ASIA ASIA







2026 FIFA WORLD CUP

ROUND ONE MATCHES
 12.10.2023 Dushanbe              19:00 Afghanistan vs. Mongolia         1:0(0:0) Qasim Al-Hatmi (OMA)
 17.10.2023 Ulaanbaatar           15:00 Mongolia vs. Afghanistan         0:1(0:0) Hassan Akrami (IRN)
                                 
 12.10.2023 Male                  05:00 Maldives vs. Bangladesh          1:1(0:0) Vahid Kazemi (IRN)
 17.10.2023 Dhaka                 17:45 Bangladesh vs. Maldives          2:1(1:1) Ammar Mahfoodh (BHR)
                                 
 12.10.2023 Singapore             19:30 Singapore vs. Guam               2:1(2:0) Mohammad Ghabayen (JOR)
 17.10.2023 Dededo                14:45 Guam vs. Singapore               0:1(0:0) Chen Hsin-chuan (TPE)
                                 
 12.10.2023 Abha                  03:00 Yemen vs. Sri Lanka              3:0(1:0) Nasrullo Kabirov (TJK)
 17.10.2023 Colombo               15:00 Sri Lanka vs. Yemen              1:1(0:1) Clifford Daypuyat (PHI)
                                 
 12.10.2023 Yangon                06:30 Myanmar vs. Macau                5:1(1:0) Pranjal Banerjee (IND) 
 17.10.2023 Taipa                 19:30 Macau vs. Myanmar                0:0(0:0) Salim Al-Majarafi (OMA)
                                 
 12.10.2023 Phnom Penh            19:00 Cambodia vs. Pakistan            0:0(0:0) Baraa Aisha (PAL)
 17.10.2023 Islamabad             16:00 Pakistan vs. Cambodia            1:0(0:0) Feras Taweel (SYR)
                                 
 12.10.2023 Kaohsiung             19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Timor-Leste   4:0(1:0) Ismaeel Habib Ali (BHR)
 17.10.2023 Kaohsiung             20:00 Timor-Leste vs. Chinese Taipei   0:3(0:3) Tejas Nagvenkar (IND)
                                 
 12.10.2023 Jakarta               07:00 Indonesia vs. Brunei             6:0(2:0) Bijan Heydari (IRN)
 17.10.2023 Bandar Seri Begawan   20:15 Brunei vs. Indonesia             0:6(0:3) Ahmed Al-Ali (JOR)
 
 12.10.2023 Hong Kong             20:00 Hong Kong vs. Bhutan             4:0(4:0) Razlan Joffri Ali (MAS)
 17.10.2023 Thimphu               18:00 Bhutan vs. Hong Kong             2:0(1:0) Thoriq Alkatiri (IDN)
 
 12.10.2023 Kathmandu             05:45 Nepal vs. Laos                   1:1(0:1) Nivon Robesh Gamini (SRI)
 17.10.2023 Vientiane             19:00 Laos vs. Nepal                   0:1(0:0) Ali Reda (LIB)

ROUND TWO MATCHES
GROUP A
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Qatar 651018:316
Kuwait 62136:67
India 61233:75
Afghanistan 61233:145
 16.11.2023 Doha            18:45 Qatar vs. Afghanistan    8:1(6:1) Nasrullo Kabirov (TJK)
 16.11.2023 Kuwait City     19:30 Kuwait vs. India         0:1(0:0) Shaun Evans (AUS)
 21.11.2023 Dammam          20:00 Afghanistan vs. Kuwait   0:4(0:1) Ahmed Faisal Al-Ali (JOR)
 21.11.2023 Bhubaneswar     19:00 India vs. Qatar          0:3(0:1) Sivakorn Pu-udom (THA) 
 21.03.2024 Doha            21:30 Qatar vs. Kuwait         3:0(0:0) Jumpei Iida (JPN)
 21.03.2024 Abha            22:00 Afghanistan vs. India    0:0(0:0) Kim Hee-Gon (KOR)
 26.03.2024 Guwahati        19:00 India vs. Afghanistan    1:2(1:0) Mohammed Al-Hoish (KSA)
 26.03.2024 Al Farwaniyah   22:00 Kuwait vs. Qatar         1:2(0:0) Sadullo Gulmurodi (TJK)
 06.06.2024 Al Hofuf        19:00 Afghanistan vs. Qatar    0:0(0:0) Sivakorn Pu-udom (THA)
 06.06.2024 Kolkata         19:00 India vs. Kuwait         0:0(0:0) Fu Ming (CHN)
 11.06.2024 Doha            18:45 Qatar vs. India          2:1(0:1) Kim Woo-sung (KOR)
 11.06.2024 Kuwait City     20:45 Kuwait vs. Afghanistan   1:0(0:0) Hiroyuki Kimura (JPN)

