2018
WORLD
CUP



Group A Russia Saudi Arabia Egypt Uruguay
Group B Portugal Spain Morocco Iran
Group C France Australia Peru Denmark
Group D Argentina Iceland Croatia Nigeria
Group E Brazil Switzerland Costa Rica Serbia
Group F Germany Mexico Sweden Korea Republic
Group G Belgium Panama Tunisia England
Group H Poland Senegal Colombia Japan

FIRST PHASE


GROUP A
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Uruguay 33005 - 09
Russia 32018 - 46
Saudi Arabia 31022 - 73
Egypt 30032 - 60
 14.06.2018 [ 1] Moscow Luzhniki    18:00 Russia vs. Saudi Arabia    5:0(2:0) Nestor PITANA (ARG)
 15.06.2018 [ 2] Ekaterinburg       17:00 Egypt vs. Uruguay          0:1(0:0) Bjorn KUIPERS (NED)
 19.06.2018 [17] Saint Petersburg   21:00 Russia vs. Egypt           3:1(0:0) Enrique CACERES (PAR)
 20.06.2018 [18] Rostov-On-Don      18:00 Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia   1:0(1:0) Clement TURPIN (FRA)
 25.06.2018 [33] Samara             18:00 Uruguay vs. Russia         3:0(2:0) Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
 25.06.2018 [34] Volgograd          17:00 Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt     2:1(1:0) Wilmar ROLDAN (COL)
GROUP B
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Spain 31206 - 55
Portugal 31205 - 45
Iran 31112 - 24
Morocco 30122 - 40
 15.06.2018 [ 3] Sochi              21:00 Portugal vs. Spain     3:3(2:1) Cuneyt CAKIR (TUR)
 15.06.2018 [ 4] Saint Petersburg   18:00 Morocco vs. Iran       0:1(0:0) Gianluca ROCCHI (ITA)
 20.06.2018 [19] Moscow Luzhniki    15:00 Portugal vs. Morocco   1:0(1:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 20.06.2018 [20] Kazan              21:00 Iran vs. Spain         0:1(0:1) Andres CUNHA (URU)
 25.06.2018 [35] Saransk            21:00 Iran vs. Portugal      1:1(0:1) Enrique CACERES (PAR)
 25.06.2018 [36] Kaliningrad        20:00 Spain vs. Morocco      2:2(1:1) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
GROUP C
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
France 32103 - 17
Denmark 31202 - 15
Peru 31022 - 23
Australia 30122 - 51
 16.06.2018 [ 5] Kazan             13:00 France vs. Australia    2:1(0:0) Andres CUNHA (URU)
 16.06.2018 [ 6] Saransk           19:00 Peru vs. Denmark        0:1(0:0) Bakary GASSAMA (GAM)
 21.06.2018 [21] Ekaterinburg      17:00 France vs. Peru         1:0(1:0) Mohammed Abdulla MOHAMMED (UAE)
 21.06.2018 [22] Samara            19:00 Denmark vs. Australia   1:1(1:1) Antonio MATEU LAHOZ (ESP)
 26.06.2018 [37] Moscow Luzhniki   17:00 Denmark vs. France      0:0(0:0) Sandro RICCI (BRA)
 26.06.2018 [38] Sochi             17:00 Australia vs. Peru      0:2(0:1) Sergey KARASEV (RUS)
GROUP D
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Croatia 33007 - 19
Argentina 31113 - 54
Nigeria 31023 - 43
Iceland 30122 - 51
 16.06.2018 [ 7] Moscow Spartak      13:00 Argentina vs. Iceland   1:1(1:1) Szymon MARCINIAK (POL)
 16.06.2018 [ 8] Kaliningrad         19:00 Croatia vs. Nigeria     2:0(1:0) Sandro RICCI (BRA)
 21.06.2018 [23] Nizhny Novgorod     17:00 Argentina vs. Croatia   0:3(0:0) Ravshan IRMATOV (UZB)
 22.06.2018 [24] Volgograd           19:00 Nigeria vs. Iceland     2:0(0:0) Matthew CONGER (NZL)
 26.06.2018 [39] Saint Petersburg    17:00 Nigeria vs. Argentina   1:2(0:1) Cuneyt CAKIR (TUR)
 26.06.2018 [40] Rostov-On-Don       17:00 Iceland vs. Croatia     1:2(0:0) Antonio MATEU LAHOZ (ESP)
GROUP E
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Brazil 32105 - 17
Switzerland 31205 - 45
Serbia 31022 - 43
Costa Rica 30122 - 51
 17.06.2018 [ 9] Rostov-On-Don     21:00 Brazil vs. Switzerland       1:1(1:0) Cesar Arturo RAMOS (MEX)
 17.06.2018 [10] Samara            16:00 Costa Rica vs. Serbia        0:1(0:0) Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
 22.06.2018 [25] Saint Petersburg  15:00 Brazil vs. Costa Rica        2:0(0:0) Bjorn KUIPERS (NED)
 22.06.2018 [26] Kaliningrad       20:00 Serbia vs. Switzerland       1:2(1:0) Felix BRYCH (GER)
 27.06.2018 [41] Moscow Spartak    21:00 Serbia vs. Brazil            0:2(0:1) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 27.06.2018 [42] Nizhny Novgorod   21:00 Switzerland vs. Costa Rica   2:2(1:0) Clement TURPIN (FRA)
GROUP F
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Sweden 32015 - 26
Mexico 32013 - 46
Korea Republic 31023 - 33
Germany 31022 - 43
 17.06.2018 [11] Moscow Luzhniki   18:00 Germany vs. Mexico           0:1(0:1) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 18.06.2018 [12] Nizhny Novgorod   15:00 Sweden vs. Korea Republic    1:0(0:0) Joel AGUILAR (SLV)
 23.06.2018 [27] Sochi             21:00 Germany vs. Sweden           2:1(0:1) Szymon MARCINIAK (POL)
 23.06.2018 [28] Rostov-On-Don     18:00 Korea Republic vs. Mexico    1:2(0:1) Milorad MAZIC (SRB)
 27.06.2018 [43] Kazan             17:00 Korea Republic vs. Germany   2:0(0:0) Mark GEIGER (USA)
 27.06.2018 [44] Ekaterinburg      19:00 Mexico vs. Sweden            0:3(0:0) Nestor PITANA (ARG)
GROUP G
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Belgium 33009 - 29
England 32018 - 36
Tunisia 31025 - 83
Panama 30032 - 110
 18.06.2018 [13] Sochi             18:00 Belgium vs. Panama    3:0(0:0) Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
 18.06.2018 [14] Volgograd         21:00 Tunisia vs. England   1:2(1:1) Wilmar ROLDAN (COL)
 23.06.2018 [29] Moscow Spartak    15:00 Belgium vs. Tunisia   5:2(2:1) Jair MARRUFO (USA)
 24.06.2018 [30] Nizhny Novgorod   15:00 England vs. Panama    6:1(4:0) Ghead GRISHA (EGY)
 28.06.2018 [45] Kaliningrad       20:00 England vs. Belgium   0:1(0:0) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 28.06.2018 [46] Saransk           21:00 Panama vs. Tunisia    1:2(1:0) Damir SKOMINA (SVN)
GROUP H
FLAGTEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Colombia 32015 - 26
Japan 31114 - 44
Senegal 31114 - 44
Poland 31022 - 53
 19.06.2018 [15] Moscow Spartak   18:00 Poland vs. Senegal     1:2(0:1) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 19.06.2018 [16] Saransk          15:00 Colombia vs. Japan     1:2(1:1) Damir SKOMINA (SVN)
 24.06.2018 [31] Kazan            21:00 Poland vs. Colombia    0:3(0:1) Cesar Arturo RAMOS (MEX)
 24.06.2018 [32] Ekaterinburg     20:00 Japan vs. Senegal      2:2(1:1) Gianluca ROCCHI (ITA)
 28.06.2018 [47] Volgograd        17:00 Japan vs. Poland       0:1(0:0) Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
 28.06.2018 [48] Samara           18:00 Senegal vs. Colombia   0:1(0:0) Milorad MAZIC (SRB)

