ASIA ASIA







2022 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
 06.06.2019 Ulanbaatar           17:00 Mongolia vs. Brunei        2:0(1:0) Pranjal Banerjee (IND)
 11.06.2019 Bandar Seri Begawan  20:15 Brunei vs. Mongolia        2:1(2:0) Ahmad Yacoub Ibrahim (JOR)
                                                                 
 06.06.2019 Zhuhai(China)        19:30 Macau vs. Sri Lanka        1:0(0:0) Kim Dae-Yong (KOR)
 11.06.2019 Colombo              15:30 Sri Lanka vs. Macau        3:0*     Carymyrat Kurbanow (TKM)
                                                                 
 06.06.2019 Vientiane            18:30 Laos vs. Bangladesh        0:1(0:0) Ho Wai Sing (HKG)
 11.06.2019 Dhaka                19:00 Bangladesh vs. Laos        0:0(0:0) Timur Faizullin (KGZ)
                                      
 07.06.2019 Kuala Lumpur         20:45 Malaysia vs. Timor-Leste   7:1(4:0) Sherzod Kasimov (UZB)
 11.06.2019 Kuala Lumpur**       20:45 Timor-Leste vs. Malaysia   1:5(0:3) Yusuke Araki (JPN)
                                     
 06.06.2019 Phnom Penh           18:00 Cambodia vs. Pakistan      2:0(0:0) Shaun Evans (AUS)
 11.06.2019 Doha(Qatar)          19:00 Pakistan vs. Cambodia      1:2(1:0) Hanna Hattab (SYR)
                                                                 
 06.06.2019 Thimpu               18:00 Bhutan vs. Guam            1:0(1:0) Omar Al-Yaqoubi (OMA)
 11.06.2019 Dededo               15:15 Guam vs. Bhutan            5:0(2:0) Yu Ming-Hsun (TPE)

 *Macau did not send their team for the second leg due to safety reasons following the 2019 Sri Lanka Easter bombings. 
 The AFC referred the matter to FIFA, and FIFA announced on 27 June 2019 that the match was declared a 3-0 forfeit victory 
 to Sri Lanka, and consequently qualifying Sri Lanka to the second round.
 **Malaysia hosted their away match against Timor-Leste for the lack of a suitable venue in Timor-Leste.

ROUND TWO MATCHES
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Syria 550014:415
China PR 421113:27
Philippines 52128:87
Maldives 52036:106
Guam 50052:190
 05.09.2019 Dededo      15:30 Guam vs. Maldives          0:1(0:1) Yaqoub AL-HAMMADI (UAE)
 05.09.2019 Bacolod     19:30 Philippines vs. Syria      2:5(1:2) Jumpei IIDA (JPN)
 10.09.2019 Dededo      15:30 Guam vs. Philippines       1:4(0:2) Kim SANG WOO (KOR)
 10.09.2019 Male        16:00 Maldives vs. China PR      0:5(0:2) Turki AL-KHUDHAYR (KSA)
 10.10.2019 Guangzhou   20:00 China PR vs. Guam          7:0(6:0) Ali REDA (LIB)
 10.10.2019 Dubai       18:00 Syria vs. Maldives         2:1(1:0) Nazmi NASARUDDIN (MAS)
 15.10.2019 Bacolod     20:00 Philippines vs. China PR   0:0(0:0) Aziz ASIMOV (UZB)
 15.10.2019 Dubai       18:00 Syria vs. Guam             4:0(2:0) Dmitrii MASHENTSEV (KGZ)
 14.11.2019 Male        16:00 Maldives vs. Philippines   1:2(0:0) Ahmed AL-ALI (JOR)
 14.11.2019 Dubai       18:00 Syria vs. China PR         2:1(1:1) Kim Dae-Yong (KOR)
 19.11.2019 Male        16:00 Maldives vs. Guam          3:1(2:0) Hussein ABO YEHIA (LIB)
 19.11.2019 Dubai       18:00 Syria vs. Philippines      1:0(1:0) Arumughan ROWAN (IND)
 08.10.2020                   China PR vs. Maldives
 08.10.2020                   Philippines vs. Guam
 13.10.2020                   Maldives vs. Syria
 13.10.2020                   Guam vs. China PR
 12.11.2020                   China PR vs. Philippines
 12.11.2020                   Syria vs. Guam
 17.11.2020                   China PR vs. Syria
 17.11.2020                   Philippines vs. Maldives

