CONCACAF CONCACAF







2018 FIFA WORLD CUP

FIRST ROUND
 25.03.2015 Nassau            19:30 Bahamas vs. Bermuda                              0:5(0:3) Armando VILLARREAL (USA)
 29.03.2015 Devonshire        15:00 Bermuda vs. Bahamas                              3:0(0:0) Ricardo MONTERO (CRC)
                             
 26.03.2015 Roseau            19:00 British Virgin Islands vs. Dominica              2:3(1:1) Karl TYRELL (JAM)
 29.03.2015 Roseau            17:00 Dominica vs. British Virgin Islands              0:0(0:0) Fernando GUERRERO (MEX)
                             
 22.03.2015 Waterford         19:00 Barbados vs. US Virgin Islands                   0:1(0:1) Kimbell WARD (SKN)
 26.03.2015 Charlotte Amalie  15:30 US Virgin Islands vs. Barbados                   0:4(0:2) Kevin MORRISON (JAM)
                             
 23.03.2015 Basseterre        20:00 St.Kitts and Nevis vs. Turks and Caicos Islands  6:2(3:1) Sherwin MOORE (GUY)
 26.03.2015 Providenciales    19:00 Turks and Caicos Islands vs. St.Kitts and Nevis  2:6(2:3) Elmer BONILLA (SLV)
             
 23.03.2015 Managua           18:00 Nicaragua vs. Anguilla                           5:0(4:0) Jafeth PEREA (PAN)
 29.03.2015 The Valley        17:00 Anguilla vs. Nicaragua                           0:3(0:2) Oscar MONCADA (HON)
             
 25.03.2015 Belmopan          20:00 Belize vs. Cayman Islands                        0:0(0:0) Oscar REYNA (GUA)
 29.03.2015 George Town       19:00 Cayman Islands vs. Belize                        1:1(1:1) Yadel MARTINEZ (CUB)
             
 27.03.2015 Willemstad        20:00 Curacao vs. Montserrat                           2:1(2:1) Oscar DAVILA (NCA)
 31.03.2015 St. John's        19:00 Montserrat vs. Curacao                           2:2(0:1) Rodphin HARRIS (TRI)

SECOND ROUND
 10.06.2015 Kingstown        15:30 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. Guyana     2:2(0:1) Wilson DA COSTA (BAH)
 14.06.2015 Georgetown       19:00 Guyana vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines     4:4(1:2) Valdin LEGISTER (JAM)
                             
 10.06.2015 Saint John's     19:30 Antigua and Barbuda vs. St.Lucia     1:3(1:1) Kimbell WARD (SKN)
 14.06.2015 Saint John's     19:00 St.Lucia vs. Antigua and Barbuda     1:4(0:0) David GANTAR (CAN)

 12.06.2015 Bayamon          20:00 Puerto Rico vs. Grenada              1:0(1:0) Christopher REID (BLZ)
 16.06.2015 St.George's      15:30 Grenada vs. Puerto Rico              2:0(1:0) Adrian SKEETE (BRB)

 11.06.2015 Roseau           19:00 Dominica vs. Canada                  0:2(0:1) Jeffrey SOLIS (CRC)
 16.06.2015 Toronto          19:37 Canada vs. Dominica                  4:0(2:0) Gianni ASCANI (TCA)

 11.06.2015 Santo Domingo    16:00 Dominican Republic vs. Belize        1:2(0:1) Mario ESCOBAR (GUA)
 14.06.2015 Belmopan         16:00 Belize vs. Dominican Republic        3:0(2:0) Sherwin MOORE (GUY)
                              
 12.06.2015 Guatemala City   20:00 Guatemala vs. Bermuda                0:0(0:0) Yadel MARTINEZ (CUB)
 15.06.2015 Hamilton         17:00 Bermuda vs. Guatemala                0:1(0:1) Luis Enrique SANTANDER AGUIRRE (MEX)
                                   
 10.06.2015 Oranjestad       20:00 Aruba vs. Barbados                   0:2(0:2) Edvin JURISEVIC (USA)
 14.06.2015 Cave Hill        19:30 Barbados vs. Aruba                   0:3*     Marlon MEJIA (SLV)

