CONMEBOL CONMEBOL







2018 FIFA WORLD CUP


 
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
BRAZIL 18125141:1141
URUGUAY 1894532:2031
ARGENTINA 1877419:1628
COLOMBIA 1876521:1927
PERU 1875627:2626
CHILE 1882826:2726
PARAGUAY 1873819:2524
ECUADOR 18621026:2920
BOLIVIA 18421216:3814
VENEZUELA 18261019:3512
 08.10.2015 La Paz           15:00 Bolivia vs. Uruguay       0:2(0:1) Patricio LOUSTAU (ARG)
 08.10.2015 Barranquilla     15:30 Colombia vs. Peru         2:0(1:0) Antonio ARIAS (PAR)
 08.10.2015 Puerto Ordaz     16:30 Venezuela vs. Paraguay    0:1(0:0) Hernando BUITRAGO (COL)
 08.10.2015 Santiago         20:30 Chile vs. Brazil          2:0(0:0) Roddy ZAMBRANO (ECU)
 08.10.2015 Buenos Aires     21:00 Argentina vs. Ecuador     0:2(0:0) Julio BASCUNAN (CHI)

 13.10.2015 Quito            16:00 Ecuador vs. Bolivia       2:0(0:0) Sandro RICCI (BRA)
 13.10.2015 Montevideo       20:00 Uruguay vs. Colombia      3:0(1:0) Heber LOPES (BRA)
 13.10.2015 Asuncion         21:00 Paraguay vs. Argentina    0:0(0:0) Andres CUNHA (URU)
 13.10.2015 Fortaleza        22:00 Brazil vs. Venezuela      3:1(2:0) Daniel FEDORCZUK (URU)
 13.10.2015 Lima             21:15 Peru vs. Chile            3:4(2:3) Nestor PITANA (ARG)

 12.11.2015 La Paz           16:00 Bolivia vs. Venezuela     4:2(3:1) Victor CARRILLO (PER)
 12.11.2015 Quito            16:00 Ecuador vs. Uruguay       2:1(1:0) Ricardo MARQUES (BRA)
 12.11.2015 Santiago         20:30 Chile vs. Colombia        1:1(1:0) Enrique CACERES (PAR)
 13.11.2015 Buenos Aires     19:00 Argentina vs. Brazil      1:1(1:0) Antonio ARIAS (PAR)
 13.11.2015 Lima             20:00 Peru vs. Paraguay         1:0(1:0) Julio BASCUNAN (CHI)

 17.11.2015 Barranquilla     15:30 Colombia vs. Argentina    0:1(0:1) Carlos Vera (ECU)
 17.11.2015 Puerto Ordaz     16:30 Venezuela vs. Ecuador     1:3(0:2) Gery VARGAS (BOL)
 17.11.2015 Asuncion         20:00 Paraguay vs. Bolivia      2:1(0:0) Jose ARGOTE (VEN)
 17.11.2015 Montevideo       20:00 Uruguay vs. Chile         3:0(1:0) Wilmar ROLDAN (COL)
 17.11.2015 Salvador         22:00 Brazil vs. Peru           3:0(1:0) Hernando BUITRAGO (COL)
                                   
 24.03.2016 La Paz           16:00 Bolivia vs. Colombia      2:3(0:1) Wilton PEREIRA SAMPAIO (BRA)
 24.03.2016 Quito            16:00 Ecuador vs. Paraguay      2:2(1:1) Daniel FEDORCZUCK (URU)
 24.03.2016 Santiago         20:30 Chile vs. Argentina       1:2(1:2) Heber LOPES (BRA)
 24.03.2016 Lima             21:15 Peru vs. Venezuela        2:2(0:1) Enrique CACERES (PAR)
 25.03.2016 Recife           21:45 Brazil vs. Uruguay        2:2(2:0) Nestor PITANA (ARG)

 29.03.2016 Barranquilla     15:30 Colombia vs. Ecuador      3:1(1:0) Enrique OSSES (CHI)
 29.03.2016 Montevideo       20:00 Uruguay vs. Peru          1:0(0:0) Roddy ZAMBRANO (ECU)
 29.03.2016 Barinas          19:00 Venezuela vs. Chile       1:4(1:1) Diego HARO (PER)
 29.03.2016 Cordoba          20:30 Argentina vs. Bolivia     2:0(2:0) Jesus VALENZUELA (VEN)
 29.03.2016 Asuncion         20:45 Paraguay vs. Brazil       2:2(1:0) Wilmar ROLDAN (COL)
                                   