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Australia 440016:112
Kuwait 531117:310
Jordan 531110:210
Nepal 51042:163
Chinese Taipei 50052:250
 05.09.2019 Taipei        19:10 Chinese Taipei vs. Jordan      1:2(0:2) Yusuke ARAKI (JPN)
 05.09.2019 Kuwait City   20:00 Kuwait vs. Nepal               7:0(2:0) Kim DAE-YONG (KOR)
 10.09.2019 Taipei        19:10 Chinese Taipei vs. Nepal       0:2(0:1) Yaqoob ABDUL BAKI (OMA)
 10.09.2019 Kuwait City   18:30 Kuwait vs. Australia           0:3(0:3) Muhammad TAQI (SIN)
 10.10.2019 Canberra      19:30 Australia vs. Nepal            5:0(3:0) Thoriq ALKATIRI (IDN)
 10.10.2019 Amman         19:00 Jordan vs. Kuwait              0:0(0:0) Ryuji SATO (JPN)
 15.10.2019 Kaohsiung     19:40 Chinese Taipei vs. Australia   1:7(1:4) Pechsri MONGKOLCHAI (THA)
 15.10.2019 Amman         19:00 Jordan vs. Nepal               3:0(0:0) Sadullo GULMURODI (TJK)
 14.11.2019 Kuwait City   19:00 Kuwait vs. Chinese Taipei      9:0(1:0) Mohd Amirul Izwan YAACOB (MAS)
 14.11.2019 Amman         19:00 Jordan vs. Australia           0:1(0:1) Fu MING (CHN)
 19.11.2019 Kathmandu     15:00 Nepal vs. Kuwait               0:1(0:1) Omar Al-Yaqoubi (OMA)
 19.11.2019 Amman         18:00 Jordan vs. Chinese Taipei      5:0(3:0) Mohammed Abdulla Hassan MOHAMED (UAE)
 08.10.2020                     Australia vs. Kuwait
 08.10.2020                     Nepal vs. Chinese Taipei
 13.10.2020                     Kuwait vs. Jordan
 13.10.2020                     Nepal vs. Australia
 12.11.2020                     Australia vs. Chinese Taipei
 12.11.2020                     Nepal vs. Jordan
 17.11.2020                     Australia vs. Jordan
 17.11.2020                     Chinese Taipei vs. Kuwait

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iraq 53209:211
Bahrain 52303:19
Iran 420217:36
Hong Kong 51223:55
Cambodia 50141:221
 05.09.2019 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Hong Kong   1:1(1:1) Ilgiz TANTASHEV (UZB)
 05.09.2019 Riffa        19:30 Bahrain vs. Iraq         1:1(1:0) Omar Al-Yaqoubi (OMA)
 10.09.2019 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Bahrain     0:1(0:0) Nivon Robesh GAMINI (SRI)
 10.09.2019 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. IR Iran    0:2(0:1) Yudai YAMAMOTO (JPN)
 10.10.2019 Tehran       17:00 IR Iran vs. Cambodia    14:0(7:0) Pranjal BANERJEE (IND)
 10.10.2019 Basra        19:00 Iraq vs. Hong Kong       2:0(1:0) Ammar AL-JENEIBI (UAE)
 15.10.2019 Phnom Penh   18:30 Cambodia vs. Iraq        0:4(0:2) Clifford DAYPUYAT (PHI)
 15.10.2019 Riffa        19:30 Bahrain vs. IR Iran      1:0(0:0) alentin KOVALENKO (UZB)
 14.11.2019 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. Bahrain    0:0(0:0) Kim Dong-jin (KOR)
 14.11.2019 Basra        18:00 Iraq vs. IR Iran         2:1(1:1) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
 19.11.2019 Hong Kong    20:00 Hong Kong vs. Cambodia   2:0(1:0) Ali SHABAN (KUW)
 19.11.2019 Basra        18:00 Iraq vs. Bahrain         0:0(0:0) Muhammad TAQI (SIN)
 08.10.2020                    IR Iran vs. Hong Kong
 08.10.2020                    Bahrain vs. Cambodia
 13.10.2020                    Cambodia vs. IR Iran
 13.10.2020                    Hong Kong vs. Iraq
 12.11.2020                    IR Iran vs. Bahrain
 12.11.2020                    Iraq vs. Cambodia
 17.11.2020                    IR Iran vs. Iraq
 17.11.2020                    Bahrain vs. Hong Kong