GROUP B
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Japan 660024:018
North Korea 630311:79
Syria 62139:127
Myanmar 60153:281
 16.11.2023 Suita       19:00 Japan vs. Myanmar         5:0(2:0) Muhammad Taqi (SIN)
 16.11.2023 Jeddah      20:00 Syria vs. North Korea     1:0(1:0) Alireza Faghani (AUS)
 21.11.2023 Yangon      16:00 Myanmar vs. North Korea   1:6(0:3) Ilgiz Tantashev (UZB)
 21.11.2023 Jeddah      20:00 Syria vs. Japan           0:5(0:3) Ma Ning (CHN)
 21.03.2024 Tokyo       19:23 Japan vs. North Korea     1:0(1:0) Adel Al-Naqbi (UAE)
 21.03.2024 Yangon      18:00 Myanmar vs. Syria         1:1(1:0) Hassan Akrami (IRN)
 26.03.2024 Pyongyang   17:00 North Korea vs. Japan     0:3 Awarded*
 26.03.2024 Dammam      22:00 Syria vs. Myanmar         7:0(1:0) Pranjal Banerjee (IND)
 06.06.2024 Yangon      18:40 Myanmar vs. Japan         0:5(0:2) Majed Al-Shamrani (KSA)
 06.06.2024 Vientiane   20:00 North Korea vs. Syria     1:0(0:0) Salman Falahi (QAT)
 11.06.2024 Hiroshima   19:14 Japan vs. Syria           5:0(3:0) Ahmad Al-Ali (KUW)
 11.06.2024 Vientiane   20:00 North Korea vs. Myanmar   4:1(3:0) Shen Yinhao (CHN)

 *  North Korea were originally scheduled to play host to Japan in Kim Il-sung Stadium.
However, North Korea then decided against hosting it due to "a malignant infectious disease" spreading in Japan.
Due to the time gap and North Korea's inability to provide an alternative venue, FIFA subsequently
decided that the match shall neither be played nor rescheduled, and the matter will be decided by FIFA Disciplinary Committee.
It was later announced that Japan would be awarded a 3–0 victory by forfeit.

GROUP C
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
South Korea 651020:116
China PR* 62229:98
Thailand* 62229:98
Singapore 60155:241
 16.11.2023 Seoul       20:00 South Korea vs. Singapore   5:0(1:0) Bijan Heydari (IRN)
 16.11.2023 Bangkok     19:30 Thailand vs. China PR       1:2(1:1) Salman Falahi (QAT)
 21.11.2023 Kallang     20:00 Singapore vs. Thailand      1:3(1:1) Ahmad Al-Ali (KUW)
 21.11.2023 Shenzhen    20:00 China PR vs. South Korea    0:3(0:2) Abdulrahman Al-Jassim (QAT)
 21.03.2024 Seoul       20:00 South Korea vs. Thailand    1:1(1:0) Khalid Al-Turais (KSA)
 21.03.2024 Kallang     20:30 Singapore vs. China PR      2:2(0:2) Shaun Evans (AUS)
 26.03.2024 Tianjin     20:00 China PR vs. Singapore      4:1(1:1) Omar Al-Ali (UAE)
 26.03.2024 Bangkok     19:30 Thailand vs. South Korea    0:3(0:1) Adham Makhadmeh (JOR)
 06.06.2024 Singapore   20:00 Singapore vs. South Korea   0:7(0:2) Sadullo Gulmurodi (TJK)
 06.06.2024 Shenyang    20:00 China PR vs. Thailand       1:1(0:1) Ilgiz Tantashev (UZB)
 11.06.2024 Seoul       20:00 South Korea vs. China PR    1:0(0:0) Mohammed Al Hoish (KSA)
 11.06.2024 Bangkok     19:30 Thailand vs. Singapore      3:1(1:0) Mohanad Qasim Sarray (IRQ)

