CAF CAF







2022 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
 04.09.2019 Bahir Dar        20:10 Ethiopia vs. Lesotho                      0:0(0:0) Mohamed MAAROUF (EGY)
 08.09.2019 Maseru           15:00 Lesotho vs. Ethiopia                      1:1(0:0) Messie Nkounkou (CGO)
                                  
 05.09.2019 Djibouti         18:00 Somalia vs. Zimbabwe                      1:0(0:0) Armi Alfred POUSRI (CHA)
 10.09.2019 Bulawayo         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Somalia                      3:1(0:0) Andofetra RAKOTOJAONA (MAD)
                                  
 04.09.2019 Asmara           16:00 Eritrea vs. Namibia                       1:2(0:0) Mohamed Ali MOUSSA (NIG)
 10.09.2019 Windhoek         19:00 Namibia vs. Eritrea                       2:0(1:0) Roland Danon (CIV)
                             
 04.09.2019  Bujumbura       15:00 Burundi vs. Tanzania                      1:1(0:0) Kokou NTALE (TOG)
 08.09.2019  Dar es Salaam   16:00 Tanzania vs. Burundi                      1:1 a.e.t.(1:1, 1:1) 3:0 PSO Norman MATEMERA (ZIM)
                                                                        
 04.09.2019 Djibouti         18:00 Djibouti vs. Eswatini                     2:1(1:0) Slim BELAKHOUAS (TUN)
 10.09.2019 Manzini          15:30 Eswatini vs. Djibouti                     0:0(0:0) Beida DAHANE (MTN)
                                   
 07.09.2019 Francistown      16:00 Botswana vs. Malawi                       0:0(0:0) Anthony OGWAYO (KEN)
 10.09.2019 Blantyre         15:00 Malawi vs. Botswana                       1:0(0:0) Souleiman DJAMA (DJI)
                                   
 06.09.2019 Bakau            17:00 Gambia vs. Angola                         0:1(0:1) Adebimpe QUADRI (NGA)
 10.09.2019 Luanda           16:00 Angola vs. Gambia                         2:1(1:0) Jean-Marc GANAMANDJI (RCA)
                                   
 04.09.2019 Monrovia         16:00 Liberia vs. Sierra Leone                  3:1(1:0) Louis HOUNGNANDANDE (BEN)
 08.09.2019 Freetown         16:30 Sierra Leone vs. Liberia                  1:0(0:0) Jean OUATTARA (BFA)
                                   
 04.09.2019 Belle Vue        18:30 Mauritius vs. Mozambique                  0:1(0:1) Georges GATOGATO (BDI)
 10.09.2019 Maputo           16:00 Mozambique vs. Mauritius                  2:0(1:0) Brian MIIRO (UGA)
                                   
 04.09.2019 Sao Tome         15:30 Sao Tome and Principe vs. Guinea-Bissau   0:1(0:0) Joao GOMA (ANG)
 10.09.2019 Bissau           16:30 Guinea-Bissau vs. Sao Tome and Principe   2:1(0:1) Daudu WILLIAMS (SLE)
                                   
 04.09.2019 Omdurman         16:00 South Sudan vs. Equatorial Guinea         1:1(0:1) Abdulwahid HURAYWIDAH (LIB)
 08.09.2019 Malabo           17:00 Equatorial Guinea vs. South Sudan         1:0(0:0) Blaise Yuven NGWA (CMR)
                                   
 06.09.2019 Moroni           15:00 Comoros vs. Togo                          1:1(0:1) Elly SASII (TAN)
 10.09.2019 Lome             16:00 Togo vs. Comoros                          2:0(1:0) Pierre ATCHO (GAB)
                                   
 05.09.2019 N'Djamena        15:30 Chad vs. Sudan                            1:3(0:1) Bangaly KONATE (GUI)
 10.09.2019 Omdurman         19:00 Sudan vs. Chad                            0:0(0:0) Nelson FRED (SEY)
                                   
 05.09.2019 Victoria         16:00 Seychelles vs. Rwanda                     0:3(0:2) Belay TADESSE (ETH)
 10.09.2019 Kigali           18:00 Rwanda vs. Seychelles                     7:0(4:0) Tsegay MOGOS (ERI)


