CAF CAF







2018 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
 09.10.2015 Addis Ababa    15:30 Somalia vs. Niger                        0:2(0:0) Haithem KOSSAI (TUN)
 13.10.2015 Niamey         16:00 Niger vs. Somalia                        4:0(3:0) Falou GALASSE KANE (SEN)
                                                                         
 07.10.2015 Juba           16:30 South Sudan vs. Mauritania               1:1(1:1) Rajab Kalyonkolo BAKASAMBE (UGA)
 13.10.2015 Nouakchott     17:00 Mauritania vs. South Sudan               4:0(1:0) Fidel GOMES (GNB)
                                                                         
 09.10.2015 Bakau          17:00 Gambia vs. Namibia                       1:1(0:0) Ousmane KAREMBE (MLI)
 13.10.2015 Windhoek       16:00 Namibia vs. Gambia                       2:1(0:1) Joshua BONDO (BOT)
                                                                         
 08.10.2015 Sao Tome       15:00 Sao Tome and Principe vs. Ethiopia       1:0(0:0) Alhadi MAHAMAT (CHA)
 11.10.2015 Addis Ababa    16:00 Ethiopia vs. Sao Tome and Principe       3:0(1:0) Jean CLAUDE ISHIMWE (RWA)
                                                                         
 10.10.2015 N'Djamena      15:30 Chad vs. Sierra Leone                    1:0(0:0) Kokou FAGLA (TOG)
 13.10.2015 Port Harcourt  15:00 Sierra Leone vs. Chad                    2:1(0:1) Aboubacar BANGOURA (GUI)
                                                                         
 08.10.2015 Mitsamiouli    15:00 Comoros vs. Lesotho                      0:0(0:0) Andofetra RAKOTOJAONA (MAD)
 13.10.2015 Maseru         18:00 Lesotho vs. Comoros                      1:1(1:0) Samuel CHIRINDA (MOZ)
                                                                         
 09.10.2015 Djibouti       16:00 Djibouti vs. Swaziland                   0:6(0:1) Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
 17.10.2015 Lobamba        19:00 Swaziland vs. Djibouti                   2:1(2:1) Ganesh CHUTOOREE (MRI)
                                                                         
 10.10.2015 Asmara         16:00 Eritrea vs. Botswana                     0:2(0:1) Ibrahim NOUR EL DIN (EGY)
 13.10.2015 Francistown    19:00 Botswana vs. Eritrea                     3:1(2:1) Nelson FRED (SEY)
                                                                         
 07.10.2015 Roche Caiman   16:00 Seychelles vs. Burundi                   0:1(0:0) Lemma NIGUSSIE (ETH)
 13.10.2015 Bujumbura      15:00 Burundi vs. Seychelles                   2:0(0:0) Hafiz ABDELGHANI ALAMEN (SDN)
                                                                         
 08.10.2015 Monrovia       16:00 Liberia vs. Guinea-Bissau                1:1(1:0) Fabricio DUARTE (CPV)
 13.10.2015 Bissau         16:00 Guinea-Bissau vs. Liberia                1:3(1:2) Ferdinand UDOH (NGA)
                                                                         
 10.10.2015 Bangui         15:00 Central African Republic vs. Madagascar  0:3(0:2) Ndala NGAMBO (COD)
 13.10.2015 Antananarivo   14:30 Madagascar vs. Central African Republic  2:2(2:2) Daniel BENNETT (RSA)
                                                                         
 07.10.2015 Curepipe       15:00 Mauritius vs. Kenya                      2:5(0:2) Duncan LENGANI (MWI)
 11.10.2015 Nairobi        16:00 Kenya vs. Mauritius                      0:0(0:0) Cosmas MANDENG BAKALY (CMR)
                                                                         
 07.10.2015 Dar es Salaam  16:00 Tanzania vs. Malawi                      2:0(2:0) Hagi WIISH (SOM)
 11.10.2015 Blantyre       14:00 Malawi vs. Tanzania                      1:0(1:0) Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)

ROUND TWO MATCHES
 13.11.2015 Niamey          16:00 Niger vs. Cameroon               0:3(0:3) Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
 17.11.2015 Yaounde         15:00 Cameroon vs. Niger               0:0(0:0) Ghead GRISHA (EGY)
                           
 13.11.2015 Nouakchott      17:00 Mauritania vs. Tunisia           1:2(1:0) Eric OTOGO-CASTANE (GAB)
 17.11.2015 Rades           18:00 Tunisia vs. Mauritania           2:1(0:0) Denis BATTE (UGA)
                           
 12.11.2015 Windhoek        16:00 Namibia vs. Guinea               0:1(0:1) Redouane JIYED (MAR)
 15.11.2015 Casablanca      19:00 Guinea vs. Namibia               2:0(1:0) Bienvenu SINKO (CIV)
                           
 14.11.2015 Addis Ababa     16:00 Ethiopia vs. Congo               3:4(1:1) Mohamed SAID KORDI (TUN)
 17.11.2015 Brazzaville     15:30 Congo vs. Ethiopia               2:1(0:1) El Fadil MOHAMED (SDN)
                           
