OCEANIA OCEANIA







2002 FIFA WORLD CUP
OCEANIA

GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
AUSTRALIA 440066:012
FIJI 430127:49
TONGA 42027:306
SAMOA 41039:183
AMERICAN SAMOA 40040:570
 07.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   16:30 Samoa vs. Tonga                0:1(0:0)  LEAUSTIC Ronan(TAH) 
 07.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   19:00 Fiji vs. American Samoa       13:0(8:0)  RUGG Derek(NZL)
 09.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   16:30 Tonga vs. Australia           0:22(0:10) ATISSON Harry(VAN)
 09.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   19:00 American Samoa vs. Samoa       0:8(0:3)  PRECIOUS Brian(NZL)
 11.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   16:30 Samoa vs. Fiji                 1:6(1:3)  ATISSON Harry(VAN)
 11.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   19:00 Australia vs. American Samoa  31:0(16:0) LEAUSTIC Ronan(TAH)
 14.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   16:30 Fiji vs. Australia             0:2(0:1)  RUGG Derek(NZL)
 14.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   19:00 American Samoa vs. Tonga       0:5(0:2)  PRECIOUS Brian(NZL)
 16.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   16:30 Australia vs. Samoa           11:0(3:0)  PRECIOUS Brian(NZL)
 16.04.2001 Coffs Harbour   19:00 Tonga vs. Fiji                 1:8(0:4)  LEAUSTIC Ronan(TAH)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
NEW ZEALAND 440019:112
TAHITI 430114:69
SOLOMON ISLANDS 420217:106
VANUATU 410311:213
COOK ISLANDS 40042:250
 04.06.2001 Auckland    12:30 Vanuatu vs. Tahiti                 1:6(0:3) SHAU Intaz(FIJ)
 04.06.2001 Auckland    14:45 Solomon Islands vs. Cook Islands   9:1(3:1) HUGO Brett(AUS)
 06.06.2001 Auckland    12:30 Tahiti vs. New Zealand             0:5(0:1) IRVINE Leslie(NIR)
 06.06.2001 Auckland    14:45 Cook Islands vs. Vanuatu           1:8(1:3) BREEZE Matthew(AUS)
 08.06.2001 Auckland    12:30 Vanuatu vs. Solomon Islands        2:7(1:1) LENNIE Edward(AUS)
 08.06.2001 Auckland    14:45 New Zealand vs. Cook Islands       2:0(0:0) HUGO Brett(AUS)
 11.06.2001 Auckland    12:30 Solomon Islands vs. New Zealand    1:5(0:2) SHAH Inatz(FIJ)
 11.06.2001 Auckland    14:45 Cook Islands vs. Tahiti            0:6(0:3) LENNIE Edward(AUS)
 13.06.2001 Auckland    12:30 New Zealand vs. Vanuatu            7:0(5:0) IRVINE Leslie(NIR)
 13.06.2001 Auckland    14:45 Tahiti vs. Solomon Islands         2:0(1:0) BREEZE Matthew(AUS)

Final Play-Off
 20.06.2001 Wellington  19:30 New Zealand vs. Australia          0:2(0:1) OKADA Masayoshi(JPN)
 24.06.2001 Sydney      15:00 Australia vs. New Zealand          4:1(2:1) KWON Jung Chul(KOR)


Inter-Confederation Play-Off
 20.11.2001 Melbourne   20:00 Australia vs. Uruguay              1:0(0:0) CESARI Graziano(ITA)
 25.11.2001 Montevideo  16:00 Uruguay vs. Australia              3:0(1:0) BUJSAIM Ali(UAE)

Back