ASIA ASIA







2022 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
 06.06.2019 Ulanbaatar           17:00 Mongolia vs. Brunei        2:0(1:0) Pranjal Banerjee (IND)
 11.06.2019 Bandar Seri Begawan  20:15 Brunei vs. Mongolia        2:1(2:0) Ahmad Yacoub Ibrahim (JOR)
                                                                 
 06.06.2019 Zhuhai(China)        19:30 Macau vs. Sri Lanka        1:0(0:0) Kim Dae-Yong (KOR)
 11.06.2019 Colombo              15:30 Sri Lanka vs. Macau        3:0*     Carymyrat Kurbanow (TKM)
                                                                 
 06.06.2019 Vientiane            18:30 Laos vs. Bangladesh        0:1(0:0) Ho Wai Sing (HKG)
 11.06.2019 Dhaka                19:00 Bangladesh vs. Laos        0:0(0:0) Timur Faizullin (KGZ)
                                      
 07.06.2019 Kuala Lumpur         20:45 Malaysia vs. Timor-Leste   7:1(4:0) Sherzod Kasimov (UZB)
 11.06.2019 Kuala Lumpur**       20:45 Timor-Leste vs. Malaysia   1:5(0:3) Yusuke Araki (JPN)
                                     
 06.06.2019 Phnom Penh           18:00 Cambodia vs. Pakistan      2:0(0:0) Shaun Evans (AUS)
 11.06.2019 Doha(Qatar)          19:00 Pakistan vs. Cambodia      1:2(1:0) Hanna Hattab (SYR)
                                                                 
 06.06.2019 Thimpu               18:00 Bhutan vs. Guam            1:0(1:0) Omar Al-Yaqoubi (OMA)
 11.06.2019 Dededo               15:15 Guam vs. Bhutan            5:0(2:0) Yu Ming-Hsun (TPE)

 *Macau did not send their team for the second leg due to safety reasons following the 2019 Sri Lanka Easter bombings. 
 The AFC referred the matter to FIFA, and FIFA announced on 27 June 2019 that the match was declared a 3-0 forfeit victory 
 to Sri Lanka, and consequently qualifying Sri Lanka to the second round.
 **Malaysia hosted their away match against Timor-Leste for the lack of a suitable venue in Timor-Leste.

ROUND TWO MATCHES
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Syria 330011:39
China PR 321012:07
Philippines 31116:64
Maldives 31022:73
Guam 40041:160
 05.09.2019 Dededo      15:30 Guam vs. Maldives          0:1(0:1) Yaqoub AL-HAMMADI (UAE)
 05.09.2019 Bacolod     19:30 Philippines vs. Syria      2:5(1:2) Jumpei IIDA (JPN)
 10.09.2019 Dededo      15:30 Guam vs. Philippines       1:4(0:2) Kim SANG WOO (KOR)
 10.09.2019 Male        16:00 Maldives vs. China PR      0:5(0:2) Turki AL-KHUDHAYR (KSA)
 10.10.2019 Guangzhou   20:00 China PR vs. Guam          7:0(6:0) Ali REDA (LIB)
 10.10.2019 Dubai       18:00 Syria vs. Maldives         2:1(1:0) Nazmi NASARUDDIN (MAS)
 15.10.2019 Bacolod     20:00 Philippines vs. China PR   0:0(0:0) Aziz ASIMOV (UZB)
 15.10.2019 Dubai       18:00 Syria vs. Guam             4:0(2:0) Dmitrii MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
 14.11.2019 Male        16:00 Maldives vs. Philippines
 14.11.2019 Dubai       18:00 Syria vs. China PR
 19.11.2019 Male        16:00 Maldives vs. Guam
 19.11.2019 Dubai       18:00 Syria vs. Philippines
 26.03.2020                   China PR vs. Maldives
 26.03.2020                   Philippines vs. Guam
 31.03.2020                   Maldives vs. Syria
 31.03.2020                   Guam vs. China PR
 04.06.2020                   China PR vs. Philippines
 04.06.2020                   Syria vs. Guam
 09.06.2020                   China PR vs. Syria
 09.06.2020                   Philippines vs. Maldives