 14.11.2015 N'Djamena       15:30 Chad vs. Egypt                   1:0(0:0) Ferdinand UDOH (NGA)
 17.11.2015 Alexandria      18:30 Egypt vs. Chad                   4:0(4:0) Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)
                           
 13.11.2015 Mitsamiouli     15:00 Comoros vs. Ghana                0:0(0:0) Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
 17.11.2015 Kumasi          15:00 Ghana vs. Comoros                2:0(1:0) Mohamed RAGAB (LBY)
                           
 13.11.2015 Lobamba         19:00 Swaziland vs. Nigeria            0:0(0:0) Akintoye KOOLE (BEN)
 17.11.2015 Port Harcourt   16:00 Nigeria vs. Swaziland            2:0(0:0) Jackson PAVAZA (NAM)
             
 14.11.2015 Francistown     16:00 Botswana vs. Mali                2:1(2:0) Ali ADELAID (COM)
 17.11.2015 Bamako          19:00 Mali vs. Botswana                2:0(2:0) Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MTN)
             
 12.11.2015 Bujumbura       15:30 Burundi vs. DR Congo             2:3(1:1) Mbongiseni FAKUDZE (SWZ)
 15.11.2015 Kinshasa        15:30 DR Congo vs. Burundi             3:0 * AWD Luelseghed GHEBREMICHAEL (ERI)
             
 13.11.2015 Monrovia        16:00 Liberia vs. Cote d'Ivoire        0:1(0:1) Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
 17.11.2015 Abidjan         17:00 Cote d'Ivoire vs. Liberia        3:0(2:0) Lazard TSIBA (CGO)
             
 13.11.2015 Antananarivo    14:30 Madagascar vs. Senegal           2:2(1:0) Hudu MUNYEMANA (RWA)
 17.11.2015 Dakar           19:00 Senegal vs. Madagascar           3:0(1:0) Joshua BONDO (BOT)
             
 13.11.2015 Nairobi         16:00 Kenya vs. Cape Verde Islands     1:0(1:0) Denis DEMBELE (CIV)
 17.11.2015 Praia           18:00 Cape Verde Islands vs. Kenya     2:0(1:0) Joseph LAMPTEY (GHA)
             
 14.11.2015 Dar es Salaam   16:30 Tanzania vs. Algeria             2:2(1:0) Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
 17.11.2015 Blida           19:15 Algeria vs. Tanzania             7:0(3:0) Sidi ALIOUM (CMR)
             
 11.11.2015 Khartoum        20:00 Sudan vs. Zambia                 0:1(0:1) Mohamed BENOUZA (ALG)
 15.11.2015 Ndola           15:00 Zambia vs. Sudan                 2:0(0:0) Bakary GASSAMA (GAM)
             
 13.11.2015 Sfax            14:30 Libya vs. Rwanda                 1:0(0:0) Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
 17.11.2015 Kigali          15:30 Rwanda vs. Libya                 1:3(1:1) Djamal ADEN (DJI)
             
 12.11.2015 Agadir          19:00 Morocco vs. Equatorial Guinea    2:0(1:0) Daniel BENNETT (RSA)
 15.11.2015 Bata            16:00 Equatorial Guinea vs. Morocco    1:0(1:0) Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
             
 11.11.2015 Maputo          19:00 Mozambique vs. Gabon             1:0(0:0) Parmendra NUNKOO (MRI)
 14.11.2015 Libreville      18:00 Gabon vs. Mozambique             1:0 a.e.t.(1:0, 1:0) 4:3 PSO Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
             
 12.11.2015 Cotonou         16:00 Benin vs. Burkina Faso           2:1(1:0) Bouchaib EL AHRACH (MAR)
 17.11.2015 Ouagadougou     18:00 Burkina Faso vs. Benin           2:0(1:0) Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
             
 12.11.2015 Lome            15:30 Togo vs. Uganda                  0:1(0:1) Yakhouba KEITA (GUI)
 15.11.2015 Kampala         16:00 Uganda vs. Togo                  3:0(3:0) Hamada EL MOUSSA NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
   
 13.11.2015 Benguela        15:30 Angola vs. South Africa          1:3(1:2) Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
 17.11.2015 Durban          19:00 South Africa vs. Angola          1:0(0:0) Davies OMWENO (KEN)

*FIFA awarded Congo DR a 3-0 win as a result of Burundi fielding the ineligible player Gael Bigirimana. The match originally ended 2-2.