ROUND TWO MATCHES
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Algeria 642025:414
Burkina Faso 633012:412
Niger 621313:177
Djibouti 60064:290
 02.09.2021 Marrakesh   17:00 Niger vs. Burkina Faso      0:2(0:0) Samuel UWIKUNDA (RWA)
 02.09.2021 Blida       20:00 Algeria vs. Djibouti        8:0(4:0) Blaise YUVEN NGWA (CMR)
 06.09.2021 Rabat       14:00 Djibouti vs. Niger          2:4(1:0) Celso ALVACAO (MOZ)
 07.09.2021 Marrakesh   17:00 Burkina Faso vs. Algeria    1:1(0:1) Joshua BONDO (BOT)
 08.10.2021 Blida       20:00 Algeria vs. Niger           6:1(2:0) Daniel NII AYI LARYEA (GHA)
 08.10.2021 Marrakesh   20:00 Djibouti vs. Burkina Faso   0:4(0:1) Ali SABILLA (UGA)
 11.10.2021 Marrakesh   17:00 Burkina Faso vs. Djibouti   2:0(1:0) Hassen CORNEH (LBR)
 12.10.2021 Niamey      17:00 Niger vs. Algeria           0:4(0:2) Issa SY (SEN)
 12.11.2021 Marrakesh   14:00 Burkina Faso vs. Niger      1:1(0:1) Samir GUEZZAZ (MAR)
 12.11.2021 Cairo       15:00 Djibouti vs. Algeria        0:4(0:3) Djindo Louis HOUNGNANDANDE (BEN)
 15.11.2021 Niamey      17:00 Niger vs. Djibouti          7:2(2:1) Mohamed Youssouf ATHOUMANI (COM)
 16.11.2021 Blida       20:00 Algeria vs. Burkina Faso    2:2(1:1) Victor GOMES (RSA)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Tunisia 641111:213
Equatorial Guinea 63216:511
Zambia 62138:97
Mauritania 60242:112
 03.09.2021 Nouakchott   16:00 Mauritania vs. Zambia              1:2(0:1) Ibrahim NOUR EL DIN (EGY)
 03.09.2021 Rades        20:00 Tunisia vs. Equatorial Guinea      3:0(0:0) Daniel LARYEA NII AYI (GHA)
 07.09.2021 Ndola        15:00 Zambia vs. Tunisia                 0:2(01:0 Eric OTOGO-CASTANE (GAB)
 07.09.2021 Malabo       17:00 Equatorial Guinea vs. Mauritania   1:0(0:0) Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
 07.10.2021 Malabo       17:00 Equatorial Guinea vs. Zambia       2:0(1:0) Noureddine EL JAAFARI (MAR)
 07.10.2021 Rades        20:00 Tunisia vs. Mauritania             3:0(2:0) Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
 10.10.2021 Lusaka       18:00 Zambia vs. Equatorial Guinea       1:1(0:0) Bakary GASSAMA (GAM)
 10.10.2021 Nouakchott   19:00 Mauritania vs. Tunisia             0:0(0:0) Mehdi ABID CHAREF (ALG)
 13.11.2021 Lusaka       15:00 Zambia vs. Mauritania              4:0(3:0) Mahmood Ali Mahmood ISMAIL (SUD)
 13.11.2021 Malabo       17:00 Equatorial Guinea vs. Tunisia      1:0(0:0) Boubou TRAORE (MLI)
 16.11.2021 Tunis        20:00 Tunisia vs. Zambia                 3:1(3:0) Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
 16.11.2021 Nouakchott   19:00 Mauritania vs. Equatorial Guinea   1:1(1:0) Ahmad IMTEHAZ HEERALALL (MRI)

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Nigeria 64119:313
Cape Verde 63218:611
Liberia 62045:86
Central African Republic 61144:94
 01.09.2021 Douala     14:00 Central African Republic vs. Cape Verde   1:1(0:1) Peter WAWERU (KEN)
 03.09.2021 Lagos      17:00 Nigeria vs. Liberia                       2:0(2:0) Kouassi Attisso ATTIOGBE (TOG)
 06.09.2021 Monrovia   16:00 Central African Republic vs. Liberia      0:1(0:0) Sekou Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
 07.09.2021 Mindelo    15:00 Cape Verde vs. Nigeria                    1:2(1:1) Samir GUEZZAZ (MAR)
 07.10.2021 Accra      13:00 Liberia vs. Cape Verde                    1:2(1:0) Jean OUATTARA (BFA)
 07.10.2021 Lagos      17:00 Nigeria vs. Central African Republic      0:1(0:0) Abdelaziz BOUH (MTN)
 10.10.2021 Limbe      14:00 Central African Republic vs. Nigeria      0:2(0:2) Louis HAKIZIMANA (RWA)
 10.10.2021 Mindelo    15:00 Cape Verde vs. Liberia                    1:0(0:0) Mohamed ALI MOUSSA (NIG)
 13.11.2021 Tangier    17:00 Liberia vs. Nigeria                       0:2(0:1) Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
 13.11.2021 Mindelo    15:00 Cape Verde vs. Central African Republic   2:1(0:1) Daniel LARYEA NII AYI (GHA)
 16.11.2021 Lagos      17:00 Nigeria vs. Cape Verde                    1:1(1:1) Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
 16.11.2021 Tangier    17:00 Liberia vs. Central African Republic      3:1(2:0) Kalilou TRAORE (CIV)