GROUP D
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Uzbekistan 530212:69
Saudi Arabia 42208:48
Singapore 52127:107
Yemen 51226:115
Palestine 51133:54
 05.09.2019 Kallang   19:45 Singapore vs. Yemen           2:2(1:2) Shaun EVANS (AUS)
 05.09.2019 Al-Ram    17:00 Palestine vs. Uzbekistan      2:0(0:0) Fu MING (CHN)
 10.09.2019 Kallang   19:45 Singapore vs. Palestine       2:1(2:1) Yu MING-HSUN (TPE)
 10.09.2019 Riffa     19:00 Yemen vs. Saudi Arabia        2:2(2:1) Sivakorn PU-UDOM (THA)
 10.10.2019 Tashkent  17:00 Uzbekistan vs. Yemen          5:0(2:0) Hanna HATTAB (SYR)
 10.10.2019 Buraidah  18:25 Saudi Arabia vs. Singapore    3:0(1:0) Kim HEE-GON (KOR)
 15.10.2019 Kallang   19:45 Singapore vs. Uzbekistan      1:3(1:1) Shen YINHAO (CHN)
 15.10.2019 Al-Ram    16:00 Palestine vs. Saudi Arabia    0:0(0:0) Ahmed AL-KAF (OMA)
 14.11.2019 Tashkent  18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Saudi Arabia   2:3(1:1) Ryuji SATO (JPN)
 14.11.2019 Muharraq  18:00 Yemen vs. Palestine           1:0(0:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 19.11.2019 Tashkent  18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Palestine      2:0(1:0) Nawaf SHUKRALLA (BHR)
 19.11.2019 Muharraq  18:00 Yemen vs. Singapore           1:2(0:1) Minoru Tojo (JPN)
 08.10.2020                 Palestine vs. Singapore
 08.10.2020                 Saudi Arabia vs. Yemen
 13.10.2020                 Yemen vs. Uzbekistan
 13.10.2020                 Singapore vs. Saudi Arabia
 12.11.2020                 Saudi Arabia vs. Palestine
 12.11.2020                 Uzbekistan vs. Singapore
 17.11.2020                 Saudi Arabia vs. Uzbekistan
 17.11.2020                 Palestine vs. Yemen

GROUP E
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Qatar 541011:113
Oman 540111:412
Afghanistan 51132:114
India 50323:53
Bangladesh 40132:81
 05.09.2019 Guwahati      19:00 India vs. Oman               1:2(1:0) Mooud BONYADIFARD (IRN)
 05.09.2019 Doha          19:30 Qatar vs. Afghanistan        6:0(4:0) Aziz ASIMOV (UZB)
 10.09.2019 Dushanbe      19:00 Afghanistan vs. Bangladesh   1:0(1:0) Zhang LEI (CHN)
 10.09.2019 Doha          19:30 Qatar vs. India              0:0(0:0) Nazmi NASARUDDIN (MAS)
 10.10.2019 Dhaka         19:00 Bangladesh vs. Qatar         0:2(0:1) Bijan HEIDARI (IRN)
 10.10.2019 Muscat        18:30 Oman vs. Afghanistan         3:0(2:0) Ahmed AL-ALI (JOR)
 15.10.2019 Kolkata       19:00 India vs. Bangladesh         1:1(0:1) Masoud TUFAYELIEH (SYR)
 15.10.2019 Doha          19:30 Qatar vs. Oman               2:1(1:0) Fu MING (CHN)
 14.11.2019 Dushanbe      19:00 Afghanistan vs. India        1:1(1:0) Yu Ming-Hsun (TPE)
 14.11.2019 Seeb          19:00 Oman vs. Bangladesh          4:1(0:0) Hanna HATTAB (SYR)
 19.11.2019 Dushanbe      19:00 Afghanistan vs. Qatar        0:1(0:0) Timur Faizullin (KGZ)
 19.11.2019 Seeb          19:00 Oman vs. India               1:0(1:0) Nivon Robesh GAMINI (SRI)
 08.10.2020                     Bangladesh vs. Afghanistan
 08.10.2020                     India vs. Qatar
 13.10.2020                     Afghanistan vs. Oman
 13.10.2020                     Qatar vs. Bangladesh
 12.11.2020                     Bangladesh vs. India
 12.11.2020                     Oman vs. Qatar
 17.11.2020                     Bangladesh vs. Oman
 17.11.2020                     India vs. Afghanistan