ROUND THREE MATCHES
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
DR Congo 22006:16
Tunisia 22003:06
Guinea 20021:40
Libya 20020:50
 08.10.2016 Kinshasa  18:30 DR Congo vs. Libya     4:0(2:0) Mahamadou KEITA (MLI)
 09.10.2016 Monastir  18:00 Tunisia vs. Guinea     2:0(0:0) Thierry NKURUNZIZA (BDI)

 11.11.2016 Algiers   20:00 Libya vs. Tunisia      0:1(0:0) Davies OMWENO (KEN)
 13.11.2016 Conakry   17:30 Guinea vs. DR Congo    1:2(1:0) Sidi ALIOUM (CMR)
                           
 28.08.2017                 Guinea vs. Libya
 28.08.2017                 Tunisia vs. DR Congo
                           
 02.09.2017                 Libya vs. Guinea
 02.09.2017                 DR Congo vs. Tunisia
                           
 02.10.2017                 Guinea vs. Tunisia
 02.10.2017                 Libya vs. DR Congo
                           
 06.11.2017                 Tunisia vs. Libya
 06.11.2017                 DR Congo vs. Guinea

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Nigeria 22005:26
Cameroon 20202:22
Zambia 20112:31
Algeria 20112:41
 09.10.2016 Ndola  14:30 Zambia vs. Nigeria     1:2(0:2) Gehad GRISHA (EGY)
 09.10.2016 Blida  20:30 Algeria vs. Cameroon   1:1(1:1) Daniel BENNETT (RSA)

 12.11.2016 Limbe  16:00 Cameroon vs. Zambia    1:1(1:1) Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
 12.11.2016 Uyo    17:00 Nigeria vs. Algeria    3:1(2:0) Bakary GASSAMA (GAM)
                         
 28.08.2017              Nigeria vs. Cameroon
 28.08.2017              Zambia vs. Algeria
                         
 02.09.2017              Algeria vs. Zambia
 02.09.2017              Cameroon vs. Nigeria
                         
 02.10.2017              Nigeria vs. Zambia
 02.10.2017              Cameroon vs. Algeria
                         
 06.11.2017              Zambia vs. Cameroon
 06.11.2017              Algeria vs. Nigeria

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Cote D'Ivoire 21103:14
Gabon 20200:02
Morocco 20200:02
Mali 20111:31
 08.10.2016 Franceville 16:00 Gabon vs. Morocco           0:0(0:0) Hamada NAMPIANDRAZA (MAD)
 08.10.2016 Bouake      18:00 Cote D'Ivoire vs. Mali      3:1(3:1) Joshua BONDO (BOT)

 12.11.2016 Bamako      18:30 Mali vs. Gabon              0:0(0:0) Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
 12.11.2016 Marrakech   20:00 Morocco vs. Cote D'Ivoire   0:0(0:0) Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
                             
 28.08.2017                   Gabon vs. Cote D'Ivoire
 28.08.2017                   Morocco vs. Mali
                             
 02.09.2017                   Mali vs. Morocco
 02.09.2017                   Cote D'Ivoire vs. Gabon
                             
 02.10.2017                   Morocco vs. Gabon
 02.10.2017                   Mali vs. Cote D'Ivoire
                             
 06.11.2017                   Cote D'Ivoire vs. Morocco
 06.11.2017                   Gabon vs. Mali

GROUP D
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Burkina Faso 21103:14
South Africa 21103:24
Senegal 21013:23
Cape Verde 20020:40
 08.10.2016 Ouagadougou  18:00 Burkina Faso vs. South Africa   1:1(0:0) Redouane JIYED (MAR)
 08.10.2016 Dakar        20:00 Senegal vs. Cape Verde          2:0(1:0) Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
 
 12.11.2016 Polokwane    15:00 South Africa vs. Senegal        2:1(2:0) Joseph LAMPTEY (GHA)
 12.11.2016 Praia        16:00 Cape Verde vs. Burkina Faso     0:2(0:2) Ali LEMGHAIFRY (MTN)
                              
 28.08.2017                    Senegal vs. Burkina Faso
 28.08.2017                    Cape Verde vs. South Africa
                              
 02.09.2017                    South Africa vs. Cape Verde
 02.09.2017                    Burkina Faso vs. Senegal
                              
 02.10.2017                    Cape Verde vs. Senegal
 02.10.2017                    South Africa vs. Burkina Faso
                              
 06.11.2017                    Burkina Faso vs. Cape Verde
 06.11.2017                    Senegal vs. South Africa

GROUP E
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Egypt 22004:16
Uganda 21101:04
Ghana 20110:21
Congo 20021:30
 07.10.2016 Tamale       15:30 Ghana vs. Uganda    0:0(0:0) Mohamed El FADIL (SDN)
 09.10.2016 Brazzaville  15:30 Congo vs. Egypt     1:2(1:1) Denis DEMBELE (CIV)

 12.11.2016 Kampala      16:00 Uganda vs. Congo    1:0(1:0) Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
 13.11.2016 Alexandria   18:00 Egypt vs. Ghana     2:0(1:0) Eric OTOGO-CASTANE (GAB)
                              
 28.08.2017                    Ghana vs. Congo
 28.08.2017                    Uganda vs. Egypt
                              
 02.09.2017                    Egypt vs. Uganda
 02.09.2017                    Congo vs. Ghana
                              
 02.10.2017                    Egypt vs. Congo
 02.10.2017                    Uganda vs. Ghana
                              
 06.11.2017                    Congo vs. Uganda
 06.11.2017                    Ghana vs. Egypt

Back