumpei IIDA (JPN)
 03.09.2015 Doha          21:00 Kuwait vs. Myanmar        9:0(3:0) Aziz ASIMOV (UZB)
 08.09.2015 Saida         17:00 Lebanon vs. South Korea   0:3(0:2) Dmitriy MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
 08.09.2015 Vientiane     18:00 Laos vs. Kuwait           0:2(0:1) Sivakorn PU-UDOM (THA)
 08.10.2015 Kuwait City   17:55 Kuwait vs. South Korea    0:1(0:1) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 08.10.2015 Bangkok       19:00 Myanmar vs. Lebanon       0:2(0:1) Mohd ABDUL WAHAB (MAS)
 13.10.2015 Kuwait City   17:50 Kuwait vs. Lebanon        0:0(0:0) Ammar AL JENEIBI (UAE)
 13.10.2015 Bangkok       19:00 Myanmar vs. Laos          3:1(2:1) Salah ABBAS (BHR)
 12.11.2015 Sidon         17:00 Lebanon vs. Laos          7:0(4:0) Sivakorn PU-UDOM (THA)
 12.11.2015 Suwon         20:00 South Korea vs. Myanmar   4:0(2:0) Khamis AL MARRI (QAT)
 17.11.2015 Vientiane     18:00 Laos vs. South Korea      0:5(0:4) Turki ALKHUDHAYR (KSA)
 Not played                     Myanmar vs. Kuwait        3:0*
 24.03.2016 Seogwipo      20:00 South Korea vs. Lebanon   1:0(0:0) Ma NING (CHN)
 Not played                     Kuwait vs. Laos           0:3**
 29.03.2016 Beirut        17:00 Lebanon vs. Myanmar       1:1(0:0) Jumpei IIDA (JPN)
 Not played                     South Korea vs. Kuwait    3:0***

*The Myanmar v Kuwait match, originally to be played on 17 November 2015, 19:00 UTC+7, 
at the Rajamangala Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand, was not played as due to the suspension of the Kuwait Football Association by FIFA.
On 13 January 2016, FIFA decided that the match scheduled for 17 November 2015 should be forfeited by Kuwait 
(and awarded as a 3-0 win for Myanmar) as it did not take place due to a suspension of the Kuwait Football Association.
**The Kuwait v Laos match, originally to be played on 24 March 2016, 18:35 UTC+3, 
at the Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium, Kuwait City, was not played as due to the suspension of the Kuwait Football Association by FIFA.
On 6 April 2016, FIFA decided that the match scheduled for 24 March 2016 should be forfeited by Kuwait (and awarded as a 3-0 win for Laos) 
as it did not take place due to a suspension of the Kuwait Football Association.
***The South Korea v Kuwait match, originally to be played on 29 March 2016, 20:00 UTC+9, 
at the Daegu World Cup Stadium, Daegu, was not played as due to the suspension of the Kuwait Football Association by FIFA.
On 6 April 2016, FIFA decided that the match scheduled for 29 March 2016 should be forfeited by Kuwait (and awarded as a 3-0 win for South Korea) 
as it did not take place due to a suspension of the Kuwait Football Association.