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Australia 330015:19
Jordan 32105:17
Kuwait 31117:34
Nepal 41032:153
Chinese Taipei 30032:110
 05.09.2019 Taipei        19:10 Chinese Taipei vs. Jordan      1:2(0:2) Yusuke ARAKI (JPN)
 05.09.2019 Kuwait City   20:00 Kuwait vs. Nepal               7:0(2:0) Kim DAE-YONG (KOR)
 10.09.2019 Taipei        19:10 Chinese Taipei vs. Nepal       0:2(0:1) Yaqoob ABDUL BAKI (OMA)
 10.09.2019 Kuwait City   18:30 Kuwait vs. Australia           0:3(0:3) Muhammad TAQI (SIN)
 10.10.2019 Canberra      19:30 Australia vs. Nepal            5:0(3:0) Thoriq ALKATIRI (IDN)
 10.10.2019 Amman         19:00 Jordan vs. Kuwait              0:0(0:0) Ryuji SATO (JPN)
 15.10.2019 Kaohsiung     19:40 Chinese Taipei vs. Australia   1:7(1:4) Pechsri MONGKOLCHAI (THA)
 15.10.2019 Amman         19:00 Jordan vs. Nepal               3:0(0:0) Sadullo GULMURODI (TJK)
 14.11.2019 Amman         19:00 Jordan vs. Australia
 14.11.2019 Kuwait City   19:00 Kuwait vs. Chinese Taipei
 19.11.2019 Amman         18:00 Jordan vs. Chinese Taipei
 19.11.2019 Kathmandu           Nepal vs. Kuwait
 26.03.2020                     Australia vs. Kuwait
 26.03.2020                     Nepal vs. Chinese Taipei
 31.03.2020                     Kuwait vs. Jordan
 31.03.2020                     Nepal vs. Australia
 04.06.2020                     Australia vs. Chinese Taipei
 04.06.2020                     Nepal vs. Jordan
 09.06.2020                     Australia vs. Jordan
 09.06.2020                     Chinese Taipei vs. Kuwait

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iraq 32107:17
Bahrain 32103:17
Iran 320116:16
Hong Kong 30121:51
Cambodia 40141:201
 05.09.2019 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Hong Kong   1:1(1:1) Ilgiz TANTASHEV (UZB)
 05.09.2019 Riffa        19:30 Bahrain vs. Iraq         1:1(1:0) Omar Al-Yaqoubi (OMA)
 10.09.2019 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Bahrain     0:1(0:0) Nivon Robesh GAMINI (SRI)
 10.09.2019 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. IR Iran    0:2(0:1) Yudai YAMAMOTO (JPN)
 10.10.2019 Tehran       17:00 IR Iran vs. Cambodia    14:0(7:0) Pranjal BANERJEE (IND)
 10.10.2019 Basra        19:00 Iraq vs. Hong Kong       2:0(1:0) Ammar AL-JENEIBI (UAE)
 15.10.2019 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Iraq        0:4(0:2) Clifford DAYPUYAT (PHI)
 15.10.2019 Riffa        19:30 Bahrain vs. IR Iran      1:0(0:0) alentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 14.11.2019 Basra        18:00 Iraq vs. IR Iran
 14.11.2019 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. Bahrain
 19.11.2019 Basra        18:00 Iraq vs. Bahrain
 19.11.2019              20:00 Hong Kong vs. Cambodia
 26.03.2020                    IR Iran vs. Hong Kong
 26.03.2020                    Bahrain vs. Cambodia
 31.03.2020                    Hong Kong vs. Iraq
 31.03.2020                    Cambodia vs. IR Iran
 04.06.2020                    IR Iran vs. Bahrain
 04.06.2020                    Iraq vs. Cambodia
 09.06.2020                    IR Iran vs. Iraq
 09.06.2020                    Bahrain vs. Hong Kong

GROUP D
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Uzbekistan 32018:36
Saudi Arabia 31205:25
Palestine 31113:24
Singapore 41125:94
Yemen 30214:92
 05.09.2019 Kallang   19:45 Singapore vs. Yemen           2:2(1:2) Shaun EVANS (AUS)
 05.09.2019 Al-Ram    17:00 Palestine vs. Uzbekistan      2:0(0:0) Fu MING (CHN)
 10.09.2019 Kallang   19:45 Singapore vs. Palestine       2:1(2:1) Yu MING-HSUN (TPE)
 10.09.2019 Riffa     19:00 Yemen vs. Saudi Arabia        2:2(2:1) Sivakorn PU-UDOM (THA)
 10.10.2019 Tashkent  17:00 Uzbekistan vs. Yemen          5:0(2:0) Hanna HATTAB (SYR)
 10.10.2019 Buraidah  18:25 Saudi Arabia vs. Singapore    3:0(1:0) Kim HEE-GON (KOR)
 15.10.2019 Kallang   19:45 Singapore vs. Uzbekistan      1:3(1:1) Shen YINHAO (CHN)
 15.10.2019 Al-Ram    16:00 Palestine vs. Saudi Arabia    0:0(0:0) Ahmed AL-KAF (OMA)
 14.11.2019 Tashkent  18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Saudi Arabia
 14.11.2019                 Yemen vs. Palestine
 19.11.2019 Tashkent  18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Palestine
 19.11.2019                 Yemen vs. Singapore
 26.03.2020                 Saudi Arabia vs. Yemen
 26.03.2020                 Palestine vs. Singapore
 31.03.2020                 Yemen vs. Uzbekistan
 31.03.2020                 Singapore vs. Saudi Arabia
 04.06.2020                 Saudi Arabia vs. Palestine
 04.06.2020                 Uzbekistan vs. Singapore
 09.06.2020                 Saudi Arabia vs. Uzbekistan
 09.06.2020                 Palestine vs. Yemen