 11.06.2015 Basseterre       20:00 St.Kitts and Nevis vs. El Salvador   2:2(0:1) Mathieu BOURDEAU (CAN)
 16.06.2015 San Salvador     19:00 El Salvador vs. St.Kitts and Nevis   4:1(1:0) Oscar DAVILA (NCA)

 10.06.2015 Willemstad       20:00 Curacao vs. Cuba                     0:0(0:0) Oscar MONCADA (HON)
 14.06.2015 Havana           16:00 Cuba vs. Curacao                     1:1(1:1) Jafeth PEREA (PAN)

 07.06.2015 Managua          18:00 Nicaragua vs. Suriname               1:0(1:0) Javier SANTOS (PUR)
 16.06.2015 Paramaribo       16:30 Suriname vs. Nicaragua               1:3(1:1) Leon CLARKE (LCA)

*FIFA awarded Aruba a 3-0 win as a result of Barbados fielding the ineligible player Hadan Holligan. 
 Holligan failed to serve an automatic one match suspension for receiving two yellow cards earlier in the competition.

THIRD ROUND
                              
 04.09.2015 Willemstad       18:00 Curacao vs. El Salvador             0:1(0:1) Valdin LEGISTER (JAM)
 08.09.2015 San Salvador     19:30 El Salvador vs. Curacao             1:0(1:0) Ricardo MONTERO (CRC)
                                                                      
 04.09.2015 Toronto          19:35 Canada vs. Belize                   3:0(1:0) John PITTI (PAN)
 08.09.2015 Belmopan         19:00 Belize vs. Canada                   1:1(1:1) Javier SANTOS (PUR)
                                                                      
 04.09.2015 St.George's      16:15 Grenada vs. Haiti                   1:3(1:2) Hector RODRIGUEZ (HON)
 08.09.2015 Port-au-Prince   19:00 Haiti vs. Grenada                   3:0(2:0) David GANTAR (CAN)
                                                                      
 04.09.2015 Kingston         20:00 Jamaica vs. Nicaragua               2:3(0:2) Marlon MEJIA (SLV)
 08.09.2015 Managua          19:30 Nicaragua vs. Jamaica               0:2(0:1) Oscar REYNA (GUA)
                                                                      
 04.09.2015 Kingstown        15:30 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. Aruba     2:0(0:0) Rodphin HARRIS (TRI)
 08.09.2015 Oranjestad       20:00 Aruba vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines     2:1(1:0) Jose PENALOZA (MEX)
                               
 04.09.2015 North Sound      19:45 Antigua and Barbuda vs. Guatemala   1:0(0:0) Armando VILLARREAL (USA)
 08.09.2015 Guatemala City   20:00 Guatemala vs. Antigua and Barbuda   2:0(0:0) Roberto GARCIA OROZCO (MEX)