GROUP D
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Cameroon 650112:315
Cote D'Ivoire 641110:313
Mozambique 61142:84
Malawi 61052:123
 03.09.2021 Maputo         15:00 Mozambique vs. Ivory Coast   0:0(0:0) Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
 03.09.2021 Yaounde        20:00 Cameroon vs. Malawi          2:0(2:0) Jean Jacques NDALA NGAMBO (COD)
 06.09.2021 Abidjan        19:00 Ivory Coast vs. Cameroon     2:1(2:0) Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
 07.09.2021 Johannesburg   15:00 Malawi vs. Mozambique        1:0(1:0) Souleiman Ahmed DJAMA (DJI)
 08.10.2021 Johannesburg   15:00 Malawi vs. Ivory Coast       0:3(0:1) Peter WAWERU (KEN)
 08.10.2021 Douala         17:00 Cameroon vs. Mozambique      3:1(1:0) Mohamed MAROUF (EGY) 
 11.10.2021 Tangiers       14:00 Mozambique vs. Cameroon      0:1(0:0) Sabri Mohamed FADUL (SUD)
 11.10.2021 Cotonou        17:00 Ivory Coast vs. Malawi       2:1(1:1) Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
 13.11.2021 Johannesburg   15:00 Malawi vs. Cameroon          0:4(0:2) Issa SY (SEN)
 13.11.2021 Cotonou        20:00 Ivory Coast vs. Mozambique   3:0(1:0) Ahmed EL GHANDOUR (EGY)
 16.11.2021 Cotonou        14:00 Mozambique vs. Malawi        1:0(0:0) Hassan Mohamed HAGI (SOM)
 16.11.2021 Douala         20:00 Cameroon vs. Ivory Coast     1:0(1:0) Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)

GROUP E
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Mali 651011:016
Uganda 62313:29
Kenya 61324:96
Rwanda 60152:91
 01.09.2021 Agadir    20:00 Mali vs. Rwanda     1:0(1:0) Beida DAHANE (MTN)
 02.09.2021 Nairobi   16:00 Kenya vs. Uganda    0:0(0:0) Mahmood Ali MAHMOOD ISMAIL (UGA)
 05.09.2021 Kigali    15:00 Rwanda vs. Kenya    1:1(1:1) Joseph ODEY OGABOR (NGR)
 06.09.2021 Entebbe   14:00 Uganda vs. Mali     0:0(0:0) Ahmad IMTEHAZ HEERALALL (MRI)
 07.10.2021 Kigali    18:00 Rwanda vs. Uganda   0:1(0:1) Joshua BONDO (BOT)
 07.10.2021 Agadir    20:00 Mali vs. Kenya      5:0(4:0) Youssef ESSRAYRI (TUN)
 10.10.2021 Nairobi   16:00 Kenya vs. Mali      0:1(0:0) Blaise YUVEN NGWA (CMR)
 10.10.2021 Entebbe   16:00 Uganda vs. Rwanda   1:0(1:0) Haythem GUIRAT (TUN)
 11.11.2021 Entebbe   16:00 Uganda vs. Kenya    1:1(0:0) Souleiman DJAMA (DJI)
 11.11.2021 Kigali    18:00 Rwanda vs. Mali     0:3(0:2) Helder MARTINS DE CARVALHO (ANG)
 14.11.2021 Agadir    17:00 Mali vs. Uganda     1:0(1:0) Bamlak TESSEMA WEYESA (ETH)
 15.11.2021 Nairobi   16:00 Kenya vs. Rwanda    2:1(2:0) Celso ALVACAO (MOZ)