GROUP E
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Qatar 431010:110
Oman 32016:36
Afghanistan 31021:93
India 30212:32
Bangladesh 30121:41
 05.09.2019 Guwahati   19:00 India vs. Oman               1:2(1:0) Mooud BONYADIFARD (IRN)
 05.09.2019 Doha       19:30 Qatar vs. Afghanistan        6:0(4:0) Aziz ASIMOV (UZB)
 10.09.2019 Dushanbe   19:00 Afghanistan vs. Bangladesh   1:0(1:0) Zhang LEI (CHN)
 10.09.2019 Doha       19:30 Qatar vs. India              0:0(0:0) Nazmi NASARUDDIN (MAS)
 10.10.2019 Dhaka      19:00 Bangladesh vs. Qatar         0:2(0:1) Bijan HEIDARI (IRN)
 10.10.2019 Muscat     18:30 Oman vs. Afghanistan         3:0(2:0) Ahmed AL-ALI (JOR)
 15.10.2019 Kolkata    19:00 India vs. Bangladesh         1:1(0:1) Masoud TUFAYELIEH (SYR)
 15.10.2019 Doha       19:30 Qatar vs. Oman               2:1(1:0) Fu MING (CHN)
 14.11.2019 Seeb       19:00 Oman vs. Bangladesh
 14.11.2019 Dushanbe   19:00 Afghanistan vs. India
 19.11.2019 Seeb       19:00 Oman vs. India
 19.11.2019 Dushanbe   19:00 Afghanistan vs. Qatar
 26.03.2020                  Bangladesh vs. Afghanistan
 26.03.2020                  India vs. Qatar
 31.03.2020                  Afghanistan vs. Oman
 31.03.2020                  Qatar vs. Bangladesh
 04.06.2020                  Bangladesh vs. India
 04.06.2020                  Oman vs. Qatar
 09.06.2020                  Bangladesh vs. Oman
 09.06.2020                  India vs. Afghanistan

GROUP F
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Japan 330011:09
Kyrgyzstan 32019:26
Tajikistan 32012:36
Mongolia 41032:93
Myanmar 30030:100
 05.09.2019 Ulaanbaatar 17:00 Mongolia vs. Myanmar        1:0(1:0) Arumughan ROWAN (IND)
 05.09.2019 Dushanbe    19:00 Tajikistan vs. Kyrgyzstan   1:0(1:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 10.09.2019 Ulaanbaatar 17:00 Mongolia vs. Tajikistan     0:1(0:0) Hanna HATTAB (SYR)
 10.09.2019 Yangon      18:00 Myanmar vs. Japan           0:2(0:2) Ahmad Yacoub IBRAHIM (JOR)
 10.10.2019 Saitama     19:35 Japan vs. Mongolia          6:0(4:0) Chae SANG-HYEOP (KOR)
 10.10.2019 Bishkek     20:30 Kyrgyzstan vs. Myanmar      7:0(5:0) Omar MOHAMED AL-ALI (UAE)
 15.10.2019 Ulaanbaatar 16:00 Mongolia vs. Kyrgyzstan     1:2(0:2) Hussein ABO YEHIA (LIB)
 15.10.2019 Dushanbe    17:00 Tajikistan vs. Japan        0:3(0:0) Zaid THAMER (IRQ)
 14.11.2019 Bishkek     21:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Japan
 14.11.2019 Mandalay    17:00 Myanmar vs. Tajikistan
 19.11.2019 Bishkek     20:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Tajikistan
 19.11.2019 Mandalay    17:00 Myanmar vs. Mongolia
 26.03.2020                   Japan vs. Myanmar
 26.03.2020                   Tajikistan vs. Mongolia
 31.03.2020                   Myanmar vs. Kyrgyzstan
 31.03.2020                   Mongolia vs. Japan
 04.06.2020                   Japan vs. Tajikistan
 04.06.2020                   Kyrgyzstan vs. Mongolia
 09.06.2020                   Japan vs. Kyrgyzstan
 09.06.2020                   Tajikistan vs. Myanmar