FOURTH ROUND
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Mexico 651013:116
Honduras 62226:68
Canada 62135:87
El Salvador 60244:132
 13.11.2015 Mexico City      20:00 Mexico vs. El Salvador     3:0(2:0) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 13.11.2015 Vancouver        19:07 Canada vs. Honduras        1:0(1:0) Kevin MORRISON (JAM)
 17.11.2015 San Pedro Sula   15:00 Honduras vs. Mexico        0:2(0:0) John PITTI (PAN)
 17.11.2015 San Salvador     19:30 El Salvador vs. Canada     0:0(0:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 25.03.2016 San Salvador     19:06 El Salvador vs. Honduras   2:2(1:1) Javier SANTOS (PUR)
 25.03.2016 Vancouver        19:08 Canada vs. Mexico          0:3(0:2) Kimbell WARD (SKN)
 29.03.2016 San Pedro Sula   19:06 Honduras vs. El Salvador   2:0(0:0) Ricardo MONTERO (CRC)
 29.03.2016 Mexico City      20:30 Mexico vs. Canada          2:0(2:0) Yadel MARTINEZ (CUB)
 02.09.2016 San Pedro Sula   15:05 Honduras vs. Canada        2:1(1:1) Yadel MARTINEZ (CUB)
 02.09.2016 San Salvador     20:06 El Salvador vs. Mexico     1:3(1:0) Armando VILLARREAL (USA)
 06.09.2016 Mexico City      21:00 Mexico vs. Honduras        0:0(0:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 06.09.2016 Vancouver        19:00 Canada vs. El Salvador     3:1(1:0) Valdin LEGISTER (JAM)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Costa Rica 651011:316
Panama 63127:510
Haiti 61142:44
Jamaica 61142:104
 13.11.2015 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Haiti     1:0(1:0) Yadel MARTINEZ (CUB)
 13.11.2015 Kingston         21:00 Jamaica vs. Panama       0:2(0:1) Roberto GARCIA OROZCO (MEX)
 17.11.2015 Port-au-Prince   19:00 Haiti vs. Jamaica        0:1(0:0) Javier SANTOS (PUR)
 17.11.2015 Panama City      20:30 Panama vs. Costa Rica    1:2(0:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 25.03.2016 Kingston         19:00 Jamaica vs. Costa Rica   1:1(1:0) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 25.03.2016 Port-au-Prince   19:00 Haiti vs. Panama         0:0(0:0) Oscar REYNA (GUA)
 29.03.2016 San Jose         20:00 Costa Rica vs. Jamaica   3:0(2:0) Drew FISCHER (CAN)
 29.03.2016 Panama City      20:30 Panama vs. Haiti         1:0(0:0) Oscar MONCADA (HON)
 02.09.2016 Port-au-Prince   19:00 Haiti vs. Costa Rica     0:1(0:0) Marlon MEJIA (SLV)
 02.09.2016 Panama City      20:30 Panama vs. Jamaica       2:0(1:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 06.09.2016 Kingston         20:30 Jamaica vs. Haiti        0:2(0:0) Marlon MEJIA (SLV)
 06.09.2016 San Jose         19:30 Costa Rica vs. Panama    3:1(1:0) Roberto GARCIA OROZCO (MEX)

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
United States 641120:313
Trinidad and Tobago 632113:911
Guatemala 631218:1110
St.Vincent/Grenadines 60066:340
 13.11.2015 St. Louis        18:10 United States vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines         6:1(3:1) Jeffrey SOLIS (CRC)
 13.11.2015 Guatemala City   20:06 Guatemala vs. Trinidad and Tobago               1:2(0:0) Mathieu BOURDEAU (CAN)
 17.11.2015 Kingstown        15:30 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. Guatemala             0:4(0:2) Drew FISCHER (CAN)
 17.11.2015 Port of Spain    19:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs.  United States          0:0(0:0) Cesar RAMOS (MEX)
 25.03.2016 Kingstown        19:00 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. Trinidad and Tobago   2:3(1:0) Jose KELLYS (PAN)
 25.03.2016 Guatemala City   20:06 Guatemala vs. United States                     2:0(2:0) Jafeth PEREA (PAN)
 29.03.2016 Port of Spain    19:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines   6:0(1:0) Arenoso VASQUEZ VARGAS (DOM)
 29.03.2016 Columbus         19:25 United States vs. Guatemala                     4:0(2:0) Valdin LEGISTER (JAM)
 02.09.2016 Kingstown        15:30 St.Vincent/Grenadines vs. United States         0:6(0:3) Mathieu BOURDEAU (CAN)
 02.09.2016 Port of Spain    19:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Guatemala               2:2(1:1) John PITTI (PAN)
 06.09.2016 Jacksonville     20:15 United States vs. Trinidad and Tobago           4:0(1:0) Ricardo MONTERO (CRC)
 06.09.2016 Guatemala City   18:15 Guatemala vs. St.Vincent/Grenadines             9:3(4:2) Kimbell WARD (SKN)

FIFTH ROUND
FINAL GROUP
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Mexico 1063116:721
Costa Rica 1044214:816
Panama 103439:1013
Honduras 1034313:1913
United States 1033417:1312
Trinidad and Tobago 102087:196
 11.11.2016 San Pedro Sula    14:35 Honduras vs. Panama                     0:1(0:1) Yadel MARTINEZ (CUB)
 11.11.2016 Port Of Spain     19:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Costa Rica      0:2(0:0) Oscar MONCADA (HON)
 11.11.2016 Columbus          20:01 United States vs. Mexico                1:2(0:1) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
                                                                           
