OCEANIA OCEANIA







2018 FIFA WORLD CUP

FIRST ROUND

Group Round
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Samoa 32016:36
American Samoa 32016:46
Cook Islands 32014:26
Tonga 30031:80
 31.08.2015 Nuku'alofa   13:00 Tonga vs. Cook Islands                   0:3(0:1) Ravitesh BEHARI (FIJ)
 31.08.2015 Nuku'alofa   15:30 Samoa vs. American Samoa                 3:2(3:1) Nelson SOGO (SOL)
                                                                       
 02.09.2015 Nuku'alofa   13:00 Cook Islands vs. Samoa                   1:0(1:0) Robinson BANGA (VAN)
 02.09.2015 Nuku'alofa   15:30 Tonga vs. American Samoa                 1:2(0:0) Salesh CHAND (FIJ)
                                                                       
 04.09.2015 Nuku'alofa   15:00 Tonga vs. Samoa                          0:3(0:2) Averii JACQUES (TAH)
 04.09.2015 Nuku'alofa   15:00 American Samoa vs. Cook Islands          2:0(0:0) Ravitesh BEHARI (FIJ)

SECOND ROUND

GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Papua New Guinea 312011:35
New Caledonia 31209:25
Thaiti 31207:35
Samoa 30030:190
 29.05.2016 Port Moresby   16:00 Papua New Guinea vs. New Caledonia     1:1(1:0) Matthew CONGER (NZL)
 29.05.2016 Port Moresby   19:00 Tahiti vs. Samoa                       4:0(4:0) Ravitesh BEHARI (FIJ)
                                                                       
 01.06.2016 Port Moresby   16:00 Papua New Guinea vs. Tahiti            2:2(1:0) Nick WALDRON (NZL)
 01.06.2016 Port Moresby   19:00 New Caledonia vs. Samoa                7:0(4:0) Robinson BANGA (VAN)
                                                                       
 05.06.2016 Port Moresby   16:00 Papua New Guinea vs. Samoa             8:0(2:0) Joel HOPKKEN (VAN)
 05.06.2016 Port Moresby   19:00 Tahiti vs. New Caledonia               1:1(0:0) Nick WALDRON (NZL)
GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
New Zealand 33009:19
Solomon Islands 31021:23
Fiji 31024:63
Vanuatu 31023:83
 28.05.2016 Port Moresby   16:00 New Zealand vs. Fiji                   3:1(2:1) Norbert HAUATA (TAH)
 28.05.2016 Port Moresby   19:00 Vanuatu vs. Solomon Islands            0:1(0:1) Mederic LACOUR (NCL)
                                                                       
 31.05.2016 Port Moresby   16:00 Vanuatu vs. New Zealand                0:5(0:5) Anio AMOS (PNG)
 31.05.2016 Port Moresby   19:00 Solomon Islands vs. Fiji               0:1(0:0) Abdelkader ZITOUNI (TAH)
                                                                       
 04.06.2016 Port Moresby   16:00 Fiji vs. Vanuatu                       2:3(0:2) Abdelkader ZITOUNI (TAH)
 04.06.2016 Port Moresby   19:00 New Zealand vs. Solomon Islands        1:0(0:0) Norbert HAUATA (TAH)
Semi - finals
 08.06.2016 Port Moresby   16:00 New Zealand vs. New Caledonia          1:0(0:0) Abdelkader ZITOUNI (TAH)
 08.06.2016 Port Moresby   19:30 Papua New Guinea vs. Solomon Islands   2:1(1:1) Matthew CONGER (NZL)
Final
 11.06.2016 Port Moresby   16:00 New Zealand vs. Papua New Guinea       0:0 a.e.t.(0:0, 0:0) 4:2 PSO Norbert HAUATA (TAH)

THIRD ROUND

GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
New Zealand 21102:04
New Caledonia 20110:21
Fiji 00000:00
 12.11.2016 Auckland    15:00 New Zealand vs. New Caledonia   2:0(1:0) Norbert HAUATA (TAH)
 15.11.2016 Kone        17:00 New Caledonia vs. New Zealand   0:0(0:0) George TIME (SOL)

 25.03.2017 Lautoka     13:00 Fiji vs. New Zealand
 28.03.2017 Wellington  19:35 New Zealand vs. Fiji

 05.06.2017                   Fiji vs. New Caledonia
 13.06.2017                   New Caledonia vs. Fiji
GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Thaiti 32014:26
Solomon Islands 21011:13
Papua New Guinea 10011:30
 07.11.2016 Pirae         19:00 Tahiti vs. Solomon Islands                   1:0(0:0) Mederic LACOUR (NCL)
 13.11.2016 Honiara       15:00 Solomon Islands vs. Tahiti                   1:0(0:0) Matthew CONGER (NZL)
		
 23.03.2017 Port Moresby  16:00 Papua New Guinea vs. Tahiti                  1:3(1:0) Salesh CHAND (FIJ)
 28.03.2017 Pirae         19:00 Tahiti vs. Papua New Guinea
		
 05.06.2017                     Solomon Islands vs. Papua New Guinea
 13.06.2017                     Papua New Guinea vs. Solomon Islands

FINAL
 Dates have been set for the two-legged final as being between 28 August and 5 September, 2017.

Back