GROUP G
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Thailand 32105:17
Vietnam 32104:17
United Arab Emirates 32018:36
Malaysia 31024:53
Indonesia 40043:140
 05.09.2019 Pathum Thani   19:00 Thailand vs. Vietnam                 0:0(0:0) Saoud AL-ATHBAH (QAT)
 05.09.2019 Jakarta        19:30 Indonesia vs. Malaysia               2:3(2:1) Ko HYUNG-JIN (KOR)
 10.09.2019 Jakarta        19:30 Indonesia vs. Thailand               0:3(0:0) Ma NING (CHN)
 10.09.2019 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. United Arab Emirates    1:2(1:1) Hiroyuki KIMURA (JPN)
 10.10.2019 Hanoi          18:00 Vietnam vs. Malaysia                 1:0(1:0) Mooud BONYADIFARD (IRN)
 10.10.2019 Dubai          20:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Indonesia   5:0(1:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 15.10.2019 Gianyar        19:30 Indonesia vs. Vietnam                1:3(0:1) Turki AL-KHUDHAYR (KSA)
 15.10.2019 Pathum Thani   19:00 Thailand vs. United Arab Emirates    2:1(1:1) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
 14.11.2019 Hanoi          20:00 Vietnam vs. United Arab Emirates
 14.11.2019 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. Thailand
 19.11.2019 Hanoi          20:00 Vietnam vs. Thailand
 19.11.2019 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. Indonesia
 26.03.2020                      United Arab Emirates vs. Malaysia
 26.03.2020                      Thailand vs. Indonesia
 31.03.2020                      Malaysia vs. Vietnam
 31.03.2020                      Indonesia vs. United Arab Emirates
 04.06.2020                      United Arab Emirates vs. Thailand
 04.06.2020                      Vietnam vs. Indonesia
 09.06.2020                      United Arab Emirates vs. Vietnam
 09.06.2020                      Thailand vs. Malaysia

GROUP H
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
South Korea 321010:07
North Korea 32103:07
Lebanon 32015:36
Turkmenistan 31023:43
Sri Lanka 40040:140
 05.09.2019 Pyongyang   17:30 North Korea vs. Lebanon        2:0(1:0) Sherzod KASIMOV (UZB)
 05.09.2019 Colombo     19:30 Sri Lanka vs. Turkmenistan     0:2(0:1) Mohammed AL-HOISH (KSA)
 10.09.2019 Ashgabat    19:00 Turkmenistan vs. South Korea   0:2(0:1) Ammar AL-JENEIBI (UAE)
 10.09.2019 Colombo     19:30 Sri Lanka vs. North Korea      0:1(0:0) Timur FAIZULLIN (KYZ)
 10.10.2019 Hwaseong    20:00 South Korea vs. Sri Lanka      8:0(5:0) Hasan AKRAMI (IRN)
 10.10.2019 Beirut      19:00 Lebanon vs. Turkmenistan       2:1(1:0) Takuto OKABE (JPN)
 15.10.2019 Pyongyang   17:30 North Korea vs. South Korea    0:0(0:0) Abdulrahman AL-JASSIM (QAT)
 15.10.2019 Colombo     19:30 Sri Lanka vs. Lebanon          0:3(0:2) Ammar MAHFOODH (BHR)
 14.11.2019 Beirut      15:00 Lebanon vs. South Korea
 14.11.2019                   Turkmenistan vs. North Korea
 19.11.2019 Beirut      19:00 Lebanon vs. North Korea
 19.11.2019                   Turkmenistan vs. Sri Lanka
 26.03.2020                   South Korea vs. Turkmenistan
 26.03.2020                   North Korea vs. Sri Lanka
 31.03.2020                   Turkmenistan vs. Lebanon
 31.03.2020                   Sri Lanka vs. South Korea
 04.06.2020                   South Korea vs. North Korea
 04.06.2020                   Lebanon vs. Sri Lanka
 09.06.2020                   South Korea vs. Lebanon
 09.06.2020                   North Korea vs. Turkmenistan

Рейтинг TopSport

Back