GROUP F
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Egypt 642010:414
Gabon 62137:87
Libya 62134:77
Angola 61236:85
 01.09.2021 Cairo         21:00 Egypt vs. Angola   1:0(1:0) Boubou TRAORE (MLI)
 01.09.2021 Benghazi      21:00 Libya vs. Gabon    2:1(1:1) Tessema Weyesa BAMLAK (ETH)
 05.09.2021 Franceville   20:00 Gabon vs. Egypt    1:1(0:0) Bakary GASSAMA (GAM)
 07.09.2021 Luanda        20:00 Angola vs. Libya   0:1(0:1) Messie NKOUNKOU (CGO)
 08.10.2021 Luanda        17:00 Angola vs. Gabon   3:1(1:0) Souleiman Ahmed DJAMA (DJI)
 08.10.2021 Alexandria    21:00 Egypt vs. Libya    1:0(0:0) Pacifique NDABIHAWENIMANA (BDI)
 11.10.2021 Franceville   14:00 Gabon vs. Angola   2:0(0:0) Maguette N'DIAYE (SEN)
 11.10.2021 Benghazi      21:00 Libya vs. Egypt    0:3(0:2) Victor GOMES (RSA)
 12.11.2021 Franceville   14:00 Gabon vs. Libya    1:0(0:0) Mashood SSALI (UGA)
 12.11.2021 Luanda        20:00 Angola vs. Egypt   2:2(2:1) Jean Jacques NDALA NGAMBO (COD)
 16.11.2021 Alexandria    15:00 Egypt vs. Gabon    2:1(1:0) Georges GATOGATO (BDI)
 16.11.2021 Benghazi      21:00 Libya vs. Angola   1:1(0:0) Beida DAHANE (MTN)

GROUP G
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Ghana 64117:313
South Africa 64116:213
Ethiopia 61234:75
Zimbabwe 60242:72
 03.09.2021 Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. South Africa   0:0(0:0) Mahmoud ZAKARIA MOHAMED (EGY)
 03.09.2021 Cape Coast     19:00 Ghana vs. Ethiopia          1:0(1:0) Redouane JIYED (MAR)
 06.09.2021 Johannesburg   18:00 South Africa vs. Ghana      1:0(0:0) Derrick KASOKOTA KAFULI (ZAM)
 07.09.2021 Bahir Dar      19:00 Ethiopia vs. Zimbabwe       1:0(0:0) Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
 09.10.2021 Bahir Dar      16:00 Ethiopia vs. South Africa   1:3(0:1) Shuhoub ABDULBASIT (LBY)
 09.10.2021 Cape Coast     16:00 Ghana vs. Zimbabwe          3:1(1:0) Pierre ATCHO (GAB)
 12.10.2021 Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Ghana          0:1(0:1) Amin OMAR (EGY)
 12.10.2021 Johannesburg   18:00 South Africa vs. Ethiopia   1:0(1:0) Georges GATOGATO (BDI)
 11.11.2021 Johannesburg   15:00 Ethiopia vs. Ghana          1:1(0:1) Blaise Yuven NGWA (CMR)
 11.11.2021 Johannesburg   21:00 South Africa vs. Zimbabwe   1:0(1:0) Sadok SELMI (TUN)
 14.11.2021 Harare         15:00 Zimbabwe vs. Ethiopia       1:1(1:0) Mohamed Ali MOUSSA (NIG)
 14.11.2021 Cape Coast     21:00 Ghana vs. South Africa      1:0(1:0) Maguette N'DIAYE (SEN)

GROUP H
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Senegal 651015:416
Togo 62225:68
Namibia 61235:105
Congo 60333:53
 01.09.2021 Thies          16:00 Senegal vs. Togo      2:0(0:0) Sadok SELMI (TUN)
 02.09.2021 Johannesburg   18:00 Namibia vs. Congo     1:1(1:0) Andofetra RAKOTOJAONA (MAD)
 05.09.2021 Lome           16:00 Togo vs. Namibia      0:1(0:0) Omar Abdulkadir ARTAN (SOM)
 07.09.2021 Brazzaville    17:00 Congo vs. Senegal     1:3(1:1) Mohamed ALI MOUSSA (NIG)
 09.10.2021 Lome           16:00 Togo vs. Congo        1:1(0:1) Sekou Ahmed TOURE (GUI)
 09.10.2021 Thies          19:00 Senegal vs. Namibia   4:1(2:0) Kalilou TRAORE (CIV)
 12.10.2021 Johannesburg   15:00 Namibia vs. Senegal   1:3(1:1) Mohamed Youssouf ATHOUMANI (COM)
 12.10.2021 Brazzaville    17:00 Congo vs. Togo        1:2(0:1) Djindo Louis HOUNGNANDANDE (BEN)
 11.11.2021 Brazzaville    17:00 Congo vs. Namibia     1:1(0:1) Samuel UWIKUNDA (RWA)
 11.11.2021 Lome           19:00 Togo vs. Senegal      1:1(1:0) Jalal JAYED (MAR)
 14.11.2021 Thies          21:00 Senegal vs. Congo     2:0(2:0) Fabricio DUARTE (CPV)
 15.11.2021 Johannesburg   15:00 Namibia vs. Togo      0:1(0:0) Pierre ATCHO (GAB)