GROUP F
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Japan 440013:012
Kyrgyzstan 521210:57
Tajikistan 52126:87
Myanmar 52035:136
Mongolia 51042:103
 05.09.2019 Ulaanbaatar   17:00 Mongolia vs. Myanmar        1:0(1:0) Arumughan ROWAN (IND)
 05.09.2019 Dushanbe      19:00 Tajikistan vs. Kyrgyzstan   1:0(1:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 10.09.2019 Ulaanbaatar   17:00 Mongolia vs. Tajikistan     0:1(0:0) Hanna HATTAB (SYR)
 10.09.2019 Yangon        18:00 Myanmar vs. Japan           0:2(0:2) Ahmad Yacoub IBRAHIM (JOR)
 10.10.2019 Saitama       19:35 Japan vs. Mongolia          6:0(4:0) Chae SANG-HYEOP (KOR)
 10.10.2019 Bishkek       20:30 Kyrgyzstan vs. Myanmar      7:0(5:0) Omar MOHAMED AL-ALI (UAE)
 15.10.2019 Ulaanbaatar   16:00 Mongolia vs. Kyrgyzstan     1:2(0:2) Hussein ABO YEHIA (LIB)
 15.10.2019 Dushanbe      17:00 Tajikistan vs. Japan        0:3(0:0) Zaid THAMER (IRQ)
 14.11.2019 Mandalay      17:00 Myanmar vs. Tajikistan      4:3(2:1) Masoud TUFAYELIEH (SYR)
 14.11.2019 Bishkek       21:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Japan        0:2(0:1) Mohammed AL-HOISH (KSA)
 19.11.2019 Mandalay      17:00 Myanmar vs. Mongolia        1:0(1:0) Nazmi NASARUDDIN (MAS)
 19.11.2019 Bishkek       20:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Tajikistan   1:1(0:1) Abdulrahman AL-JASSIM (QAT)
 08.10.2020                     Japan vs. Myanmar
 08.10.2020                     Tajikistan vs. Mongolia
 13.10.2020                     Myanmar vs. Kyrgyzstan
 13.10.2020                     Mongolia vs. Japan
 12.11.2020                     Japan vs. Tajikistan
 12.11.2020                     Kyrgyzstan vs. Mongolia
 17.11.2020                     Japan vs. Kyrgyzstan
 17.11.2020                     Tajikistan vs. Myanmar