 15.11.2016 San Pedro Sula    16:05 Honduras vs. Trinidad and Tobago        3:1(2:0) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 15.11.2016 San Jose          20:05 Costa Rica vs. United States            4:0(1:0) Cesar RAMOS (MEX)
 15.11.2016 Panama City       21:05 Panama vs. Mexico                       0:0(0:0) Ricardo MONTERO (CRC)
                                                                           
 24.03.2017 Port Of Spain     19:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Panama          1:0(1:0) Melvin MATAMOROS (HON)
 24.03.2017 Mexico City       19:50 Mexico vs. Costa Rica                   2:0(2:0) John PITTI (PAN)
 24.03.2017 San Jose          19:30 United States vs. Honduras              6:0(3:0) Walter LOPEZ CASTELLANOS (GUA)
                                                                           
 28.03.2017 San Pedro Sula    15:00 Honduras vs. Costa Rica                 1:1(1:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 28.03.2017 Port Of Spain     19:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Mexico          0:1(0:0) Valdin LEGISTER (JAM)
 28.03.2017 Panama City       21:05 Panama vs. United States                1:1(1:1) Roberto GARCIA OROZCO (MEX)
                                   
 08.06.2017 Commerce City     18:00 United States vs. Trinidad and Tobago   2:0(0:0) Oscar MONCADA (HON)
 08.06.2017 San Jose          20:00 Costa Rica vs. Panama                   0:0(0:0) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 08.06.2017 Mexico City       21:00 Mexico vs. Honduras                     3:0(1:0) Drew FISCHER (CAN)
                                   
 11.06.2017 Mexico City       19:30 Mexico vs. United States                1:1(1:1) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 13.06.2017 Panama City       20:35 Panama vs. Honduras                     2:2(1:1) Roberto GARCIA OROZCO (MEX)
 13.06.2017 San Jose          20:00 Costa Rica vs. Trinidad and Tobago      2:1(2:1) Yadel MARTINEZ (CUB)
                                   
 01.09.2017 Harrison          18:55 United States vs. Costa Rica            0:2(0:1) John PITTI (PAN)
 01.09.2017 Couva             20:30 Trinidad and Tobago vs. Honduras        1:2(0:2) Fernando GUERRERO (MEX)
 01.09.2017 Mexico City       20:30 Mexico vs. Panama                       1:0(0:0) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
                                   
 05.09.2017 San Pedro Sula    15:36 Honduras vs. United States              1:1(1:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 05.09.2017 San Jose          20:05 Costa Rica vs. Mexico                   1:1(0:1) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 05.09.2017 Panama City       21:05 Panama vs. Trinidad and Tobago          3:0(1:0) Henry BEJARANO (CRC)
                                   
 06.10.2017 Orlando           19:35 United States vs. Panama                4:0(3:0) Roberto GARCIA OROZCO (MEX)
 06.10.2017 San Luis Potosi   20:30 Mexico vs. Trinidad and Tobago          3:1(0:0) Kimbell WARD (SKN)
 07.10.2017 San Jose          20:00 Costa Rica vs. Honduras                 1:1(0:0) Cesar RAMOS (MEX)
                                   
 10.10.2017 San Pedro Sula    18:00 Honduras vs. Mexico                     3:2(1:2) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 10.10.2017 Panama City       19:00 Panama vs. Costa Rica                   2:1(0:1) Walter LOPEZ (GUA)
 10.10.2017 Couva             20:00 Trinidad and Tobago vs. United States   2:1(2:0) Marlon MEJIA (GUA)

PLAY-OFF INTERCONTINENTAL
 10.11.2017 San Pedro Sula  16:00 Honduras vs. Australia   0:0(0:0) Daniele ORSATO (ITA)
 15.11.2017 Sydney          20:00 Australia vs. Honduras   3:1(0:0) Nestor PITANA (ARG)

Back