GROUP I
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Morocco 660020:118
Guinea-Bissau 61325:116
Guinea 60425:114
Sudan 60335:123
 01.09.2021 Nouakchott   16:00 Guinea-Bissau vs. Guinea    1:1(0:1) Ibrahim MUTAZ (LBY)
 02.09.2021 Rabat        20:00 Morocco vs. Sudan           2:0(1:0) Maguette N'DIAYE (SEN)
 07.09.2021 Omdurman     21:00 Sudan vs. Guinea-Bissau     2:4(0:3) Victor GOMES (RSA)
 06.10.2021 Marrakech    17:00 Sudan vs. Guinea            1:1(0:0) Janny SIKAZWE (ZAM)
 06.10.2021 Rabat        20:00 Morocco vs. Guinea-Bissau   5:0(2:0) Boubou TRAORE (MLI)
 09.10.2021 Agadir       14:00 Guinea vs. Sudan            2:2(0:0) Mustapha GHORBAL (ALG)
 09.10.2021 Casablanca   20:00 Guinea-Bissau vs. Morocco   0:3(0:2) Jean Jacques NDALA NGAMBO (COD)
 12.10.2021 Agadir       20:00 Guinea vs. Morocco          1:4(1:2) Sidi ALIOUM (CMR)
 12.11.2021 Conakry      16:00 Guinea vs. Guinea-Bissau    0:0(0:0) Mohamed MAROUF (EGY) 
 12.11.2021 Rabat        20:00 Sudan vs. Morocco           0:3(0:1) Peter WAWERU (KEN)
 15.11.2021 Marrakech    17:00 Guinea-Bissau vs. Sudan     0:0(0:0) Jean OUATTARA (BFA)
 16.11.2021 Casablanca   20:00 Morocco vs. Guinea          3:0(2:0) Joshua BONDO (BOT)

GROUP J
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
DR Congo 63219:311
Benin 63125:410
Tanzania 62226:88
Madagascar 61144:94
 02.09.2021 Lubumbashi      15:00 DR Congo vs. Tanzania     1:1(1:1) Kalilou Ibrahim TRAORE (CIV)
 02.09.2021 Antananarivo    19:00 Madagascar vs. Benin      0:1(0:1) Brighton CHIMENE (ZIM)
 06.09.2021 Cotonou         14:00 Benin vs. DR Congo        1:1(1:1) Jean OUATTARA (BFA)
 07.09.2021 Dar es Salaam   21:00 Tanzania vs. Madagascar   3:2(2:2) Mashood SSALI (UGA)
 07.10.2021 Kinshasa        14:00 DR Congo vs. Madagascar   2:0(1:0) Antonio CALUASSI DUNGULA (ANG)
 07.10.2021 Dar es Salaam   16:00 Tanzania vs. Benin        0:1(0:0) Celso ALVAAO (MOZ)
 10.10.2021 Cotonou         14:00 Benin vs. Tanzania        0:1(0:1) Omar ABDULKADIR ARTAN (SOM)
 10.10.2021 Antananarivo    19:00 Madagascar vs. DR Congo   1:0(1:0) Patrice MILAZARE (MRI)
 11.11.2021 Dar es Salaam   16:00 Tanzania vs. DR Congo     0:3(0:1) Bernard CAMILLE (SEY)
 11.11.2021 Cotonou         17:00 Benin vs. Madagascar      2:0(1:0) Bakary GASSAMA (GAM)
 14.11.2021 Kinshasa        14:00 DR Congo vs. Benin        2:0(1:0) Eric OTOGO-CASTANE (GAB)
 14.11.2021 Antananarivo    16:00 Madagascar vs. Tanzania   1:1(0:1) Messie Nkounkou (CGO)

 TopSport

Back