 01.09.2016 La Paz           16:00 Bolivia vs. Peru          0:3*     Jose ARGOTE (VEN)
 01.09.2016 Barranquilla     15:30 Colombia vs. Venezuela    2:0(1:0) Daniel FEDORCZUCK (URU)
 01.09.2016 Quito            16:00 Ecuador vs. Brazil        0:3(0:0) Enrique CACERES (PAR)
 01.09.2016 Mendoza          20:30 Argentina vs. Uruguay     1:0(1:0) Julio BASCUNAN (CHI)
 01.09.2016 Asuncion         20:30 Paraguay vs. Chile        2:1(2:1) Nestor PITANA (ARG)
                                   
 06.09.2016 Montevideo       20:00 Uruguay vs. Paraguay      4:0(3:0) Wilton SAMPAIO (BRA)
 06.09.2016 Merida           20:30 Venezuela vs. Argentina   2:2(1:0) Roddy ZAMBRANO (ECU)
 06.09.2016 Santiago         20:30 Chile vs. Bolivia         3:0**    Ricardo MARQUES (BRA)
 06.09.2016 Manaus           20:45 Brazil vs. Colombia       2:1(1:1) Patricio LOUSTAU (ARG)
 06.09.2016 Lima             21:15 Peru vs. Ecuador          2:1(1:1) Wilmar ROLDAN (COL)
                                   
 06.10.2016 Quito            16:00 Ecuador vs. Chile         3:0(2:0) Mauro VIGLIANO (ARG)
 06.10.2016 Montevideo       20:00 Uruguay vs. Venezuela     3:0(1:0) Raul OROSCO (BOL)
 06.10.2016 Asuncion         20:30 Paraguay vs. Colombia     0:1(0:0) Julio BASCUNAN (CHI)
 06.10.2016 Natal            21:45 Brazil vs. Bolivia        5:0(4:0) Wilson LAMOUROUX (COL)
 06.10.2016 Lima             21:15 Peru vs. Argentina        2:2(0:1) Sandro RICCI (BRA)
                                   
 11.10.2016 La Paz           16:00 Bolivia vs. Ecuador       2:2(2:0) Mario DIAZ DE VIVAR (PAR)
 11.10.2016 Barranquilla     15:30 Colombia vs. Uruguay      2:2(1:1) Nestor PITANA (ARG)
 11.10.2016 Cordoba          20:30 Argentina vs. Paraguay    0:1(0:1) Daniel FEDORCZUK (URU)
 11.10.2016 Santiago         20:30 Chile vs. Peru            2:1(1:0) Roddy ZAMBRANO (ECU)
 11.10.2016 Merida           20:30 Venezuela vs. Brazil      0:2(0:1) Victor CARRILLO (PER)
                                   
 10.11.2016 Barranquilla     15:30 Colombia vs. Chile        0:0(0:0) Wilton SAMPAIO (BRA)
 10.11.2016 Maturin          19:30 Venezuela vs. Bolivia     5:0(2:0) Andres CUNHA (URU)
 10.11.2016 Montevideo       20:30 Uruguay vs. Ecuador       2:1(2:1) Victor CARRILLO (PER)
 10.11.2016 Asuncion         20:30 Paraguay vs. Peru         1:4(1:0) Patricio LOUSTAU (ARG)
 10.11.2016 Belo Horizonte   21:45 Brazil vs. Argentina      3:0(2:0) Julio BASCUNAN (CHI)
                                   
 15.11.2016 Quito            16:00 Ecuador vs. Venezuela     3:0(0:0) Roberto TOBAR (CHI)
 15.11.2016 La Paz           16:00 Bolivia vs. Paraguay      1:0(0:0) Christian FERREYRA (URU)
 15.11.2016 Santiago         20:30 Chile vs. Uruguay         3:1(1:1) Enrique CACERES (PAR)
 15.11.2016 San Juan         20:30 Argentina vs. Colombia    3:0(2:0) Roddy ZAMBRANO (ECU)
 15.11.2016 Lima             21:15 Peru vs. Brazil           0:2(0:0) Wilmar ROLDAN (COL)
                                   
 23.03.2017 Barranquilla     15:30 Colombia vs. Bolivia      1:0(0:0) Ricardo MARQUES (BRA)
 23.03.2017 Maturin          19:30 Venezuela vs. Peru        2:2(2:0) Enrique CACERES (PAR)
 23.03.2017 Asuncion         20:00 Paraguay vs. Ecuador      2:1(1:0) Jose ARGOTE (VEN)
 23.03.2017 Montevideo       20:00 Uruguay vs. Brazil        1:4(1:1) Patricio LOUSTAU (ARG)
 23.03.2017 Buenos Aires     20:30 Argentina vs. Chile       1:0(1:0) Sandro RICCI (BRA)
                                   