 * Head-to-head points: China 4, Thailand 1.

GROUP D
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Oman 641111:213
Kyrgyzstan 632113:711
Malaysia 63129:910
Chinese Taipei 60062:170
 16.11.2023 Muscat         19:00 Oman vs. Chinese Taipei         3:0(2:0) Sadullo Gulmurodi (TJK)
 16.11.2023 Kuala Lumpur   21:00 Malaysia vs. Kyrgyzstan         4:3(1:2) Ammar Mahfoodh (BHR)
 21.11.2023 Taipei         19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Malaysia     0:1(0:0) Majed Al-Shamrani (KSA)
 21.11.2023 Bishkek        20:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Oman             1:0(0:0) Mooud Bonyadifard (IRN)
 21.03.2024 Taipei         19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Kyrgyzstan   0:2(0:0) Yahya Al-Mulla (UAE)
 21.03.2024 Muscat         22:00 Oman vs. Malaysia               2:0(0:0) Fu Ming (CHN)
 26.03.2024 Bishkek        20:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Chinese Taipei   5:1(3:0) Ammar Mahfoodh (BHR)
 26.03.2024 Kuala Lumpur   22:00 Malaysia vs. Oman               0:2(0:1) Ko Hyung-Jin (KOR)
 06.06.2024 Taipei         19:00 Chinese Taipei vs. Oman         0:3(0:1) Zaid Thamer (IRQ)
 06.06.2024 Bishkek        21:00 Kyrgyzstan vs. Malaysia         1:1(1:1) Adham Makhadmeh (JOR)
 11.06.2024 Muscat         20:00 Oman vs. Kyrgyzstan             1:1(0:1) Alireza Faghani (AUS)
 11.06.2024 Kuala Lumpur   21:00 Malaysia vs. Chinese Taipei     3:1(0:1) Abdullah Jamali (KUW)

GROUP E
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iran 642016:414
Uzbekistan 642013:414
Turkmenistan 60244:142
Hong Kong 60244:152
 16.11.2023 Tehran      18:00 Iran vs. Hong Kong            4:0(2:0) Nazmi Nasaruddin (MAS)
 16.11.2023 Ashgabat    19:00 Turkmenistan vs. Uzbekistan   1:3(1:0) Hiroyuki Kimura (JPN)
 21.11.2023 Hong Kong   20:00 Hong Kong vs. Turkmenistan    2:2(1:2) Adel Al-Naqbi (UAE)
 21.11.2023 Tashkent    18:00 Uzbekistan vs. Iran           2:2(0:2) Mohammed Abdulla Hassan Mohamed (UAE)
 21.03.2024 Hong Kong   20:00 Hong Kong vs. Uzbekistan      0:2(0:0) Kim Woo-Sung (KOR)
 21.03.2024 Tehran      19:30 Iran vs. Turkmenistan         5:0(2:0) Yusuke Araki (JPN)
 26.03.2024 Tashkent    19:30 Uzbekistan vs. Hong Kong      3:0(1:0) Ahmed Faisal Al-Ali (JOR)
 26.03.2024 Ashgabat    20:00 Turkmenistan vs. Iran         0:1(0:1) Sivakorn Pu-udom (THA)
 06.06.2024 Hong Kong   20:00 Hong Kong vs. Iran            2:4(1:2) Qasim Al-Hatmi (OMA)
 06.06.2024 Tashkent    19:30 Uzbekistan vs. Turkmenistan   3:1(2:1) Yusuke Araki (JPN)
 11.06.2024 Tehran      20:30 Iran vs. Uzbekistan           0:0(0:0) Kim Jong-hyeok (KOR)
 11.06.2024 Ashgabat    20:00 Turkmenistan vs. Hong Kong    0:0(0:0) Hussein Abo Yehia (LIB)