1/8 FINALS

 30.06.2018 [50] Kazan              17:00 France vs. Argentina     4:3(1:1) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 30.06.2018 [49] Sochi              21:00 Uruguay vs. Portugal     2:1(1:0) Cesar Arturo RAMOS (MEX)
 01.07.2018 [51] Moscow Luzhniki    17:00 Spain vs. Russia         1:1 a.e.t.(1:1, 1:1) 3:4 PSO Bjorn KUIPERS (NED)
 01.07.2018 [52] Nizhny Novgorod    21:00 Croatia vs. Denmark      1:1 a.e.t.(1:1, 1:1) 3:2 PSO Nestor PITANA (ARG)
 02.07.2018 [53] Samara             18:00 Brazil vs. Mexico        2:0(0:0) Gianluca ROCCHI (ITA)
 02.07.2018 [54] Rostov-On-Don      21:00 Belgium vs. Japan        3:2(0:0) Malang DIEDHIOU (SEN)
 03.07.2018 [55] Saint Petersburg   17:00 Sweden vs. Switzerland   1:0(0:0) Damir SKOMINA (SVN)
 03.07.2018 [56] Moscow Spartak     21:00 Colombia vs. England     1:1 a.e.t.(1:1, 0:0) 3:4 PSO Mark GEIGER (USA)

1/4 FINALS

 06.07.2018 [57] Nizhny Novgorod   17:00 Uruguay vs. France   0:2(0:1) Nestor PITANA (ARG)
 06.07.2018 [58] Kazan             21:00 Brazil vs. Belgium   1:2(0:2) Milorad MAZIC (SRB)
 07.07.2018 [60] Samara            18:00 Sweden vs. England   0:2(0:1) Bjorn KUIPERS (NED)
 07.07.2018 [59] Sochi             21:00 Russia vs. Croatia   2:2 a.e.t.(1:1, 1:1) 3:4 PSO Sandro RICCI (BRA)

1/2 FINALS

 10.07.2018 [61] Saint Petersburg   17:00 France vs. Belgium    1:0(0:0) Andres CUNHA (URU)
 11.07.2018 [62] Moscow Luzhniki    21:00 Croatia vs. England   2:1 a.e.t.(1:1, 0:1) Cuneyt CAKIR (TUR) 

MATCH FOR THIRD PLACE

 14.07.2018 [63] Saint Petersburg   17:00 Belgium vs. England   2:0(1:0) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)

FINAL

 15.07.2018 [64] Moscow Luzhniki    18:00 France vs. Croatia   4:2(2:1) Nestor PITANA (ARG)
 Topscorers: Harry Kane (England) 6 goals.


Back