 28.03.2017 La Paz           16:00 Bolivia vs. Argentina     2:0(1:0) Wilmar ROLDAN (COL)
 28.03.2017 Quito            16:00 Ecuador vs. Colombia      0:2(0:2) Nestor PITANA (ARG)
 28.03.2017 Santiago         19:00 Chile vs. Venezuela       3:1(3:0) Andres CUNHA (URU)
 28.03.2017 Lima             21:15 Peru vs. Uruguay          2:1(1:1) Julio BASCUNAN (CHI)
 28.03.2017 Sao Paulo        21:45 Brazil vs. Paraguay       3:0(1:0) Victor CARRILLO (PER)
                                   
 31.08.2017 San Cristobal    17:00 Venezuela vs. Colombia    0:0(0:0) Wilton SAMPAIO (BRA)
 31.08.2017 Santiago         19:30 Chile vs. Paraguay        0:3(0:1) Nestor PITANA (ARG)
 31.08.2017 Montevideo       20:00 Uruguay vs. Argentina     0:0(0:0) Victor CARRILLO (PER)
 31.08.2017 Porto Alegre     21:45 Brazil vs. Ecuador        2:0(0:0) Mario DIAZ DE VIVAR (PAR)
 31.08.2017 Lima             21:15 Peru vs. Bolivia          2:1(0:0) Andres CUNHA (URU)
                                   
 05.09.2017 La Paz           16:00 Bolivia vs. Chile         1:0(1:0) Wilmar ROLDAN (COL)
 05.09.2017 Barranquilla     15:30 Colombia vs. Brazil       1:1(0:1) Jesus VALENZUELA (VEN)
 05.09.2017 Quito            16:00 Ecuador vs. Peru          1:2(0:0) Enrique CACERES (PAR)
 05.09.2017 Asuncion         20:00 Paraguay vs. Uruguay      1:2(0:0) Sandro RICCI (BRA)
 05.09.2017 Buenos Aires     20:30 Argentina vs. Venezuela   1:1(0:0) Roberto TOBAR (CHI)
                                   
 05.10.2017 La Paz           16:00 Bolivia vs. Brazil        0:0(0:0) Fernando RAPALLINI (ARG)
 05.10.2017 San Cristobal    17:00 Venezuela vs. Uruguay     0:0(0:0) Anderson DARONCO (BRA)
 05.10.2017 Barranquilla     18:30 Colombia vs. Paraguay     1:2(0:0) Ricardo MARQUES (BRA)
 05.10.2017 Buenos Aires     20:30 Argentina vs. Peru        0:0(0:0) Wilton PEREIRA SAMPAIO (BRA)
 05.10.2017 Santiago         20:30 Chile vs. Ecuador         2:1(1:0) Sandro RICCI (BRA)
                                   
 10.10.2017 Lima             18:30 Peru vs. Colombia         1:1(0:0) Sandro RICCI (BRA)
 10.10.2017 Quito            18:30 Ecuador vs. Argentina     1:3(1:2) Anderson DARONCO (BRA)
 10.10.2017 Sao Paulo        20:30 Brazil vs. Chile          3:0(0:0) Roddy ZAMBRANO (ECU)
 10.10.2017 Montevideo       20:30 Uruguay vs. Bolivia       4:2(1:1) Ricardo MARQUES (BRA)
 10.10.2017 Asuncion         20:30 Paraguay vs. Venezuela    0:1(0:0) Wilton PEREIRA SAMPAIO (BRA)


*FIFA awarded Peru a 3-0 win as a result of Bolivia fielding the ineligible player Nelson Cabrera, after Bolivia had defeated Peru 2-0. 
Nelson Cabrera had previously represented Paraguay and did not meet eligibility rules.

**FIFA awarded Chile a 3-0 win as a result of Bolivia fielding the ineligible player Nelson Cabrera, after the match had finished 0-0. 
Nelson Cabrera had previously represented Paraguay and did not meet eligibility rules.

PLAY-OFF INTERCONTINENTAL
 11.11.2017 Wellington  16:15 New Zealand vs. Peru   0:0(0:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 15.11.2017 Lima        21:15 Peru vs. New Zealand   2:0(1:0) Clement TURPIN (FRA)

Back