GROUP 8
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Uzbekistan 870120:721
North Korea 851214:816
Philippines 83148:1210
Bahrain 830510:109
Yemen 81072:173
 11.06.2015 Doha        19:00 Yemen vs. North Korea         0:1(0:0) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
 11.06.2015 Bocaue      20:00 Philippines vs. Bahrain       2:1(0:0) Jumpei IIDA (JPN)
 16.06.2015 Pyongyang   17:00 North Korea vs. Uzbekistan    4:2(4:0) Mohd BIN YAACOB (MAS)
 16.06.2015 Doha        19:00 Yemen vs. Philippines         0:2(0:0) Dmitriy MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
 03.09.2015 Riffa       18:40 Bahrain vs. North Korea       0:1(0:1) Mohsen TOORKI (IRN)
 03.09.2015 Tashkent    19:00 Uzbekistan vs. Yemen          1:0(0:0) Lee MIN-HU (KOR)
 08.09.2015 Doha        19:00 Yemen vs. Bahrain             0:4(0:2) Turki ALKHUDHAYR (KSA)
 08.09.2015 Bocaue      20:00 Philippines vs. Uzbekistan    1:5(0:3) Peter GREEN (AUS)
 08.10.2015 Pyongyang   16:00 North Korea vs. Philippines   0:0(0:0) Ma NING (CHN)
 08.10.2015 Riffa       18:00 Bahrain vs. Uzbekistan        0:4(0:0) Minoru TOJO (JPN)
 13.10.2015 Pyongyang   16:30 North Korea vs. Yemen         1:0(1:0) Liu KWOK MAN (HKG)
 13.10.2015 Riffa       18:00 Bahrain vs. Philippines       2:0(0:0) Mohanad SARRAY (IRQ)
 12.11.2015 Tashkent    18:00 Uzbekistan vs. North Korea    3:1(1:1) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 12.11.2015 Manila      20:00 Philippines vs. Yemen         0:1(0:0) KIM Hee Gon (KOR)
 17.11.2015 Pyongyang   16:00 North Korea vs. Bahrain       2:0(1:0) Muhammad BIN JAHARI (SIN)
 17.11.2015 Doha        18:30 Yemen vs. Uzbekistan          1:3(0:1) Abdullah AL HILALI (OMA)
 24.03.2016 Tashkent    18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Philippines    1:0(0:0) Ryuji SATO (JPN)
 24.03.2016 Riffa       18:30 Bahrain vs. Yemen             3:0(1:0) Ahmed AL KAF (OMA)
 29.03.2016 Tashkent    18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Bahrain        1:0(0:0) Mohammed Abdulla MOHAMMED (UAE)
 29.03.2016 Bocaue      20:00 Philippines vs. North Korea   3:2(0:1) Fahad AL MIRDASI (KSA)

ROUND THIRD
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iran 86208:020
Korea Republic 841311:1013
Uzbekistan 84046:612
Syria 82334:59
Qatar 82156:107
China PR 81345:96
 01.09.2016 Seoul      20:00 South Korea vs. China PR     3:2(1:0) Mohammed Abdulla MOHAMMED (UAE)
 01.09.2016 Tashkent   20:00 Uzbekistan vs. Syria         1:0(0:0) Ryuji SATO (JPN)
 01.09.2016 Tehran     21:00 Iran vs. Qatar               2:0(0:0) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
                      
 06.09.2016 Shenyang   19:35 China PR vs. Iran            0:0(0:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 06.09.2016 Macau      20:00 Syria vs. South Korea        0:0(0:0) Christopher BEATH (AUS)
 06.09.2016 Doha       19:00 Qatar vs. Uzbekistan         0:1(0:0) Ali ABDULNABI (BHR)
                      
 06.10.2016 Suwon      20:00 South Korea vs. Qatar        3:2(1:2) Mohd BIN YAACOB (MAS)
 06.10.2016 Xi'an      19:35 China PR vs. Syria           1:1(0:0) Muhammad BIN JAHARI (SIN)
 06.10.2016 Tashkent   18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Iran          0:1(0:1) Ben Williams (AUS)
                      
 11.10.2016 Tashkent   18:00 Uzbekistan vs. China PR      2:0(0:0) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
 11.10.2016 Tehran     18:15 Iran vs. South Korea         1:0(1:0) Ryuji SATO (JPN)
 11.10.2016 Doha       19:00 Qatar vs. Syria              1:0(1;0) Ahmed AL KAF (OMA)
              
 15.11.2016 Seoul      20:00 South Korea vs. Uzbekistan   2:1(0:1) Fahad AL MIRDASI (KSA)
 15.11.2016 Kunming    19:35 China PR vs. Qatar           0:0(0:0) Mohanad SARRAY (IRQ)
 15.11.2016 Seremban   20:00 Syria vs. Iran               0:0(0:0) Ali AL QAYSI (IRQ)
                             
 23.03.2017 Doha       19:00 Qatar vs. Iran               0:1(0:0) Liu KWOK MAN (HKG)
 23.03.2017 Changsha   19:35 China PR vs. South Korea     1:0(1:0) Peter GREEN (AUS)
 23.03.2017 Seremban   20:00 Syria vs. Uzbekistan         1:0(0:0) Mohammed Abdulla MOHAMMED (UAE)
                             
 28.03.2017 Tehran     18:15 Iran vs. China PR            1:0(0:0) Muhammad BIN JAHARI (SIN)
 28.03.2017 Seoul      20:00 South Korea vs. Syria        1:0(1:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 28.03.2017 Tashkent   18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Qatar         1:0(0:0) Mohanad SARRAY (IRQ)
                             