GROUP F
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Iraq 550014:115
Indonesia 52126:87
Vietnam 52035:76
Philippines 50143:121
 16.11.2023 Basra     17:45 Iraq vs. Indonesia          5:1(2:1) Ahmed Eisa (UAE)
 16.11.2023 Manila    19:00 Philippines vs. Vietnam     0:2(0:1) Rustam Lutfullin (UZB)
 21.11.2023 Manila    19:00 Philippines vs. Indonesia   1:1(1:0) Kim Jong-hyeok (KOR)
 21.11.2023 Hanoi     19:00 Vietnam vs. Iraq            0:1(0:0) Abdulla Al-Marri (QAT)
 21.03.2024 Jakarta   19:30 Indonesia vs. Vietnam       1:0(0:0) Salman Falahi (QAT)
 21.03.2024 Basra     22:00 Iraq vs. Philippines        1:0(0:0) Abdullah Jamali (KUW)
 26.03.2024 Hanoi     19:00 Vietnam vs. Indonesia       0:3(0:2) Alireza Faghani (AUS)
 26.03.2024 Manila    19:00 Philippines vs. Iraq        0:5(0:3) Nazmi Nasaruddin (MAS)
 06.06.2024 Jakarta   19:30 Indonesia vs. Iraq          0:2(0:0) Shaun Evans (AUS)
 06.06.2024 Hanoi     19:00 Vietnam vs. Philippines     3:2(0:0) Hanna Hattab (SYR)
 11.06.2024 Basra     21:00 Iraq vs. Vietnam            3:1(1:0) Omar Al-Ali (UAE)
 11.06.2024 Jakarta   19:30 Indonesia vs. Philippines   2:0(1:0) Rustam Lutfullin (UZB)

GROUP G
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Jordan 641116:413
Saudi Arabia 641112:313
Tajikistan 622211:78
Pakistan 60061:260
 16.11.2023 Al Hasa     19:30 Saudi Arabia vs. Pakistan     4:0(1:0) Hanna Hattab (SYR)
 16.11.2023 Dushanbe    18:00 Tajikistan vs. Jordan         1:1(0:0) Ali Sabah (IRQ)
 21.11.2023 Islamabad   14:00 Pakistan vs. Tajikistan       1:6(1:4) Yusuke Araki (JPN)
 21.11.2023 Amman       19:00 Jordan vs. Saudi Arabia       0:2(0:2) Ahmed Al-Kaf (OMA)
 21.03.2024 Islamabad   14:00 Pakistan vs. Jordan           0:3(0:2) Rustam Lutfullin (UZB)
 21.03.2024 Riyadh      22:00 Saudi Arabia vs. Tajikistan   1:0(1:0) Muhammad Taqi (SIN)
 26.03.2024 Amman       21:00 Jordan vs. Pakistan           7:0(2:0) Nivon Robesh Gamini (SRI)
 26.03.2024 Dushanbe    20:00 Tajikistan vs. Saudi Arabia   1:1(0:0) Kim Jong-Hyeok (KOR)
 06.06.2024 Islamabad   20:30 Pakistan vs. Saudi Arabia     0:3(0:2) Ammar Mahfoodh (BHR)
 06.06.2024 Amman       20:30 Jordan vs. Tajikistan         3:0(0:0) Ahmed Al-Kaf (OMA)
 11.06.2024 Riyadh      21:00 Saudi Arabia vs. Jordan       3:0(1:0) Mooud Bonyadifard (IRN)
 11.06.2024 Dushanbe    20:00 Tajikistan vs. Pakistan       1:2(1:2) Adel Al-Naqbi (UAE)