GROUP G
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Vietnam 53205:111
Malaysia 53028:69
Thailand 52216:38
United Arab Emirates 42028:46
Indonesia 50053:180
 05.09.2019 Pathum Thani   19:00 Thailand vs. Vietnam                 0:0(0:0) Saoud AL-ATHBAH (QAT)
 05.09.2019 Jakarta        19:30 Indonesia vs. Malaysia               2:3(2:1) Ko HYUNG-JIN (KOR)
 10.09.2019 Jakarta        19:30 Indonesia vs. Thailand               0:3(0:0) Ma NING (CHN)
 10.09.2019 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. United Arab Emirates    1:2(1:1) Hiroyuki KIMURA (JPN)
 10.10.2019 Hanoi          18:00 Vietnam vs. Malaysia                 1:0(1:0) Mooud BONYADIFARD (IRN)
 10.10.2019 Dubai          20:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Indonesia   5:0(1:0) Adham MAKHADMEH (JOR)
 15.10.2019 Gianyar        19:30 Indonesia vs. Vietnam                1:3(0:1) Turki AL-KHUDHAYR (KSA)
 15.10.2019 Pathum Thani   19:00 Thailand vs. United Arab Emirates    2:1(1:1) Hettikamkanamge PERERA (SRI)
 14.11.2019 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. Thailand                2:1(1:1) Ali SABAH (IRQ)
 14.11.2019 Hanoi          20:00 Vietnam vs. United Arab Emirates     1:0(1:0) Jumpei IIDA (JPN)
 19.11.2019 Kuala Lumpur   20:45 Malaysia vs. Indonesia               2:0(1:0) Alireza FAGHANI (IRN)
 19.11.2019 Hanoi          20:00 Vietnam vs. Thailand                 0:0(0:0) Ahmed AL-KAF (OMA)
 08.10.2020                      Thailand vs. Indonesia
 08.10.2020                      United Arab Emirates vs. Malaysia
 13.10.2020                      Indonesia vs. United Arab Emirates
 13.10.2020                      Malaysia vs. Vietnam
 12.11.2020                      United Arab Emirates vs. Thailand
 12.11.2020                      Vietnam vs. Indonesia
 17.11.2020                      United Arab Emirates vs. Vietnam
 17.11.2020                      Thailand vs. Malaysia

GROUP H
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Turkmenistan 53028:59
South Korea 422010:08
Lebanon 52215:38
North Korea 52214:38
Sri Lanka 50050:160
 05.09.2019 Pyongyang   17:30 North Korea vs. Lebanon        2:0(1:0) Sherzod KASIMOV (UZB)
 05.09.2019 Colombo     19:30 Sri Lanka vs. Turkmenistan     0:2(0:1) Mohammed AL-HOISH (KSA)
 10.09.2019 Ashgabat    19:00 Turkmenistan vs. South Korea   0:2(0:1) Ammar AL-JENEIBI (UAE)
 10.09.2019 Colombo     19:30 Sri Lanka vs. North Korea      0:1(0:0) Timur FAIZULLIN (KYZ)
 10.10.2019 Hwaseong    20:00 South Korea vs. Sri Lanka      8:0(5:0) Hasan AKRAMI (IRN)
 10.10.2019 Beirut      19:00 Lebanon vs. Turkmenistan       2:1(1:0) Takuto OKABE (JPN)
 15.10.2019 Pyongyang   17:30 North Korea vs. South Korea    0:0(0:0) Abdulrahman AL-JASSIM (QAT)
 15.10.2019 Colombo     19:30 Sri Lanka vs. Lebanon          0:3(0:2) Ammar MAHFOODH (BHR)
 14.11.2019 Ashgabat    16:00 Turkmenistan vs. North Korea   3:1(1:0) Sivakorn PU-UDOM (THA)
 14.11.2019 Beirut      15:00 Lebanon vs. South Korea        0:0(0:0) Mohanad QASIM (IRQ)
 19.11.2019 Ashgabat    16:00 Turkmenistan vs. Sri Lanka     2:0(1:0) Saoud AL-ATHBAH (QAT)
 19.11.2019 Beirut      19:00 Lebanon vs. North Korea        0:0(0:0) Yaqoob ABDUL BAKI (OMA)
 08.10.2020                   North Korea vs. Sri Lanka
 08.10.2020                   South Korea vs. Turkmenistan
 13.10.2020                   Turkmenistan vs. Lebanon
 13.10.2020                   Sri Lanka vs. South Korea
 12.11.2020                   South Korea vs. North Korea
 12.11.2020                   Lebanon vs. Sri Lanka
 17.11.2020                   South Korea vs. Lebanon
 17.11.2020                   North Korea vs. Turkmenistan

Рейтинг TopSport

Back