 12.06.2017 Tehran     21:15 Iran vs. Uzbekistan          2:0(1:0) Ahmed AL KAF (OMA)
 13.06.2017 Krubong    21:45 Syria vs. China PR           2:2(1:0) Ammar AL JENEIBI (UAE)
 13.06.2017 Doha       22:00 Qatar vs. South Korea        3:2(1:0) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
                             
 31.08.2017                  Syria vs. Qatar
 31.08.2017                  China PR vs. Uzbekistan
 31.08.2017                  South Korea vs. Iran
                             
 05.09.2017                  Qatar vs. China PR
 05.09.2017                  Iran vs. Syria
 05.09.2017                  Uzbekistan vs. South Korea

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Japan 852115:617
Saudi Arabia 851215:816
Australia 844014:816
United Arab Emirates 83148:1110
Iraq 81258:115
Thailand 80264:202
 01.09.2016 Perth       18:30 Australia vs. Iraq                       2:0(0:0) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 01.09.2016 Saitama     19:35 Japan vs. United Arab Emirates           1:2(1:1) AL JASSIM Abdulrahman (QAT)
 01.09.2016 Riyadh      20:30 Saudi Arabia vs. Thailand                1:0(0:0) Fu MING (CHN)
                                                                      
 06.09.2016 Shah Alam   19:00 Iraq vs. Saudi Arabia                    1:2(1:0) Khamis AL MARRI (QAT)
 06.09.2016 Bangkok     19:15 Thailand vs. Japan                       0:2(0:1) Mohsen TORKI (IRN)
 06.09.2016 Abu Dhabi   19:30 United Arab Emirates vs. Australia       0:1(0:0) Mohd BIN YAACOB (MAS)
              
 06.10.2016 Saitama     19:35 Japan vs. Iraq                           2:1(1:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
 06.10.2016 Abu Dhabi   20:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Thailand        3:1(1:0) Liu KWOK MAN (HKG)
 06.10.2016 Jeddah      20:45 Saudi Arabia vs. Australia               2:2(1:1) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
              
 11.10.2016 Melbourne   20:00 Australia vs. Japan                      1:1(0:1) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 11.10.2016 Tehran      16:00 Iraq vs. Thailand                        4:0(2:0) Ma NING (CHN)
 11.10.2016 Jeddah      20:45 Saudi Arabia vs. United Arab Emirates    3:0(0:0) Kim JONG-HYEOK (KOR)
              
 15.11.2016 Saitama     19:35 Japan vs. Saudi Arabia                   2:1(1:0) Muhammad BIN JAHARI (SIN)
 15.11.2016 Bangkok     19:00 Thailand vs. Australia                   2:2(1:1) Fahad AL MARRI (QAT)
 15.11.2016 Abu Dhabi   19:20 United Arab Emirates vs. Iraq            2:0(1:0) Ilgiz TANTASHEV (UZB)
                              
 23.03.2017 Tehran      16:30 Iraq vs. Australia                       1:1(0:1) Kim JONG-HYEOK (KOR)
 23.03.2017 Bangkok     19:00 Thailand vs. Saudi Arabia                0:3(0:1) Ali ALSAMAHEEJI (BHR)
 23.03.2017 Al Ain City 19:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Japan           0:2(0:1) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
                              
 28.03.2017 Saitama     19:35 Japan vs. Thailand                       4:0(2:0) KIM Dong Jin (KOR)
 28.03.2017 Sydney      20:00 Australia vs. United Arab Emirates       2:0(1:0) Ahmed AL KAF (OMA)
 28.03.2017 Jeddah      20:30 Saudi Arabia vs. Iraq                    1:0(0:0) Valentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
                              
 08.06.2017 Adelaide    19:30 Australia vs. Saudi Arabia               3:2(2:2) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 13.06.2017 Bangkok     19:00 Thailand vs. United Arab Emirates        1:1(0:0) Muhammad BIN JAHARI (SIN)
 13.06.2017 Tehran      16:55 Iraq vs. Japan                           1:1(0:1) Fu MING (CHN)
                              
 31.08.2017                   Thailand vs. Iraq
 31.08.2017                   United Arab Emirates vs. Saudi Arabia
 31.08.2017                   Japan vs. Australia
                              
 05.09.2017                   Iraq vs. United Arab Emirates
 05.09.2017                   Australia vs. Thailand
 05.09.2017                   Saudi Arabia vs. Japan

Back