GROUP H
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
United Arab Emirates 651016:216
Bahrain 632111:311
Yemen 61235:95
Nepal 60152:201
 16.11.2023 Dubai       19:45 United Arab Emirates vs. Nepal     4:0(4:0) Hettikamkanamge Perera (SRI)
 16.11.2023 Abha        19:00 Yemen vs. Bahrain                  0:2(0:1) Kim Hee-Gon (KOR)
 21.11.2023 Kathmandu   19:00 Nepal vs. Yemen                    0:2(0:0) Shen Yinhao (CHN)
 21.11.2023 Riffa       18:45 Bahrain vs. United Arab Emirates   0:2(0:1) Mohammed Al-Hoish (KSA)
 21.03.2024 Abu Dhabi   22:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Yemen     2:1(1:0) Mohanad Qasim Sarray (IRQ)
 21.03.2024 Riffa       19:00 Nepal vs. Bahrain                  0:5(0:3) Alex King (AUS)
 26.03.2024 Riffa       22:00 Bahrain vs. Nepal                  3:0(3:0) Ryo Tanimoto (JPN)
 26.03.2024 Khobar      22:00 Yemen vs. United Arab Emirates     0:3(0:3) Ilgiz Tantashev (UZB)
 06.06.2024 Dammam      19:00 Nepal vs. United Arab Emirates     0:4(0:2) Payam Heydari (IRN)
 06.06.2024 Riffa       20:30 Bahrain vs. Yemen                  0:0(0:0) Nazmi Nasaruddin (MAS)
 11.06.2024 Dubai       21:00 United Arab Emirates vs. Bahrain   1:1(1:1) Ma Ning (CHN)
 11.06.2024 Dammam      21:00 Yemen vs. Nepal                    2:2(1:1) Ahmad Ibrahim (JOR)

GROUP I
FLAG TEAM P W D L GOALS PTS.
Australia 660022:018
Palestine 62226:68
Lebanon 61325:86
Bangladesh 60151:201
 16.11.2023 Melbourne     20:00 Australia vs. Bangladesh   7:0(4:0) Ahrol Risqullaev (UZB)
 16.11.2023 Sharjah       18:00 Lebanon vs. Palestine      0:0(0:0) Adham Makhadmeh (JOR)
 21.11.2023 Dhaka         17:45 Bangladesh vs. Lebanon     1:1(0:0) Kim Dae-Yyong (KOR)
 21.11.2023 Kuwait City   17:00 Palestine vs. Australia    0:1(0:1) Qasim Al-Hatmi (OMA)
 21.03.2024 Sydney        20:10 Australia vs. Lebanon      2:0(1:0) Khamis Al-Marri (QAT)
 21.03.2024 Kuwait City   21:30 Palestine vs. Bangladesh   5:0(2:0) Shen Yinhao (CHN)
 26.03.2024 Dhaka         15:30 Bangladesh vs. Palestine   0:1(0:0) Nasrullo Kabirov (TJK)
 26.03.2024 Canberra      19:45 Lebanon vs. Australia      0:5(0:1) Mooud Bonyadifard (IRN)
 06.06.2024 Dhaka         16:45 Bangladesh vs. Australia   0:2(0:1) Jansen Foo (SIN)
 06.06.2024 Doha          19:00 Palestine vs. Lebanon      0:0(0:0) Abdulrahman Al-Jassim (QAT)
 11.06.2024 Perth         20:05 Australia vs. Palestine    5:0(3:0) Khalid Al-Turais (KSA)
 11.06.2024 Doha          19:00 Lebanon vs. Bangladesh     4:0(2:0) Razlan Joffri Ali (MAS)

Πειςθνγ TopSport

Back